Monday, 2 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 2 January 2017

Race No. 1Westlawn Finance Maiden7:02 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY JAMES112224.02Christopher Supple
2SPRING PARADE221123.13Kenneth Staines
3DARK SPRITE261623.51Evelyn Harris
4EXCITED386223.54Brendan Whelan
5ORARA CHARLIE455223.10Gary Smith
6OUR MANDALAI516123.67Dean Turley
7WATTA STORM33123.35John Hewett
8FLYING TIGE2441NBTReg Gardoll
9GUDERA LANCASTER743323.52Neville Creighton
10BLACKFLASH MAGIC331523.77Shane Bowen
Race No. 2Willow Park Rearing7:22 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S MINNIE763623.74Penelope Gilbert
2AIN’T NO LADY63423.90Terry Lockhart
3ELITE REVENGE552424.01Richard Vrckoff
4FATAL CHARM624.47Steve Lockhart
5NATE REVENGE8346NBTRichard Vrckoff
6BUNDY BUCKS624223.47Dean Clarson
7WALEED CLOUD2323.54Gavin Lowe
8MASTER GEORGE627423.97Christopher Supple
9BIG TURLS7NBTDean Turley
10BINGLEBAR BOY825.07Douglas King
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Boost Stakes7:38 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $290 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SIMPSON736736.87Ricky Bender
2BLACK AUDIT258135.21Dave Irwin
3SPRING ABBY644235.91Reg Gardoll
4ETERNAL SPRING2211NBTLawrence Meteyard
6CRYSTAL TIARA5577NBTNathan Goodwin
7ALL APACHE2366NBTRoss Stephens
8NAUGHTY WORD532235.87Robert Littlefield
Race No. 4Grafton Dist. Services Club Mdn8:02 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU TELAM JOY747218.04Anthony Bunney
2JURASSIC BARK3818.58Jeffrey Chapman
3CHARLI JAY8443NBTKane Heuston
4TOPEM VALE82618.09Jacob Northfield
5KONICHIWA423517.99Jacob Northfield
6VEE REVENGE638718.36Richard Vrckoff
7JACKO’S DOUG2818.19Robert Andrews
8ZAZU418.56Jeffrey Chapman
9KATH’S LILLY6NBTNathan Goodwin
10NASCELEO619.06John Antonelli
Race No. 5Happy B’day Jim Madigan 0-1 Stks8:25 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCAS VALLEY565NBTDesmond Winters
2PAR FOUR727NBTEvelyn Harris
3NAVIGATION528.55Terry Lockhart
4HOMBRE MONTANA4526NBTMathew Reid
5ALL BLUFF246828.47Ricky Bender
6SUNBURNT YSABEL7547NBTGarry Cluss
7BOBBY THE BEAR566728.93Robert Andrews
8ELUSIVE QUEEN878528.78Steve Lockhart
9MRS. MISSY786628.69Craig Mcphee
10GIFTED GAL668628.99Paul Gallagher
Race No. 6Clarence Valley Tyres 0-1 Stks8:48 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY DOLCE754127.79James Madigan
2ZINGIBER GUNTUR265727.97Lawrence Meteyard
3SWAGGER’S ANGEL7145NBTKane Heuston
4ZANI VALE825227.81John Hewett
5TIGER’S A LOONY616829.13Terry Duncan
6YO VALE435428.08Jacob Northfield
7STORMY THUNDA188NBTSusan Pickford
8IVANELROY’S MATE676328.05Dean Turley
9GIFTED GAL668628.99Paul Gallagher
10MRS. MISSY786628.69Craig Mcphee
Race No. 7Clarence Valley Sheds Stks9:08 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINE MILLIMETRE844223.32Evelyn Harris
2FERRY MASTER463323.14Kenneth Neave
3ORARA SAL417723.16Gary Smith
4SPRITELY WALK1X7723.11Bradley Northfield
5BRINDLE FALCON243XNBTKane Heuston
6BLACK COUNTY111722.92Amanda Rayner
7SALYN SAL172223.19Ryan Newstead
8HEADING HOME771823.27Francis Jamieson
9CLAIR DE LUNE425423.10Anthony Robertson
10SALLY’S DIAMOND147523.59Stephen Keep
Race No. 8Village Hotel Stakes9:31 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIM THE MASTER5135NBTRobert Andrews
2GINA SANNETTE3181NBTNathan Goodwin
3MISTER MUSIC717628.19Nathan Goodwin
4KIRKHAM ZOEY273727.91Steve Lockhart
5STARK WARNING847427.43Michael Patterson
6LITTLE TERRY675727.89David Brodie
7ROBELL SUMMER666627.63Garnet Robertson
8ROBELL HEART757827.55Garnet Robertson
9GUN RANGE652527.92William Sharpe
Race No. 9Carters Canine Capers Stks9:51 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORRUPT MODEL446117.57Nathan Goodwin
2MAGIC OF BONUS875517.43Evelyn Harris
3BARBIE VALLEY311817.71Albert Zarb
4CITY BREEZE668617.22Dean Casey
5FLYING MAXINE515217.46Brett Hastie
6TICKET BOY367417.50James Madigan
7MISS CORELKOX656NBTBrett Hastie
8COSMIC MARLOW341617.57David Brodie
9TRANQUIL SASHA226717.75Garnet Robertson
10CLOVER CHIT CHAT8X6417.51Christopher Supple
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Fixed Odds 0-1 Stks10:15 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVEY BONUS421829.46Evelyn Harris
2DANCING DOLLY8624NBTTerry Duncan
3NAPPO QUOTED425327.79Kenneth Staines
4VILCABAMBA3533NBTJacob Northfield
5LAST ONE OUT2438NBTMichael Patterson
6BLUSHING MEL6277NBTSteve Lockhart
7TYPHOON TESS332828.48Marilyn Swift
8DON’T SEAMUS3563NBTLawrence Meteyard
9MRS. MISSY786628.69Craig Mcphee
10GIFTED GAL668628.99Paul Gallagher
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZILLMAN STORM884523.65John Hewett
2SUNBURNT MONTANA485623.42Garry Cluss
3CALLATHUMPIAN888723.53Robert Humphrey
4FURIOUS FLICK785824.07Robert Andrews
5MOON FLASH855823.80Ricky Bender
6FIREFLY LADY787724.23Steve Lockhart
7ALL MY HOPES888724.35Anthony Bunney
8DUSTY DEVIL574423.55James Madigan
9ONYX VALLEY786423.28Desmond Winters
10DETCORD744623.98Ricky Bender