Monday, 17 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 17 February 2014

Race No. 1Big River Glass Stake7:11 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD HEARTS7326NBTDesmond Gilroy
2DORA’S NIGHTMARE123323.13Kenneth Neave
3BANSAW BELLA664323.50Anthony Robertson
4LAST STAND741523.20Darryl Chapman
5CILLA TRICK251623.39Janette Finneran
6KASINDA161123.23Dave Irwin
7BALBOA SUNRISE8631NBTDean Turley
8WILL DO BETTER732223.33Reg Gardoll
9MILDRED WE KNOW587723.34William Gilbert
10BE REMEMBERED7288NBTArthur Turnbull
Race No. 2 Blue Paws Maiden7:29 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWIN’ NUMBERS2NBTNathan Goodwin
2GOZ AROUND2NBTNathan Goodwin
3MCILROY VALLEY673623.76Desmond Winters
4SEIBERLING537823.69Jeffrey Chapman
5ORARA NORM323.66Gary Smith
6COOL EXCUSE765523.71
7BERRY IN LOVE264723.44
8BLUE SIZE323523.51Dean Turley
9RILEY’S PICK8824.03John Corrigan
Race No. 3Brothers Cricket Club Stake7:52 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LOZ363423.20Andrew Monaghan
2TRANQUIL GO TO645423.20Garnet Robertson
3SAILAWAY252523.14
4PEPI KATONA683423.09
5LOIS GRIFFIN731123.01Reg Gardoll
6MIGHTY BONUS425423.12
7I’M GEORGE TRICK558623.20John Corrigan
8SHE VALLEY331723.14Desmond Winters
9INCANDESCENT645423.14Desmond Gilroy
10WYTELASH747523.25James Madigan
Race No. 4Pink Stumps Day Feb 22 Mdn8:13 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEE GERARD5766NBTRobert Alchin
2EL GIBBO2277NBTRobert Humphrey
3NEIGHBOURLY718.80Marilyn Johnson
4PHOTON MAGIC2733NBTNathan Goodwin
5KADE MAGIC28NBTGarry Cluss
6GO FOR HOME88NBTDesmond Gilroy
7MY MATE SKINNY445618.08Terry Hickson
8STAR OF FORTUNEX47618.38Robert Alchin
9LITTLE TENNESSEE8747NBTArthur Turnbull
10NURSE NAUGHTY58NBTCorey O’donnell
Race No. 5Happy Anniversary Deb Stk8:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA BLISS13123.15Gary Smith
2FANTASTIC BONUS474423.51Evelyn Harris
3SUDDEN STRIKE577223.38Gary Gardner
4MOUSEKA277323.66Peter Marsh
5HIGHLY EFFICIENT7122NBT
6NEW GOLD DREAM755623.69Robert Alchin
7SHE’S TYPICAL5522NBTRobert Humphrey
8JETTA BO572623.93Ricky Bender
9GENISTA COSMIC678823.99Nathan Goodwin
10BEST JEWELS858723.24Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 6Singleton Rugby League Old Boys …8:52 PM
4/5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BRONZE8115NBTAndrew Monaghan
2CULOZ115135.24Dean Turley
4AXLE MAGIC243235.36Garry Cluss
5ZACONIE686736.11Jeffrey Chapman
7 MAGIC263136.39Garry Cluss
8AH GEE LASS357435.69Dean Turley
Race No. 7Hardware Shed Paint Place Stake9:12 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNBURNT SHIRAZ474228.10Garry Cluss
2ORARA GEM161227.48Gary Smith
3JEBRYNAH ALLEY221527.64Dean Turley
4STOP SCRAMMIN’227127.28Dave Irwin
5QUEEN EMMA CLOUD327127.26
6EL MEANO5775NBTDarren Russell
7MUSTANG CLOUDX27427.80Gavin Lowe
8GABRIELLE TRICK4835NBTJanette Finneran
Race No. 8Hessions Auto Parts Stake9:32 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LEATHER217X17.75Nathan Goodwin
2SUGAR GAZE481717.43Andrew Monaghan
3WINNING HEARTS111317.31Desmond Gilroy
4FENYANG224117.38Dave Irwin
5RICKY TRICK161717.54Janette Finneran
6BOLTCHAK3156NBTHelen Cooper
7GENERAL KARANNE212XNBTDavid King
8WELL UNO768317.86Robert Alchin
9CAVILL AVENUE766717.92Terry Hickson
10FLUORESCENT646417.58Michael Patterson
Race No. 9Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Mdn9:52 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CLEOPATRA7663NBTCorey O’donnell
2ORARA ELL523.95Gary Smith
3ICKLE PICKLE3455NBTNathan Goodwin
4AMBER’S DREAM55NBTReg Gardoll
5MY NAME’S BINDI673524.05William Gilbert
6BLACK DIL BONUS825.10Evelyn Harris
7ZAFONIC GOLD576523.88Marilyn Johnson
8LYNDAN STARLET645723.90Terence Jordan
9RILEY’S PICK8824.03John Corrigan
Race No. 10Grafton Truck & Trailer Repairs …10:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDNECK BOYD51NBTNathan Goodwin
2CLEVELAND BROWN847X23.88Ricky Bender
3SANDANCIN3416NBTDarren Scells
4TRANQUIL SKYLA466623.48Garnet Robertson
5FRAGAPANI CLOUD136723.82Gavin Lowe
6GLAMOUR LEGS682423.80Kevin Inglis
7AMERICAN FORCE2186NBTDesmond Gilroy
8GAZZA LYNDAN528423.36Terence Jordan
9WHERE’S LUCKY155824.10Michael Landrigan
10ASIAN BEAUTY3674NBTPeter Marsh
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments