Monday, 3 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 3 August 2015

Race No. 1Willow Park Pre Training Stakes7:16 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGATTA574617.57
2SIR BLUESTONE613417.63Daryl Bates
3SAILAWAY355317.25
4DANCIN ANNABEL843X17.26Dean Casey
5LADY CRYSTAL438517.67Glen Northfield
6DORA’S NIGHTMARE218517.93Kenneth Neave
7SHIFTY’S LAST235718.67Robert Andrews
8OAKEY PARK8211NBTDean Turley
9VANE GIRL474817.51Shannon Scott
10JUAN BITE681517.75Karl Miller
Race No. 2George’s Tree Services Maiden7:37 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGANTINE638518.08Stuart Thompson
2ORARA TEDNBTSonia Kempshall
3VEE ROCKET342217.70Glen Creed
4ONE TRACK MINDNBTJeffrey Chapman
5MOONLIGHT IRENE788818.85Bruce Knight
6PORCELLINO573817.90Matthew Bourne
7YOU KAY664418.06Michael Patterson
8LATE SHOW CORBA845317.92Leon Torrens
9SKITSO MARRIE5786NBTRussell Milham
10NINE MILLIMETRE58618.11
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stakes7:56 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RYLEE’S ROULETTE454223.19Gregory Stella
2BLUE ARGO453323.55Shane Waterhouse
3WINNIE LOTTO532X23.13Garry Streatfield
4BUSHY DUDE334523.16Gregory Hancock
5RYLEE’S RING IN165XNBTGregory Stella
6LITTLE ARCHERX42623.96Glen Northfield
7MY NAME’S FRED555323.05William Gilbert
8HARRY TROTTER423323.48
9BLACK ZAC BONUS184623.03Evelyn Harris
10TILLY BONUS873423.21Evelyn Harris
Race No. 4Grafton Radio Taxi’s Maiden8:16 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S JOSEPH536623.64Penelope Gilbert
2BLACK ANGIE865323.61Evelyn Harris
3VAN GISBERGEN624.07Jeffrey Chapman
4LEVI’S ROCKET5823.90Kevin Inglis
5ZLATONNBTJeffrey Chapman
6ROSEY’S CHALICE5523.95Peter Simpson
7RUSS WILL CROWENBTJeffrey Chapman
8COSMIC WHISPERS362223.48Peter Simpson
9INSTAGRAM657524.06Michael Patterson
10BEN CAN DO886X23.86Leon Torrens
Race No. 5Highland Pet Food Stakes8:36 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK MENACE651527.87James Gallaway
2IT’S FOR SURE336327.33Sonia Kempshall
3MISS HEWITT656427.65John Corrigan
4MISS GLENREAGH657528.14Garry Streatfield
5TROPICAL SANDS576428.23Glen Northfield
6MISTER MACGRATH7776NBTSonia Kempshall
7ADDY BEE624227.91Garry Streatfield
8RAY’S PICK8X3627.64Shannon Scott
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Stakes8:56 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLSEYE7447NBTJeff Ahern
2ZMARZLIK633527.99
3CAP GUN876228.10Dean Turley
4THORACIC17228.09Stephen Keep
5GENTLE BOB3753NBTGarry Streatfield
6MISS CAVANOVA4524NBTDarren Scells
7ROCKING DEVIL575528.05Jeffrey Chapman
8OUTA LUCK147427.90Francis Jamieson
9HERE’S JENNY578NBTFrancis Jamieson
Race No. 7Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes9:16 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA THERE6455NBTNathan Toms
2SAPPHIRE LILLY4568NBTStuart Thompson
3MEEKA533328.03Michael Patterson
4ACHTUNG684728.39Dean Turley
5HEADING HOME567527.99Francis Jamieson
6SPRING DUSTY488727.93William Riddle
7SHOW COUNTY44NBTPaul Gallagher
8SMOKE DA WHEELS7887NBT
9HERE’S JENNY578NBTFrancis Jamieson
Race No. 8Carter’s Canine Capers Stakes9:36 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY CHARM561823.05Stephen Casey
2 JAPPA464323.08Sonia Kempshall
3PACE VENTURA552722.92Peter Simpson
4SUDOKU REBEL412122.61James Gallaway
5MY NAME’S KELLY348823.10William Gilbert
6BREAKMAN BOY553623.23Shannon Scott
7SONNET’S SPECIAL355522.71William Riddle
8CARLYLE TYCOON272222.91
Race No. 9Clocktower Hotel Stakes9:56 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY338517.64
2TREMALY FAYE122517.97Lyn Morgan
3SAY WHAT613317.75Michael Beach
4BING VALE5357NBTGlen Northfield
5DRY START364217.54Gregory Hancock
6BLAZING SUNRISE2117.45Darren Scells
7BOOKA BLACK751217.79Robert Bugeja
8117.66Allan Lang
9FOLLOW THE GOLD872717.63Gregory Hancock
10JOSEFINA1717.53Michael Landrigan
Race No. 10Another Bonus Racing Team Stakes10:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERYL VALE6348NBTGlen Northfield
2LITTLE SONGBIRD271623.17Shannon Scott
3MY NAME’S CHOCKO873624.13William Gilbert
4CHEEKY MAXI16323.02Sonia Kempshall
5GOODBYE HUG246223.29James Madigan
6ALL APACHE6123.47Ross Stephens
7COUNTRY POWER157725.75Stephen Casey
8MAGIC IT UP462223.32Dean Turley
9ALL PURE MAGIC673623.27Evelyn Harris
10RON’S DOUBLE438723.38William Sharpe
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments