Thursday, 16 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 16 May 2013

Race No. 1Jack Irwin Bp Ht12:27 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPNIAK846217.98Leone North
2AYAR4824NBTGlen Northfield
3TRANQUIL MAGIE62NBTGarnet Robertson
4NO WAY BEAR8NBTRonald Barber
5LINJAWI418.22Sonia Kempshall
6YOUNG LIZZIE5NBTKevin Inglis
7REMEMBER ME ROSE32NBTTrevor Salmoni
8VICTORY BASH258317.82Shane Staples
9KOORINGA ANNA6NBTMitchell Northfield
10ELITE VISION718.41Shane Staples
Race No. 2Sue & Darryl Shafer Bp Ht22:47 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE A FORTUNE25NBTTrevor Salmoni
2TRANQUIL SETHNBTI
3HALF A SPARK4732NBTHagob Tatian
4DUSTY AS4NBTLeone North
5KOHANA BO27XNBTRichard Godwin
6RATTLE NACARS673418.61Kevin Inglis
7SUDOKU LEGEND6NBTAnnette Castles
8WINNING HEARTSNBTDesmond Gilroy
9GLAMOUR LEGS7NBTKevin Inglis
10FLAMING LUCKYXNBTStephen Casey
Race No. 3Hairworx Stakes3:04 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNYA ROY128323.07Darryl Schafer
2CATCH A CROOK6616NBTDavid Matts
3KOORINGA JACKSON6251NBTMitchell Northfield
4RANGAS ROCK224623.38Desmond Gilroy
5KIMETSKI4882NBTR Gilmore
6HIPSTER KEENIE617723.03Sonia Kempshall
7I’M LOYAL TRICK213122.95Darryl Schafer
8EL MEANO1287NBTDarren Russell
9DEWEY TRICK123.27Darryl Schafer
10FANTASTIC BONUS457823.51Evelyn Harris
Race No. 4Gary Gardner Maiden3:22 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAKEALNBT
2SCANDALOUS86324.06Fiona Geary
3JUST IMPOSING2523.44Dave Irwin
4SUPER FRANKNBTLeslie Purnell
5WESTERN CHILL7NBTDean Turley
6VIVE LE ROI4NBTMax Hay
7BINDAIR DUNDATNBTMax Hay
8PEEKABOO BOY4NBTDesmond Winters
9HOTSHOT BLASTER254523.44Sonia Kempshall
10MISS CAPSICUM5766NBTRicky Bender
Race No. 5Hardware Shed Paint Place Stks3:43 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEGRO IDOL323523.49
2INFANT SORROW374523.10Darren Russell
3SHARLARNI4415NBTBarbara Beach
4PRINCESS GWENETH233523.38
5I’M GEORGE TRICK1123.20Darryl Schafer
6BABU BHATT278823.30Dean Turley
7ALLEGRO DIVA144123.23Neville Robson
8 FOE213123.36William Riddle
9GUNNA CRUISE862123.37Michael Landrigan
10MILDRED WE KNOW444323.50William Gilbert
Race No. 6Brock Paine Stakes3:59 PM
4/5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE MY SWAGGER4887NBTJeffery Chapman
2TWO DARTS3156NBTDean Turley
3JACKIE’S TROUBLE1787NBTDean Turley
4NOTHINGS TO GOOD2133NBTDavid Matts
5ZACONIE738837.00Jeffrey Chapman
6RYLEE’S REIGN2614NBTGregory Stella
7STOP SCRAMMIN’1433NBTDave Irwin
8ZIPPING MANDY2433NBTJames Gallaway
Race No. 9Singleton Rugby League Old Boys5:04 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SEVEN FIFTY424523.44Sonia Kempshall
2BLIMZILLA2218NBTJohn Free
3RED CHIEF173NBTGary Peel
4LET’S CHA CHA2348NBTMichael James
5ETHANOL FREE2667NBTAnnette Castles
6CINDY TRICK1236NBTDarryl Schafer
7HANIFY’S DOLL4564NBTColin Graham
8GUNNA FIRE638123.48Christopher Field
9SHEZA SONNET614523.33William Riddle
10KOORINGA FLETCH4152NBTMitchell Northfield
Race No. 10Big River Glass Stakes5:19 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BONUS643428.06Evelyn Harris
2BEACHIES BOY258727.34Michael Beach
3ORARA TANK323527.32
4CUTTING CORNERS235327.83Kenneth Staines
5TETSUYA741227.59Maxine Gleeson
6HURRICANE ASH1273NBT
7SASSY DIOR167727.44James Madigan
8WATTA JACKPOT3233NBTRobert Cooke
9STUBBY COOLER8575NBTMichael James
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments