Friday, 12 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 12 July 2013

Race No. 1Al’s Mechanical Stakes C Divisio…12:04 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPRESS FIVE2171NBTMalcolm Russell
2BOKARM GEORGIE156217.31Bob Merillo
3SUGAR GAZE113617.43Andrew Monaghan
4BLACK DOLCE244617.50James Madigan
5KIKEM SHILLING6128NBTGerard Bowe
6WHITE ICE186417.75Darryl Chapman
7MY SON JOHN522317.62Verona Wilson
8WATTLE VALLEY345417.36Benjamin Spence
9DEL POTRO611417.84Helen Cooper
10TRACY VILLAGE16718.41Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 2Beaurepaires Maiden C Division112:22 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S ANGEL3323.53Darryl Schafer
2SULL’S EXPRESS668824.67Terry Priest
3GEPPETTONBTBrian Mckivat
4AVONDALE DUKE27323.55Reg Gardoll
5DE PLANE223.40Ross Stephens
6MICKELSON VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
7CUSTOM MAID263423.66Earl Anderson
8BOKARM AVA323.62Bob Merillo
9WILL DO BETTER4523.80Reg Gardoll
10FIRE THE STARNBTMark Moroney
Race No. 3George’s Tree Services Stks C Di…12:39 PM
NG event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE STRING718717.38Sonia Kempshall
2KESHA ROX4766NBTCameron Bahen
3SHE’S A HUMMIN812317.33John Corrigan
4INCANDESCENT8365NBTDesmond Gilroy
6DENTED STATE473517.34John Corrigan
7POINTS BUZZARD635217.61David Richardson
8LUCY TOKAAM4275NBTHelen Pullman
Race No. 4Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Maiden C…12:57 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL KNOCKA2838NBTGerard Bowe
2HIP SHOT3556NBTTerry Priest
3YOUNG LIZZIE364728.81Kevin Inglis
4GLAMOUR LEGS6838NBTKevin Inglis
5MIDNIGHT VADAR6652NBTDavid Howarth
6ALMICKNBTAlan Triggs
7WAYNIE BOY6NBTJeff Ahern
8HEARTBREAK RIDGE5745NBTDarryl Chapman
9MISS CAPSICUM5567NBTRicky Bender
10NAVADA’S CHILD87NBTThomas Pullman
Race No. 5Iluka Bowls Club Stakes C Divisi…1:14 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ASH3338NBTAndrew Monaghan
2OCEANS FIVE4765NBTMalcolm Ross
3BERELLA KATHRYN7853NBTJamie Mchugh
4LARRY TRICK4X3427.66John Corrigan
5KIDARCHIE MAN332227.91Gerard Bowe
6WYTELASH243127.34James Madigan
7HIPSTER KEENIE246427.82Sonia Kempshall
8CRAZY RASCAL465327.92Thomas Pullman
9LAST STAND385528.58Darryl Chapman
10SEE DOUBLE5465NBTDebra Spurgin
Race No. 6Lj Hooker Real Estate Stakes C D…1:32 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELDOM SAID166323.06Jamie Mchugh
2SPLASH OF MAGIC222622.99James Gallaway
3ROYAL VICTORY254423.01James Madigan
4GET THE MOD173123.40Brian Mckivat
5HARA’S SAMMY823323.15Michael Stephenson
6PINK JEANES153622.84James Gallaway
7ARFA LORIAN171823.29Desmond Gilroy
8GUNNA FIRE117123.12Jennifer Brown
Race No. 9Grafton Dist Services Club Final…2:24 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVO TEMPO463117.73Earl Anderson
2FAGUS VALLEY241417.45Desmond Winters
3MAKEDONIA142117.63Bruce Mcinnes
4CANDY QUEEN413217.64Thomas Pullman
5HARA’S NICKY436217.77Michael Stephenson
6HALF PENNY126417.88Trevor Morgan
7MUCH MORE384317.35Robert Cooke
8NOSEY TRICK5X5317.42Darryl Schafer
9MRS WILSON813517.61Terry Priest
10FLUORESCENT238517.58Michael Patterson
Race No. 10Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stakes…2:42 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYLAR TOKAAM15323.47Helen Pullman
2AY JAY ZARR853323.62Neil Staines
3COOL LEAF726323.10Reg Gardoll
4WHERE’S SAPHY174223.44Richard Board
5TOTAL DELIGHT612223.66Gerard Bowe
6KILTO32X323.45Brian Mckivat
7WINNING HEARTS224223.28Desmond Gilroy
8SKYELA TOKAAM53123.35Helen Pullman
9RICH FANTASY3133NBTJamie Mchugh
10HARA’S DERECK415623.22Michael Stephenson
Race No. 11Roches Family Hotel Stakes C Div…2:59 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME IS GOLD677823.71Evelyn Harris
2BELLE’S MARY766223.30Evelyn Harris
3GEE NORMAN271523.01Garry Geary
4NANCY TRICKX35223.11Darryl Schafer
5SULL’S FLAME486423.64Terry Priest
6IMPRESSIVE SHAZ558724.21Wayne Campbell
7MISS KAROO315523.57Stephen Casey
8CLASSIC BONUS224323.17Evelyn Harris
9WRAPPED TIGHT211623.02Amanda Ginn
10MIGHTY BONUS354623.12Evelyn Harris
Race No. 12Outa Credit @ Stud Stakes C Divi…3:17 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING FINA546227.89Michael Landrigan
2FIRE UP MIRACLE3585NBTMark Moroney
3SELECT WEB6578NBTMalcolm Ross
4CHERONA SHIRAZ187428.97Reg Gardoll
5YOU GOTTA FRIEND541628.20Michael Patterson
6POSITIVE TENSION1528.19Ross Stephens
7CORONA GROVE5734NBTGerard Bowe
8RAY THE RACER728828.74Benjamin Spence
9TROUSER BUTTON517627.67Neil Staines
10EVIE LIL435827.88Wayne Campbell