Monday, 20 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 20 February 2017

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Mdn7:17 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLO5223.74Michael Hindmarsh
2HITCHIKER DUDE6323.78Gregory Hancock
3ARELEM DUDE624.20Gregory Hancock
4MINTARA5NBTMarlene Ellis
5QUEEN SARABI7NBTJeffrey Chapman
6OPAL DUDE6NBTGregory Hancock
7LILLY BRANN237423.66Tony Atkins
8COUNTY COIN522425.16Stephen Keep
9MY NAME’S MINNIE478423.74Penelope Gilbert
10JURASSIC BARK354624.02Jeffrey Chapman
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 1 5th Gra…7:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURIOUS FLICK137524.07Robert Andrews
2WAR AT MIDNIGHT8711NBTReg Gardoll
3ORARA SAL77X823.16Gary Smith
4HIDDEN SNIPER1223.10Marlene Ellis
5MUD CAKE CLOUD475323.21Gavin Lowe
6TARIQ KAHN5114NBTStephen Keep
7COSMIC MARLOW671123.18David Brodie
8LUCKY BRANN288823.36Tony Atkins
9UTTER FRUITLOOP877823.47Scott Ellem
10COUNTRY TRON856523.51Stephen Casey
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Boost Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE GIFT646528.51Robert Humphrey
2BONGO DRYVA7NBTAndrew Monaghan
3SUNBURNT YSABEL243328.80Garry Cluss
4GIFTED GAL557828.74Paul Gallagher
5TWINKLE BOX255228.37Sonia Kempshall
6KINGSBRAE MARIA363NBTToni Northfield
7ALISSA’S ANGEL6247NBTScott Austen
8ZANI VALE262427.81John Hewett
9YO VALE754628.08Jacob Northfield
10FATAL CHARM7758NBTSteve Lockhart
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 2 5th Gra…8:18 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARK OF COUNTY154123.58Garry Cluss
2RICARDO VALLEY523323.31Albert Zarb
3DAVID LYNDAN6121NBTTerence Jordan
4MANDELA CLOUD315623.27Gavin Lowe
5BLACK ZAC BONUS486323.03Evelyn Harris
6TRANQUIL SASHA267523.32Garnet Robertson
7CANALAI162723.06Roger O’neill
8KIDATEE DYLAN313423.32Gary Smith
9ROYAL EXHIBIT653523.83Alan Cameron
10SKITSO AL675623.55Russell Milham
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 3 5th Gra…8:37 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MACIE BREEZE1126NBTToni Northfield
2TICTAC CLOUD376123.39Gavin Lowe
3COUNTRY BEST436723.32Stephen Casey
4TRANQUIL MANU425523.33Garnet Robertson
5GO WILD ARTHUR273823.39Stephen Keep
6SKITSO JOE141123.22Russell Milham
7MAGOO381823.15Roger O’neill
8MARILENA FRANCO1271NBTJeffrey Chapman
9THIEF862523.75Garry Cluss
10MIMMILL VALE44X823.61Jayden Ellem
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 4 5th Gra…8:59 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRABI14323.75Tracy Hindmarsh
2NINE MILLIMETRE426623.32Evelyn Harris
3IMA BATTLER241323.52Kenneth Staines
4OUR WILD JACKOX61623.07Stephen Keep
5KOORINGA BUD786723.97Jacob Northfield
6COMMANDER CLOUD534823.33Alfred Love
7FLASH GEE688323.47Steve Lockhart
8FLYING TIGE318223.22Reg Gardoll
9GLAMOROUS KIM476823.52Leon Torrens
10REGAL MIST618723.82Scott Ellem
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 5 5th Gra…9:18 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA CHARLIE222223.10Gary Smith
2KINGSBRAE MISSY6253NBTCharles Northfield
3BRAINSTORM BOB538424.42Marilyn Swift
4HARPERAMA411422.93Dave Irwin
5KIRSTY DUDE123.89Gregory Hancock
6CHEW MY SHOE413823.19Garnet Robertson
7BLUSHING MEL538623.67Steve Lockhart
8GUDERA LANCASTER535423.52Neville Creighton
9CAPE CHYNA164424.57Robert Andrews
10VEE ROCKET766423.62Glen Creed
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 6 5th Gra…9:39 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRUM STARSKY21323.65William Smith
2PUT THONGS ONX24723.01Allan Lang
3CAMACHO DE KAHN2145NBTStephen Keep
4POPPY BRANN681223.41Tony Atkins
5TRIANNA431423.15Michael Hindmarsh
6PALAZZO216823.33Sonia Kempshall
7KINGSBRAE TEMEKA761323.93Toni Northfield
8MABILIS ASO413123.10Reg Gardoll
9TWO TRACK MIND517NBTJeffrey Chapman
10WHAT A GUN686524.29Anthony Bunney
Race No. 9Iluka Bowls Club Stakes10:01 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING FLASH314718.09Roger O’neill
2SET BLACK MAGIC584117.47Evelyn Harris
3HE’S A HUMMIN181217.48Michael Hindmarsh
4KING WEBKE221217.83Garry Cluss
5KINGSBRAE DAVE356417.91Toni Northfield
6ELITE HONCHO221817.48Shane Waterhouse
7KINGSBRAE BUDDY6664NBTJacob Northfield
8TINA’S DISPLAY147517.62Evelyn Harris
9KOORINGA RACHEL113817.40Robert Andrews
10NEXT DOOR VALLEY5462NBTDesmond Winters
Race No. 10Village Green Hotel Stakes10:18 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEER JAPPA581727.64Sonia Kempshall
2IVANELROY’S MATE878128.05Dean Turley
3INDULGENCE251627.74Stephen Attwater
4MISS STOSUR313328.57Toni Northfield
5WAY BEFORE YOU667428.43Craig Mcphee
6MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE637728.14Sonia Kempshall
7HIM THE MASTER13X127.65Robert Andrews
8CHEEKY MAXI225327.35Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:34 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE LA SALLE823528.18Ricky Bender
2LITTLE TERRY176527.89David Brodie
3CLASSY ROSEX857NBTDouglas King
4HEADING HOME774627.79Francis Jamieson
5RICH BELIEVER584728.21Paul Fraser
6BOMBER SIMPSON625428.30Ricky Bender
7VAL ROSE HI787828.43Steve Lockhart
8LOONY’S MATE827828.97Dean Turley
9JOCK’S GIFT231428.28Reg Gardoll