Thursday 10th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday 10th February 2011

Race No. 1Village Green Hotel Heat 102:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROBCARDI ACE42156R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
2WHERE’S LE SPICE36154D A Turley (Leeville)
3NASTY KANTASTA15225S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
4KRYSTAL KING77163J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
5BONNY LYNDAN17641T J Jordan (Ettrick)
6FLASHING DRAKE68343R Jones (Telegraph Point)
7WALKABOUT RUBY22235R Brown (Frederickton)
8LORD OF THUNDER36613S A Casey (Casino)
9HIDDEN RICHES4614K Neave (Ulmarra)
10MILLIONAIRE MATEF17R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden02:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARIS GENIUS72W J Brown (Frederickton)
2ANY BANK5R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
3COULD BE CHOKER85S Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
4UNIQUE ATTITUDE52852V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5PLEASURE36867M A Johnson (Bentley)
6COLD KILLER87884R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
7FAYE’S JOY58778P W Nickerson (Calga)
8BEE FOR BRETT6752R K Sheather (Glenugie)
9YORKLEA OVER54546L A North (Clarenza)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Grafton To Lismore (1-4) Heat 102:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHAT ABOUT BILLY62733S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
2TEURET1D A Turley (Leeville)
3WATCH THE ROCKS15734F L Currey (Leeville)
4KEY RAIL44542J V Corrigan (Grafton)
5JUST THE PHANTOM36261J W Free (Fairy Hill)
6ZUKO FIREBENDER51718J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
7MULWEE BYE23354W J Brown (Frederickton)
8MRS. SLOCOMBE1122K Neave (Ulmarra)
9TOWTRUCK BOY61785R Andrews (Stratheden)
10ELECTRA LASS5F174A J Robertson (Junction Hill)
Race No. 4Carter’s Canine Capers Maiden03:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEGA HAZARD254S A Casey (Casino)
2MISS ZIPSTA6B Bretherton (Qld)
3PRECIOUS JENNYT J Jordan (Ettrick)
4GOLDEN INTEGRITY6R W Andrews (Stratheden)
5PRECIOUS IDOL27678L A North (Clarenza)
6JOYFUL SHIRAZD Clingan (Ellangowan)
7HOUSE OF CARDS42866P Comley (Bethania)
8NOT IN PUBLIC82S A Casey (Casino)
9ZARA ROSE47475V W Sorrenson (Casino)
10VICTORIA SECRET64R N Gale (Maudsland)
Race No. 5Turf St Shop Stake03:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MJALA FOURCHE36631J A King (Spring Creek)
2JARRAH’S ROCKET32185M L Ellis (Grafton)
3CHAINSAW TOMMY17478R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
4ZAC JUNIOR56471D S Yarrington (Seelands)
5ARETHA TRICK22211D C Schafer (Ettrick)
6GORDON GHEKKO313K Neave (Ulmarra)
7RICH ACCENT72426R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
8UPTOWN DIVA121F1F Currey (Leeville)
9MAJOR CLOUD37453G Lowe (Ellangowan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Heat 203:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOKARM STORM74622M B Gleeson (Grafton)
2MADDIE LOUISE72815M Patterson (Iluka)
3LAURA WELSH73158R Brown (Frederickton)
4RUM RAGE84155A T Turnbull (Collombatti)
5HE’S ON SONG16625R K Sheather (Glenugie)
6COOL CYCLONE42755M A Johnson (Bentley)
7SANDY BREEZE11518R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
8HY BRUMBY51761L A North (Clarenza)
9BIG SHOW FIRE75737W J Brown (Frederickton)
10MAX RESULT77452R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
Race No. 7Caldwell Electrical Bp Final03:57PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $1,690 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOY WILL37523S Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
2ADIOS QUEEN24551T Jordan (Garran)
3CAPTAIN53634R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
4PERPLEXING CLOUD75681G Lowe (Ellangowan)
5LIL’ BIT SWEETER52G E Geary (Kyarran)
6BLACK DEMEANOR36584J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
7PETIE PIE37532V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8BLUE NURSE CLOUD78553G Lowe (Ellangowan)
9HI GARY AGAIN54435D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10MISS WEBSTER35K Heuston (Deep Creek)
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au04:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AMIKA53785M A Johnson (Bentley)
2RICH DEBATE44241R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
3WILD ILLUSION33648T W Brett (Grandchester)
4HOW DE BOB76433R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
5GREED IS GOOD34414K Neave (Ulmarra)
6RICH HARMONY82644R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
7SHALANA MAGIC51132J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
8BLUE WAVES67124A T Turnbull (Collombatti)
9JIM ADIOS85454K J Ackling (Leeville)
10HOLLY UNO54474R Bender (Grafton)
Race No. 9Grafton To Lismore (1-4) Heat 204:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTOM LION65621J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2BLACK GEORGIA56322J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
3LITTLE BIG HORN34727R J Kay (Lowood)
4RATATOUILLE28127R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
5OCEAN BLUE35723W J Brown (Frederickton)
6STORY TO TELL52862J V Corrigan (Grafton)
7CAPTAIN CLOUD65522G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8CRUZIN BREEZE12375R W Andrews (Stratheden)
9MUSKOGEE MULWEE35654W J Brown (Frederickton)
10SIAM JACK56752J W Free (Fairy Hill)
Race No. 10Village Green Hotel Heat 304:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REAL DRIVE47118C Gatt (Catherine Field)
2TAH BELLA22524S A Casey (Casino)
3AUSTEN BARTLE11686P Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
4TEE BONED42375M L Ellis (Grafton)
5WATCH THE VALLEY73737D A Winters (Rushforth)
6NORTH COAST51632R Jones (Telegraph Point)
7STAND TALL42216M Patterson (Iluka)
8BLOWN TORANA15387R Brown (Frederickton)
9JIGGY JIG57154J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
10FIESTA BOY616R K Sheather (Glenugie)