Thursday, 8 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 8 May 2014

Race No. 1Westlawn Finance Maiden2:29 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY BONUS8NBTEvelyn Harris
2MILLIE’S COMET82X17.80Marilyn Johnson
3YOU TELAM GIRL338718.04Anthony Bunney
4SPIDER BEAR45NBTGregory Berry
5KINGSBRAE GEORGE6NBTCharles Northfield
6SILVARETTA2XNBTDesmond Gilroy
7TOOLMAN’S GEMNBT
8FOUR BELIEVER574317.88Paul Fraser
9DARK SUNSET6455NBTHarold Fletcher
10INTO THE MYSTIC74NBTCharles Northfield
Race No. 2Beaurepaires Stakes2:49 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHA CHING1217NBTKim Gooding
2BLUE SIZE134823.51
3COSMIC BATTLER283423.91Marilyn Johnson
4BONNIE BONUS622723.48Evelyn Harris
5DORA’S NIGHTMARE642423.13Kenneth Neave
6KING NANNAJACK2X17NBTLeslie Purnell
7JUST DON’T8141NBTDarryl Armfield
8FEARLESS RULER111523.17Peter Simpson
9ORARA ELL51422.88
10NOSEY TRICK752823.28
Race No. 3Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stakes3:09 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAVER’S JOY271318.29Robert Andrews
2TRANQUIL ZAC2442NBTGarnet Robertson
3SAILAWAY333517.43Gary Gardner
4NOVO TEMPO661717.67Earl Anderson
5MORTUS ASSASSIN417817.85Dean Turley
6MOLLY MCGRATH118117.59Sonia Kempshall
7WILHELM2178NBTDean Turley
8BOKARM AVA116617.34Bob Merillo
9TETSUYA355817.77Maxine
10SATAN’S STRIDER6876NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 4Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden3:27 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COFFEE OTISNBTChristopher Field
2DENTED VALLEY326723.57Desmond Winters
3VIOLIN PLAYER323.49Dave Irwin
4WILD SERENADE2NBTTony Atkins
5CONNIE BEAR4NBTGregory Berry
6JADDS DREAM724.20Desmond Winters
7KULU FREEDOM6NBTKim Gooding
8MAGIC SPARROW724.98
9ANIKA GHOST2477NBTShane Waterhouse
10GUNNA VALLEY5624.02Desmond Winters
Race No. 5Highland Pet Foods Stakes3:49 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNDAN STARLET566428.24Terence Jordan
2COOL SUZY7164NBTMax Hay
3STRUTH IT’S ME32X328.10Ross Stephens
4COUNTRY SERENADE422227.98Tony Atkins
5DEVINE HAMMER17828.75Terry Hickson
6PAUL MISSOURI2251NBTReg Gardoll
7THRACIAN5656NBTRoger O’neill
8LADY LOLITA454728.45Anthony Robertson
9KINGS LANDING3252NBTChristopher Field
10FLOYD TRICK8343NBTJohn Corrigan
Race No. 6Carters Canine Capers Stakes4:12 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS274227.38Evelyn Harris
2KINGSBRAE NOCKER6685NBTCharles Northfield
3SWIFT PHANTOM431328.05
4YOU THINK SO332627.48Maxine Gleeson
5HAILSTORM HARRY234327.67John Hewett
6SNEAKY LITTLE ME321X27.37Karen Grimley
7WYTELASH816527.34James Madigan
8MIGHT BE ME211727.62Karen Grimley
9JUST LIKE ME431427.92Karen Grimley
10TRANQUIL GO TO575527.44Garnet Robertson
Race No. 7Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes4:29 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOIS GRIFFIN8X7422.94Reg Gardoll
2WASHINGTON TRICK126622.75Janette Finneran
3WILD ROSES312623.06Peter Simpson
4BLACK DOLCE137323.17James Madigan
5FLOAT YA BOAT112622.98
6SUGAR GAZE114422.93Andrew Monaghan
7LINJAWI113723.21Sonia Kempshall
8BOKARM GEORGIE368823.03Bob Merillo
Race No. 8Kleenheat Stakes4:45 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING HEARTS611123.28Desmond Gilroy
2MARCO LYNDAN442623.58Terence Jordan
3RUNYA ROY628322.93Dean Turley
4GABRIELLE TRICK741123.21Janette Finneran
5CURLEE CONNERS246323.28James Madigan
6LYN’S FLASH251423.15Roger O’neill
7SCOOP TANK211523.14Sonia Kempshall
8MR. NURRA244323.36Helen Pearce
9INCANDESCENT274823.14Desmond Gilroy
10KULU MYSTERY737723.36Kim Gooding
Race No. 9Caldwell Electrical Stakes5:05 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OF BONUS225117.63Evelyn Harris
2TRANQUIL SKYLA755317.50Garnet Robertson
3BANSAW BELLA55X518.02Anthony Robertson
4VALENTINE KING357517.51Kim Bates
5NEIGHBOURLY328817.50Marilyn Johnson
6PHOTOGENIC MISS3885NBTSteve Lockhart
7VODCA SPRITE314517.38Robert Withers
8MAD MARY LYNDAN537717.74Terence Jordan
9SHE’S TYPICAL7767NBTRobert Humphrey
10STAN’S OPINION81617.45Christopher Field
Race No. 10Greyhound Products Direct Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALICO JACK125NBTShane Waterhouse
2SEAL TRICK834423.57John Corrigan
3JOEL TRICK526123.47Robert Andrews
4WAVE RIDER3X4623.32Sonia Kempshall
5KNAVE512523.93Marilyn Johnson
6ORARA NORM315323.17Gary Smith
7JAXON’S PEDRO1428NBTDarryl Armfield
8TILLY BONUS3777NBTEvelyn Harris
9GOOD GIRL EM442723.59Desmond Gilroy
10BOKARM LOUIE588723.16Bob Merillo
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments