Friday, 15 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 15 July 2016

Race No. 1Highland Pet Food Maiden12:20 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH THE BOYS7324.28Jeffrey Chapman
2LITTLE NANGAR223.02Dennis Barnes
3GUDERA SPITFIRE457423.72Stephen Keep
4MALAKI BUZZARDNBTDavid Richardson
5LIGHTNING PAWS3753NBTDavid Smith
6HUMMIN GUN223.54John Corrigan
7ONE PUMP324423.75Robert Andrews
8COSMIC SAID SO324.15Lawrence Meteyard
9IVANELROY’S MATE7423.71Craig Mcphee
10BLACK VEIL BRIDE5876NBTHelen Pearce
Race No. 2Caldwell Electrical Stakes12:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S KELLY357223.10William Gilbert
2ROCKING DEVIL232223.39Jeffrey Chapman
3UTTER FRUITLOOP422123.47Scott Ellem
4CURRUMBIN VALLEY22123.15Desmond Winters
5HE’S A CRUISIN’4123.34Reg Gardoll
6ZIRCON VALLEY122123.37Albert Zarb
7ELANORA2123.69Robyn Massina
8ROBELL CHRISSY331223.15Garnet Robertson
9NEGATIVE BUZZ641223.41Allan Lang
10KENTUCKY KAHN844223.31Stephen Keep
Race No. 3George’s Tree Services Maiden12:57 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY ONE6NBTNathan Toms
2KINGSBRAE SOPHIENBTCharles Northfield
3OLD MATERIAL4NBTSonia Kempshall
4HARA’S HOOK424217.92Mike Stephenson
5OUR CRUSADER3718.89Robert Gaunt
6FLOSSIE BLUENBTLeslie Purnell
7GO WILD ARTHURNBTStephen Keep
8SANDAVE CRUISENBTDavid Richardson
9HARA’S STORM6NBTMike Stephenson
10SPARK OF COUNTY8NBTGarry Cluss
Race No. 4Pullen’s Produce Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEST YOURSELF8NBTBrett Hazelgrove
2LITTLE TERRYNBTDavid Brodie
3UNO ARJO724.30Christopher Spratt
4JUNIOR TOTNBTTerry Priest
5HE’S THE ONE623.97Stephen Keep
6REGAL MIST865423.82Scott Ellem
7FORGOTTEN VALLEY4NBTDesmond Winters
8JIMARY BONDNBTMalcolm Ross
9WILDASH GEE866524.07Kerry Ollerton
10MADE TO BOGIE888623.95Earl Anderson
Race No. 5Village Green Hotel Stakes1:45 PM
NG event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGATTA642817.47Dean Turley
2CITY BREEZE264617.22Dean Casey
3SLENDER JAPPA246517.37Sonia Kempshall
4SET BLACK MAGIC137717.47Evelyn Harris
5STONE PRINCE3X6417.38Sonia Kempshall
6WARRAGAI BOY474517.37James Gallaway
7OBEY883817.38James Gallaway
8SWEET AS BETH8653NBTDean Turley
9SPANKY’S LEGEND674717.86Dean Turley
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Boost Stakes2:09 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LEE BONUS417123.23Evelyn Harris
2SALYN SAL743723.19Ryan Newstead
3ZLATON812523.16Jeffrey Chapman
4LITTLE SONGBIRD855723.03Shannon Scott
5BLUE TARTAN2234NBTBrian Baker
6LEVI’S ROCKET564723.08Kevin Inglis
7MISS SPRITELY667822.85Evelyn Harris
8NOONBARRA JOE734123.29Kevin Turner
Race No. 7Grafton Dist Services Club F Bli…2:24 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HEAT345117.47Mike Stephenson
2OPAL VALLEY153117.23John Buttsworth
3GUNNER SUCCEED337117.40Lawrence Meteyard
4BLACK ONLY BONUS22X117.50Evelyn Harris
5MISS MYSTERY51217.82Benjamin Spence
6LAND LORD’S DIP586217.72Michael Patterson
7ORARA CHARLIE211217.69Gary Smith
8EXCITED18117.68Brendan Whelan
9BELLA CROUCHEN723217.86Wayne Campbell
10COUNTRY POWER556217.60Stephen Casey
Race No. 8Willow Park Pre Training Final S…2:44 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCHIE MADAM211122.91Lawrence Meteyard
2RAY’S PICK767123.27Shannon Scott
3CLAIR DE LUNE437123.23Anthony Robertson
4MEAN MR. MUSTARD718123.30Thomas Pullman
5MAGOO753123.15Roger O’neill
6FLYING POINT436223.14Geoffrey Sattler
7DAZE FLYBYX16123.08Cynthia Suttle
8KIM ZARR DASHIAN555123.00Neil Staines
9MY NAME’S KELLY357223.10William Gilbert
10COSMIC COUGAR245223.08Kieth Anderson
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Red Dog Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL MY HOPES6778NBTAnthony Bunney
2TICONDEROGA227217.82Lesley Green
3TREMALY JACK2171NBTLyn Morgan
4TASHA VALLEY651318.02Desmond Winters
5FRONT PAGE LEAD13X17.82Darryl Chapman
6COUNTRY POWER556217.60Stephen Casey
7KINGSBRAE KATE214117.94Charles Northfield
8MISS CHIEF VISTA1NBTJanice Humphrey
9MEDIA CIRCUS2175NBTVictor Osborn
10KINGSBRAE SKYLAH4365NBTToni Northfield
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes3:27 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY DA BAND11X727.53Francis Jamieson
2HANDSOME HOMBRE328127.55James Madigan
3IRINKA SHANE4555NBTBrian Baker
4LARA SAINT5323NBTDean Turley
5BLACK DAY BONUS622527.50Evelyn Harris
6IM ZARR WOLF3X5527.61Malcolm Russell
7DIXIE TRICK871X27.73John Corrigan
8SUDOKU ROCK136527.39Kieth Anderson
9SKITSO AL787628.13Russell Milham
Race No. 11Westlawn Finance Stakes3:46 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUT THONGS ON212728.08Allan Lang
2JIMMY WHO272527.77Kevin Turner
3FLYING TIGE126527.48Reg Gardoll
4CHEEKY MAXI466427.35Sonia Kempshall
5LUCKY BRANN7146NBTTony Atkins
6SHEZA GOOD SIZE244327.99Shane Waterhouse
7ROBELL HEART552427.55Garnet Robertson
8HEADING HOME334527.79Francis Jamieson
9BLACK HOODIE375527.84Sonia Kempshall
10POPPY BRANN443528.25Tony Atkins
Race No. 12Carnival Is Over Stakes4:04 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MENINDEE7214NBTRobyn Massina
2ZIPPING MONTANA366828.23Thomas Pullman
3NALLAK6383NBTDallas Massina
4MAPLEWOOD4426NBTLynette Keep
5RACHEL TERROR1NBTJohn Free
6SNIPPER BRANN213427.69Tony Atkins
7ED MONIX146227.72Roger O’neill
8SHAKE3862NBTFrank Hand
9SAME SIZE655527.88Shane Waterhouse
10TEEBONE TIM477428.58Malcolm Ross