Monday, 16 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 16 June 2014

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes7:13 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BELLA BEACH1524NBTGlenda Dart
2TERRA RISING532717.70Shane Cartwright
3SAILAWAY353117.25Gary Gardner
4TRANQUIL ZAC222617.67Garnet Robertson
5VALENTINE MEIYAN121217.57Bronwyn Bates
6SHE VALLEY755817.43Desmond Winters
7MISS LION HEART143717.80Glen Monkman
8PEACH SPLITTER2245NBTJeff Ahern
9MOLLY MCGRATH174417.59Sonia Kempshall
10TWINKS MCCOOL7372NBTRichard Godwin
Race No. 2Pullen’s Produce Maiden7:34 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMARY COSMIC246323.57Malcolm Ross
2SPECIALLY MENTAL458623.85Ricky Bender
3BLACK DIL BONUS864623.91Evelyn Harris
4MY NAME’S JOSEPH5385NBTPenelope Gilbert
5WOK TRICKNBTGary Mcallum
6DONNA’S BOYNBTJeff Ahern
7GRAND PAIR3223.49Dave Irwin
8VIOLIN PLAYER484423.49Dave Irwin
9JADDS DREAM647523.81Desmond Winters
10HARUMBA68NBTDean Turley
Race No. 3Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYNIE BOY575524.04Jeff Ahern
2PRICE RISE327522.90Sonia Kempshall
3MIGHT BE ME117323.50Karen Grimley
4KING NANNAJACK15X423.55Leslie Purnell
5ACADEMY AWARD518123.12John Buttsworth
6TILLY BONUS338623.46Evelyn Harris
7ZACONIE443723.36Jeffrey Chapman
8BATMAN KEEPING2254NBTClaude Dacey
9ROBELL MEL172523.20Garnet Robertson
10HELEANA BEAT356524.01Fiona Geary
Race No. 4George’s Tree Services Maiden8:13 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAGEN38NBTRichard Godwin
2KIKEM IN VANENBTFiona Geary
3ARCTIC BO6NBTRicky Bender
4ROBELL HEART28NBTGarnet Robertson
6ANIKA GHOST556217.68Shane Waterhouse
7ROLL WIZARD383518.37Anthony Zammit
8RANA TORO667NBTMatthew Bourne
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws H8:34 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A ECHO5156NBTRichard Vrckoff
2ACTIVE AVENGER5125NBTJohn Buttsworth
3SHABBYS CHOICE855627.83Leslie Purnell
4CARAMEL FLIRT261128.16Andrew Monaghan
5COUNTRY SERENADE513327.98Tony Atkins
6MACIE’S DORA5763NBTDarryl Armfield
7TRANQUIL GO TO553827.44Garnet Robertson
8TOP NINJA324427.74Jeff Ahern
9RUNYA ROY585528.13Dean Turley
10RAY MAN675428.24Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws H8:54 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALICO JACK586128.40Shane Waterhouse
2BLUE SIZE6866NBTDean Turley
3TINA’S DISPLAY1316NBTEvelyn Harris
4MISS JANUARY3617NBTBarbara Beach
5MY MISS DIVA8747NBTJohn James
6ARCTIC STAR525727.54Mathew Reid
7WILD SERENADE2143NBTTony Atkins
8LYNDAN STARLET326227.64Terence Jordan
9WAVE RIDER465427.80Sonia Kempshall
10INDEPENDENCE468427.63Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stakes9:12 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL ROWDY471522.81Gregory Hancock
2MILDRED WE KNOW864823.20William Gilbert
3NEVAEH BEACH1313NBTGlenda Dart
4BOKARM AVA516523.15Bob Merillo
5SUGAR GAZE434122.93Andrew Monaghan
6DORA’S NIGHTMARE411423.13Kenneth Neave
7SCOOP TANK721422.91Sonia Kempshall
8PACE VENTURA1311NBTPeter Simpson
Race No. 8Gillespie Plumbing Stakes9:34 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BLUE133523.30Jeffrey Chapman
2SUDOKU MAGIC433723.17Glen Monkman
3DAYSEAS RIGG1456NBTClaude Dacey
4ROBELL ESCAPE231123.00Garnet Robertson
5PRINCE MINTO4X8123.72Glen Northfield
6CLASSIC BONUS118623.17Evelyn Harris
7BELLE’S MARY735623.30Evelyn Harris
8LILLY LYNDAN174423.04Terence Jordan
9STRESS FREE1564NBTJohn Buttsworth
10PAWS DOWN8144NBTAlex Green
Race No. 9Caldwell Electrical Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISK ASSESSMENT2516NBTJeffrey Mooney
2PARANORMAN352117.65Fiona Geary
3SAUMAREZ GHOST761617.73Shane Waterhouse
4SANDAVE SPRITE242617.74Nathan Goodwin
5I’M GEORGE TRICK442617.42John Corrigan
6MILLIE’S COMETX13717.57Marilyn Johnson
7VANICKERS218117.68Sonia Kempshall
8DAYSEAS ASTRA4132NBTClaude Dacey
9JAREKI5788NBTMalcolm Ross
10TRANQUIL SKYLA553517.50Garnet Robertson
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes10:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY NATE14123.26Darryl Armfield
2SEAL TRICK423323.56John Corrigan
3VALENTINE KING521823.69Kim Bates
4COUNTRY ROYAL852523.41Stephen Casey
5DIANNE LYNDAN456223.42Terence Jordan
6ROBELL CHRISSY331423.49Garnet Robertson
7LINJAWI524523.21Sonia Kempshall
8BONNIE BONUS754423.48Evelyn Harris
9DENTED VALLEY312523.57Desmond Winters
10SUDDEN STRIKE387723.33Gary Gardner