Thursday 7th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday 7th October 2010

Race No. 1Goodesy @ Stud Stake02:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARIENA’S STAR56558V W Sorrenson (Casino)
2UPTOWN DIVA33153F Currey (Leeville)
3MULGOWIE MIST56576V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
4HEDREN TRICK51543D C Schafer (Ettrick)
5FAWN BOND61J E Mclean (Casino)
6EBONY ZAC47444A Bradley (Casino)
7ROXLEY GLYDERT3855L A North (Clarenza)
8SIAM JACK55621J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9GENEROUS GINA14768J Baker (Casino)
10GO WILD CLARE18856R J Huntington (Millers Forest)
Race No. 2Turf Street Shop Maiden02:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRECIOUS IDOL62L A North (Clarenza)
2CHASING STARSR K Sheather (Glenugie)
3COMMANDO CLOUD62322G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4FAST SIAM22347J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5STEP LIKE BENJI17543J L O’Malley (Grafton)
6MIDLER TRICKD C Schafer (Ettrick)
7THAT PUZZLE33R J Huntington (Millers Forest)
8HY BRUMBY36247L A North (Clarenza)
9YORKLEA SPICE5D A Turley (Leeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Pullens Produce Stake02:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

156867V W Sorrenson (Casino)
2DINJERRA BLAZE17288R K Sheather (Glenugie)
3TOM’S DIAL33444D R Jones (Minto)
4RED JOHN12435T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
5TRAVEL BRONCO32117R J Huntington (Millers Forest)
6SAT FAT11874D A Turley (Leeville)
7MILKCART TRICK14141D C Schafer (Ettrick)
8RICH DEBATE41513R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
9LIVE THE RIDE62157R T Barber (Glenugie)
10FULL NELSON56167V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
Race No. 4Beaurepaires Maiden03:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TINY ROAN73563G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2SUE WE KNOW5R L Handley (Casino)
3WHERE’S SHELLY46575M G Landrigan (Grafton)
4FRANGAPANI ANNIE42668V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
5YORKLEA OVER464L A North (Clarenza)
6ZAC JUNIOR33655D S Yarrington (Seelands)
7SARTORIAL CLOUD6352G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8BANKER’S MISS264G Geary (Kyarran)
9NASTY KANTASTA746S G Kempshall (Blue Water)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Carters Canine Capers Stake03:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

126174G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
2SUPER TRUMP76414P J Simpson (Stratheden)
333475K C Neave (Ulmarra)
4JARRAH’S ROCKET17625M L Ellis (Grafton)
5STAR BOMBER14217T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
6TAX MAN21532R J Huntington (Millers Forest)
7CHASING SLATER34214D J Irwin (Maudsland)
8STRAKEN47646A Bradley (Casino)
9GIVE ME FREEDOM26178R T Barber (Glenugie)
10WATCH THE ROCKS57684F L Currey (Leeville)
Race No. 6Clarence Valley Sheds Stake03:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T SAY NEVER21137R T Barber (Glenugie)
2HARBOUR PRINCESS47488V Sorrenson (Casino)
3PLASTIC SMILE86446C Carter-King (North Casino)
4MEXICAN SPITFIRE38488J Knight (Casino)
5CHASING LENNY27426D J Bates (Mt Pritchard)
6RUSH FOR GOLD43431J L O’Malley (Grafton)
7CAN’T STOP ME53773M C Russell ()
8CHIP AND CHASE27157M A Johnson (Bentley)
9INK POT57887D A Turley (Leeville)
10DIRECT INJECTION76688D J Bates (Mt Pritchard)
Race No. 7Ken Casson Motors Final04:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $1,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MULGOWIE53212V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
2TRANQUIL BELLE37132G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
3GREED IS GOOD14431K Neave (Ulmarra)
4BELLES NIGHTMARE41221K C Neave (Ulmarra)
5CINDY BOND3172J E Mclean (Casino)
6AIR FORCE FRED21311V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
7RIE’S GIRL31762R Streatfiel (Glenreagh)
837681G J Northfield (Leeville)
9ONLY TIME61352R T Barber (Glenugie)
10PINK LADETTE38532L Green (Nimbin)
Race No. 8Village Green Hotel Stake04:34PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIFFUSION44766K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2RICH CHARACTER32521R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
3JOHN PRESTON51237T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
4WICKED TWIST44853S P Zammit (Willowvale)
5MYSTERY BOND175F5J E Mclean (Casino)
6PROMISES NOTHING31135T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
7SUNRO CLAPO11212D J Irwin (Maudsland)
8ORARA MAGIC33456G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
9SMACKO64475D A Turley (Leeville)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Croppers Automotive Stake04:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WATCH THE VALLEY41423D A Winters (Rushforth)
2SURF BLASTER47658S G Kempshall (Blue Water)
3THUNDERING FORCE83573S G Kempshall (Blue Water)
4TINA BOND31177G E Geary (Kyarran)
5HEZA BOND7235FJ E Mclean (Casino)
6RICH HARMONY27231R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
7COOL CYCLONE85646M A Johnson (Bentley)
8TAH BELLA43558S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
9LOST IN FRANCE76647C Carter-King (North Casino)
10HUTCHI’S HUTCHO78558C Carter-King (North Casino)
Race No. 10Ron Skinner Enterprises Stake05:14PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLUVA HIT11876B R Walters (Coutts Crossing)
2FORCEFUL HARRY72F25V A S (Estate) (Thornton)
3BARANBALI35256A Bradley (Casino)
4WOT’S RIGHT73573V W Sorrenson (Casino)
5LACHIE BOY117T J Jordan (Ettrick)
6ONLY TIME61352R T Barber (Glenugie)
7TRANQUIL COMMAND37231G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
8HANSON SHIBAZ71367R C Green (Burleigh Waters)
9ACTING FLASH71258S G Kempshall (Blue Water)
10TWOFOLD BAY56778A Bradley (Casino)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments