Saturday 6th December 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.24
CROPPERS AUTOMOTIVE REPAIRS
1 DINJERRA BLAZE M RODNEY SHEATHER
2 ROBSOUL M WILLIAM GILBERT
3 RICH DESIGN M RICHARD GODWIN
4 LIES ALOT M CRAIG LAST
5 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON
6 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT
7 OUR STAR TWIRLY M COLIN KEMPSHALL
8 HY ABILITY M LEONE NORTH

Race 2 407m M 13.44
L.J. HOOKER GRAFTON
1 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
2 JARRAH’S ROCKET M MARLENE ELLIS
3 DIRECT INJECTION M D BATES
4 CARRY ON CHLOE M A BRADLEY
5 GOZO HUMPHREY M BOB MERILLO
6 ROVE RAMPAGE M KENNETH NEAVE
7 GOT BOGGED M SHANE ROBINSON
8 ONE SHY M REG GARDOLL

Race 3 407m 5 14.04
GRAFTON PRINT G2L HT1
1 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
2 KULU BUNYIP 5 JOHN CLARSON
3 GO GAZ 5 HELEN PEARCE
4 MISS ROMA 5 MAXINE GLEESON
5 SOME FLICK 5 S STAPLES
6 CHICKY BEAR 5 MARLENE ELLIS
7 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
8 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN
9 LADY NESSIE 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
10 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 JOHN BAKER

Race 4 407m 5 14.24
HIGHLAND PET FOODS G2L HT2
1 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
2 BRALYN TORT 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
4 PHANTOM DUDE 5 G HANCOCK
5 RAVEN BELLE 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
6 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
7 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
8 DANCHARAY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
9 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
10 LADY NESSIE 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD

Race 5 407m 5 14.44
COUTTS TAVERN G2L HT3
1 PRINCESS LYNDAN 5 JOHN WATTS
2 CARD PRO 5 CRAIG LAST
3 MISS NICE 5 R COOKE
4 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
5 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
6 KIDATEE DOC 5 MARK ARANDALE
7 ELITE BLOOD 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
8 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 MY SWEET SUCCESS 5 JOHN BAKER
10 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 6 480m 5 15.04
ORIGIN ENERGY BLUE PAWS HT1
1 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
2 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 KULU TITAN 5 JOHN CLARSON
4 SPIRAL CYCLONE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 LOU LOU PARKER 5 DESMOND WINTERS
6 MOTIVATOR 5 LEONE NORTH
7 OUR PRECIOUS 5 JOHN WATTS
8 DOLLY SPRITE 5 JAMES MADIGAN
9 BRIGHT SHOW 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
10 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 7 480m 5 15.24
ORIGIN ENERGY BLUE PAWS HT2
1 RICH CHANCE 5 RICHARD GODWIN
2 OCCY 5 JAMES THOMPSON
3 SAM’S PICK 5 BOB MERILLO
4 JUNIOR JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 CAPTAIN BRAVO 5 JAMES MADIGAN
6 SONIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 POWER BOND 5 DESMOND WINTERS
8 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
9 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 JOHN FREE
10 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 8 407m 123 15.44
BEAUREPAIRES LIFE MEMBERS XMAS C
1 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
2 MISTER JAYDEE 1 DENISE ROBINSON
3 CHIEF TEARS 2 COLIN KEMPSHALL
4 LETHAL MARISKA 1 JAN FINNERAN
5 CLASSIC PEDRO 2 JAMES THOMPSON
6 GELIGNITE KID 1 D RUSSELL
7 KATAKOLO 1 DENISE ROBINSON
8 SHY SHAZONI 1 JAMES MADIGAN
9 DADDY LA PLUME 3 JAN FINNERAN
10 SPLASH OF CLASS 3 JAMES GALLAWAY

Race 9 407m 123 16.04
BEAUREPAIRES LIFE MEMBERS XMAS C
1 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
2 TEQUILA BREEZE 1 TONI NORTHFIELD
3 FLYING SMILES 2 G COWAN
4 PINK CHARACTER 1 J GALLAWAY
5 TARAWI GEM 1 SHANE ROBINSON
6 PETTY CASH 2 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 COULTA DANNY 1 D IRWIN
8 LET GO 1 REG GARDOLL
9 SPLASH OF CLASS 3 JAMES GALLAWAY
10 DADDY LA PLUME 3 JAN FINNERAN

Race 10 407m 3/4 16.24
SHIRALEE PRODUCE
1 STYLISH MOD 4 BARRY WALTERS
2 BIG LESSON 3 JAN FINNERAN
3 CRIKEY CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
4 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 4 TERENCE JORDAN
5 Vacant
6 BLAZE WE KNOW 3 ROBERT ENSBY
7 KULU MYSTIQUE 3 KIM GOODING
8 FLASH AND CLASSY 4 J GALLAWAY

Race 11 407m 3/4 16.44
ROD’S MINI EXCAVATION HIRE
1 SPLASH OF CLASS 3 JAMES GALLAWAY
2 BESSIE PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 PREMIUM SMILE 4 JOHN FREE
4 DADDY LA PLUME 3 JAN FINNERAN
5 SIR LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
6 CAXTON GIRL 4 J GALLAWAY
7 IGNITE ABILITY 4 R COOKE
8 PRINCE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE