Saturday 21st June 2008


Race 1 347m M 13.15
J.A.BERRY STAKE BLUE PAWS
1 EASY YARDS M MARK TAYLOR
2 ROCKY RAIDER M JOHN BASKETT
3 DIAMOND TIKI M SCOTT BAKER
4 MOONFIRE GLOW M JAMES FENN
5 HOLY DIVER M JOHN EATHER
6 ULTRA TIM M ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 CRY AT WILL M DAVID SILVER
8 ENERGETIC RED M JOY POLLARD

Race 2 347m M 13.35
GBOTA STAKES
1 SCOTCH AN COKE M DAVID HOWARTH
2 BENNY’S QUICK M ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 SNEAKY RAIDER M UNAVAILABLE
4 DION LIDCOMBE M BENJAMIN MILLER
5 Vacant
6 FIVE LOAVES M TIMOTHY MCVEY
7 LEON DEON M HUNTER JAEGER
8 BROKEN WEAPON M ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 3 347m 5 13.55
LOCAL BRANCH GBOTA STAKE
1 MYA’S GIRL 5 MARK TAYLOR
2 TUNZA TOE 5 DAVID SWAN
3 EBONY STYLE 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
4 RUSH ON BOY 5 ED THOMPSON
5 Vacant
6 RACE ACE 5 SCOTT BAKER
7 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
8 MUNDINE’S HOPE 5 DEAN ROSE

Race 4 347m 5 14.15
TAMBAR SPRINGS HOTEL STAKE
1 BILLIE’S PRIDE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
2 MAISIE LEE 5 PETER O’MALLEY
3 BLACK BLUES 5 ED THOMPSON
4 SEAMSTRESS 5 JOSEPH KENNEDY
5 Vacant
6 BEN LACEY 5 BARRY HOBSON
7 PHLEGM CUTTER 5 DAVID SWAN
8 HYPO DRIVE 5 JANET SILVER

Race 5 347m 5 14.35
NAMOI VALLEY INDEPENDENT STAKE
1 FANCY JET 5 JOY POLLARD
2 BLUES SO LOONY 5 ED THOMPSON
3 EDIE DOONS 5 BENJAMIN MILLER
4 STATE OF CHAOS 5 BRIAN CHIVERS
5 Vacant
6 DEVINE TROOPER 5 MARK TAYLOR
7 WHITE CLOUD 5 HUNTER JAEGER
8 YUMA BIRD 5 JANET SILVER

Race 6 347m 4 14.55
NORTHERN DAILY LEADER STAKE
1 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 SPECIAL REX 4 BRYAN GARLAND
3 TOLL BOUND 4 BARRY HOBSON
4 SHAMELESS GIFT 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 Vacant
6 LOW PROFILE 4 GARY RYAN
7 TOTAL ANOHKI 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 STORMY WYNMORE 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 7 440m 4/5 15.10
J.A.BERRY STAKE
1 BLUEY TAI 5 DANIEL HATCH
2 ON THE CRACKERS 4 MARK TAYLOR
3 WHAT’S RON 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
4 STAND UP TRACY 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 FARRELLY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 MULWEE MARINA 5 DAVID SWAN
7 SEWNSEW 4 JOSEPH KENNEDY
8 POWERFUL UNIT 5 GEOFFREY ROSE

Race 8 440m 1 15.25
DOG HOUSE STAKES
1 CANDIDATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
2 TRUE KOBBLE 1 ROSALIE MCIVOR
3 SPECIAL CECIL 1 D. ROSE
4 FRANKS MELODY 1 PETER POWER
5 Vacant
6 MUMSTOP STANLEY 1 JOSEPH KENNEDY
7 DOZER’S GHOST 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
8 RHINO’S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING

Race 9 440m MX 15.40
JEFF TEEGE STAKES
1 THORPE 5 JEANETTE PRITCHARD
2 JUST AS HOT M JONATHON SHANLEY
3 KATELYN’S WISH M KEVEN KINGDOM
4 BRAVO MAX M DAVID HOWARTH
5 JOHNNY BEEZ M JOHN EATHER
6 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 JANE MILGATE
7 BLUE BRIGHT 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
8 RUSH ON MATE 5 ED THOMPSON

Race 10 440m 3/4 15.55
REGAL HOTEL
1 SPORTSMAN’S BLUE 4 DAVID ROSE
2 CAMERON PO 3 GEOFFREY ROSE
3 TURRAMURRA PARK 3 PETER O’MALLEY
4 PSYCHIC 4 RUSSELL HARLAND
5 SWEET ELECTION 3 JUNE LANESBURY
6 CARLSBERG 4 DAVID SWAN
7 TRACKER GAITES 3 DANIEL HATCH
8 WYNMORE REVENGE 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 11 512m 5 16.10
KAREN CARTER CHEMIST
1 CHAUFFEURED 5 SPENCER STORCH
2 RUSH HOUR KID 5 ED THOMPSON
3 MEL’S PRINCESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH
5 Vacant
6 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
7 ASPHYXIATE 5 KEVIN CAMPBELL
8 RUSHELLA LASS 5 MICHAEL CRAIG

Race 12 512m 5 16.30
2MO RADIO STATION
1 HAPPY BENN 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 MURRANJI HENRY 5 ED THOMPSON
3 MADELIN CHARM 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
4 KINCHELA 5 GARY RYAN
5 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 BOBBY’S GIRL 5 JOHN EATHER
7 STOMP THE YARD 5 DAVID SWAN
8 SURF DANCER 5 JAMES FENN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments