Saturday, 22 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Kempsey – Saturday, 22 October 2016

Race No. 1South Kempsey Tyres Maiden1:00 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $370 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY LEE8NBTThomas Roche
2LITTLE CHIC6NBTAlfred Adams
3GUNNA BE GOOD477420.82Maureen Campbell
4LITTLE YAPPA683521.33Dawn Lynch
5ZIPPING MARY4355NBTAlexander Verhagen
6CHLOE FEZ5NBTVincent Cassar
7LETHAL STEAL386720.90Lisa Hutton
8SCARRLOW8NBTKane Heuston
9MAXA MATIC467720.96Robert Brandolini
10ZACARUSX476NBTRonald Patterson
Race No. 2Cresent Head Country Club Maiden1:20 PM
M event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $370 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOT DOT DASH435220.61Mervyn Turner
2YA WAZZOCK242NBTPeter Cassar
3BLONDE GIFTNBTRobert Humphrey
4KIARNI SUENBTThomas Roche
5KAMAKHAZI KID7NBTKane Heuston
6MISS WHACKER7NBTLisa Hutton
7RANGER’S CHOICE23NBTRobert Watson
8MYSTIC THURSDAY272621.32Jeanette Roche
9GRAYANT386820.88Nathan Goodwin
10ALL BLUFFX67820.67Ricky Bender
Race No. 3Heights Bowling Club Stakes1:40 PM
4/5 event over 508 metres at Kempsey Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SLOY5367NBTVincent Cassar
2WINNING BANG685430.19Maureen Campbell
3CUNDLE JIM616130.14Michael Mcguire
4SMOOTH GROOVE543430.16John Farrell
5BOOZA VALLEY1135NBTBrian Dwyer
6SILKY JILL446630.14Mervyn Turner
7BOMBER SIMPSON7276NBTRicky Bender
8FRISSY LIZZIE635230.17Paul Shepherd
9BROTHER CASSAR827530.11Peter Cassar
10FLYIN’ ASH574430.35Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 4Hat Head Bowling Club Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLEPLAN255720.45Julie Mcgowan
2BIDE425620.66Robert Brandolini
3DETCORD358720.74Ricky Bender
4MAGIC SUNRISE717721.71Karl Miller
5LOST MY DOLLARS6554NBTAlexander Verhagen
6JOEWELL VALLEY737620.63Brian Dwyer
7TOO CUNNING768820.63Karl Miller
8MIGHTY MARLOW5X8620.83Alexander Verhagen
9SKETCHY HAZE684820.84Allan Ivers
10CORY JAY154720.41Mark Hine
Race No. 5Thurgood Haulage Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUKKULLA LAD656520.80Joanne Willis
2STELLA COSENTINO7464NBTAllan Ivers
3SON OF MARLOW8784NBTLisa Hutton
4COUNTRY BEST7355NBTStephen Casey
5CLEM’S GIRL678620.65Matthew Roods
6MOON FLASH725821.21Ricky Bender
7VINNY’S RUBY185420.68Julie Mcgowan
8HALF OF THEM668320.46Mervyn Turner
9CORINDI FLASH553520.35Douglas Brown
10KEYTO JEWEL145720.41Vicki Byrnes
Race No. 6Khumo Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRACY’S ROSE425821.08Matthew Roods
2ZAREECE8537NBTRonald Patterson
3DETECTIVE NIPPER458720.71Julie Mcgowan
4MARLOW SURPRISE4348NBTBarry Yates
5MAGIC OF DAWN147820.56Charles Hardy
6ED MONIX876721.47Roger O’neill
7TOOTHLESS TOBY673520.89Karl Miller
8SPINNER6451NBTAlexander Verhagen
9ARMATREE PARIS537320.38Natasha Watson
10DETECTIVE DIABLO555X20.51Julie Mcgowan
Race No. 7Rsl Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A WHACKER677821.49Lisa Hutton
2SURE ONE438721.56Alexander Verhagen
3JOE MAC167321.61Maureen Campbell
4DENALI ROYALE356520.92Robert White
5LIKE A TRUCK777420.83Julie Mcgowan
6MAGIC GEM8877NBTVicki Byrnes
7BOURBON BOY277620.77Charles Hardy
8GAGAN QUEEN7758NBTJohn Robinson
9DORA’S WISH4267NBTJeanette Roche
10COUNTRY TRON4245NBTStephen Casey
Race No. 8L Bo Butchery Stakes3:20 PM
FFA event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINE MILLIMETRE3777NBTEvelyn Harris
2SET BLACK MAGIC6887NBTEvelyn Harris
3CHEEKY VALLEY518620.26Desmond Winters
4BRINDLE FALCON3428NBTKane Heuston
5SASHA FLY HIGH435420.43Julie Mcgowan
6CAN’T GET ON767820.69Vicki Byrnes
7CALLATHUMPIAN756X20.48Robert Humphrey
8FOOTLOOSE ROMEO623320.43Natasha Watson
Race No. 9Smart Tiles Stakes3:40 PM
3/4 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MULWEE3523NBTAllan Ivers
2EVE’S BRODIE54X220.28Nathan Goodwin
3BUSHRANGER KELLY5538NBTJeanette Roche
4LIL’ BLACK MISS7385NBTMaureen West
5DIDDY CHEER745520.65Paul Shepherd
6SUPER FELLA755220.81Robert Humphrey
7APPETIZER546820.45Peter Cassar
8SHE IS DIAMONDS246421.79Richard Taffe
9DITTO8786NBTJason Carter
Race No. 10Neil Griffin Stakes4:00 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Kempsey Of $660 Prizemoney.
1st: $450 2nd: $120 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU TELAM VIVY788821.05Jason Carter
2SHATTERED GLASS746720.80Julie Mcgowan
3CASABLANCA7587NBTJeanette Roche
4AT THE READYX74620.63Peter Cassar
5BACK A WHACKER748420.86Lisa Hutton
6DIVE BOMBER458820.64Vincent Cassar
7ELECTRA DRIVE5476NBTAlexander Verhagen
8LITTLE CUZZ488720.70Kane Heuston
9KITTY MISS535220.77Dawn Lynch
10NANCY VALLEY555420.61Desmond Winters