Saturday, 18 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 18 February 2017

Race No. 1Allan Syphers Fencing Maiden7:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CHUBS4637NBTTamara Ball
2BOYS NITE OUTNBTBarry King
3TYPHOON SOFEEANBTKevin Sills
4CLASSY BARCIANBTAllan Ivers
5MOLLY SHINE63X20.84Phillip Ross
6TYPHOON CLIVE420.65Kevin Sills
7KNUCKLE SANDWICH834420.70Mark Craig
8REDNECK GIRL2357NBTLuke Ellis
9LUCID46NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 2Gbota Maiden7:35 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURO BARCIA520.75Timothy Anderson
2USELESS DAVE3656NBTTamara Ball
3MAJOR ZULUNBTTroy Cooper
4TYPHOON GINA621.14Kevin Sills
5TRALEE MOLLY847421.40Peter Midson
6SPRING CHARRANBTJohn Eather
7LIGHTNING MCKEYNBTTamara Ball
8EL SICARIONBTGraham Novley
9LUCID46NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 3Lure Driver Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S QUICK2165NBTAllan Ivers
2GRUMPY LUPPY342320.46Peter Midson
3OAK’S IMAGE411420.11Ivan Scott
4CASH MODEL861319.89James Fenn
5LILA’S BOY357620.63William Marmara
6GUNNADOO AMIGO5518NBTCherie Rosier
7CHERRY VALLEY331820.10Daniel Eveleigh
8WICKED INTENT157620.59Robert Ryan
9PARTY NOISE575821.47Allan Ivers
10STICK ON TICK688821.96Donald Jackson
Race No. 4Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZ’S GUN322420.42John Eather
2IGNITE THE KITTY837120.27Glenda Bush
3SKETCHY ALLEY185720.64Yasmin Ellis
4HOT AND SWIFT741720.28Stephen Howarth
5LANDON’S GIRL675420.09William Marmara
6TASHA VALLEY2182NBTDaniel Eveleigh
7SHEARER’S UGG3153NBTAllan Ivers
8LOST PROFITX72720.39Robert Ryan
9CHLOE’S IMPACT347520.47Ronald Whitton
10GROWLER7566NBTGraeme Ball
Race No. 5Gunnedah Taxi Stakes8:35 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNORKLE VALLEY3243NBTChristopher Eveleigh
2MAY TELL1875NBTGraham Novley
3EVIE’S MAGIC437720.16William Marmara
4TYPHOON HUGH625520.78Carl Stackman
5LA IZZIE818821.17Troy Cooper
6AMARLI ROSE631420.34Ronald Whitton
7MR. DEEKS834420.57Peter Midson
8WAIT TO SEE286620.05Andrew Bell
9MISS SULL8787NBTGregory Shepheard
10PARTY NOISE575821.47Allan Ivers
Race No. 6Greyhound As Pets Stakes8:55 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO SEE MERRY3784NBTAllan Ivers
2WESTMEAD MOUSE756X19.99Andrew Bell
3MY BROTHER SAM166819.60William Marmara
4SOPHISTRY6486NBTTamara Ball
5RED WITCH661419.87Robert Ryan
6EVIE’S BEST111319.48William Marmara
7YELLOW OAK532720.12Cherie Rosier
8ELUSIVE ESCAPEE853720.18Andrew Bell
9GROWLER7566NBTGraeme Ball
10CORNELIA FLO656620.63Ronald Whitton
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:15 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FINISH124425.24Allan Ivers
2WICKED EXPLOSION5455NBTJohn Eather
3PLAZA PRINCESS5514NBTAllan Ivers
4FIRE FLY HUEI112425.08Peter Midson
5VARUNASTRA848425.09Kylie Milsom
6WALLAMBA SMOKEY243225.55Patrick Marley
7SUPER KADANI461624.89Jamie Bush
8SKETCHY MCKENZIE1238NBTAndrew Bell
9TYPHOON CLARE644626.06Kevin Sills
10DOUBLE DECKER826825.93Ronald Whitton
Race No. 8Kancool Pet Food Stakes9:35 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL HOUDINI123231.15Kevin Smith
2SAM’S LEGACY645331.38William Marmara
3BRONTE’S CHOICE476630.92Allan Ivers
4SKETCHY MEL876730.79William Marmara
5SKETCHY AMBER377430.70Andrew Bell
6DUSTY BOY5478NBTDonald Jackson
7LUSTROUS7855NBTAllan Ivers
8FALL LINE5264NBTAndrew Bell