Saturday 23rd August 2008


Race 1 350m M 13.00
HOT N TASTY
1 BIG BOY M DOUGLAS BROWN
2 COURAN COVE M PETER MARSH
3 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
5 RITA’S ROSE M KARL MILLER
6 FOND LEE M CAROLYN REINKE
7 SON OF MEN M KANE HEUSTON
8 INDIAN QUEEN M UNAVAILABLE
9 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
10 HIGHWAY ROCKET M CHARLES HARDY

Race 2 350m M 13.20
BLUE PAWS
1 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
2 VILLAGE GOSSIP M DOUGLAS SUTTON
3 MULWEE SUE M SABRINA BROWN
4 MR. LINCOLN M ARTHUR TURNBULL
5 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS
6 FRANKY RONDOR M NARELLE TURNER
7 BRIGADE VALLEY M BRIAN DWYER
8 KURRA VALE M JEANETTE ROCHE
9 BUNDY BOY M JOHN COOPER
10 ROYAL SPLINTER M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 3 350m M 13.40
LICK ITALIAN ICE CREAMRY
1 TEXAS TIGER M MAUREEN WEST
2 BEE MY RANGER M KERRY BARRASS
3 GYPSY DIAMOND M DOUGLAS SUTTON
4 KIMMY LOVES ELMO M TERRY HICKSON
5 SUGAR SUGAR M TONI WATERS
6 DETECTIVE BAREK M FRANK SIMONETTA
7 MY SAL M CLIFFORD COOPER
8 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
9 DEMON NINJA M NEVILLE ROBERTSON
10 MALLAIG MYSTERY M GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 4 508m 5 14.00
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL
2 PETITE VERONA 5 VICKI BYRNES
3 SANDY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
4 TWILIGHT BELLA 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
5 CANDY PATCHES 5 R GOODWIN
6 MULWEE RANGER 5 ROBERT WATSON
7 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
9 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 LITTLE BOMBSHELL 5 RICKY ROSE

Race 5 350m 5 14.20
PAT ROACH MEMORIAL HT1
1 ZANY STYLE 5 DAVID J SMITH
2 FOXTROT LAD 5 VICKI BYRNES
3 KEGS ON LEGS 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
5 MR. HOFF 5 ROGER O’NEILL
6 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN
7 HEZA CRACKERJACK 5 DOUG SUTTON
8 MULLIGAR LANE 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
9 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
10 BATTLER’S BEST 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 6 508m 5 14.40
SOUTH SIDE MINI MART STAKES
1 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
3 CAMDEN DREAM 5 NORMAN CAMERON
4 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
5 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
6 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
9 TREV 5 LORRAINE HINE
10 HAT RACK 5 HARRY MILLER

Race 7 350m MX 15.00
ROY CARROL MEMERIAL FINAL
1 WATCH THE VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
2 SHE’LL BE APPLES M JOANNE ROSE
3 DETECTIVE EAMES 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 DANCHARAY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
5 ROUGH SEAS M PETER MARSH
6 BATTI BOMBER 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
7 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY M DAWN LYNCH
8 LITTLE LOU LOU 5 DAWN LYNCH
9 SUGAR SUGAR M TONI WATERS
10 AWESOME MAMA M TONI WATERS

Race 8 350m 3/4 15.20
POINT PLUMBING STAKES
1 WALKABOUT POSSUM 3 NARELLE TURNER
2 GO GO TASHY 4 KERRY BARRASS
3 DES ROGAN 4 DAVID MARSHALL
4 SILENT BRETHEREN 4 MAUREEN WEST
5 KODIE’S KISS 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 WHAT NOT 4 DAVID J SMITH
7 HIGHWAY MITZIE 4 DAWN LYNCH
8 FUTURE VIRUS 3 KARL MILLER
9 DARK STORM 4 DOUGLAS SUTTON
10 SOME REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY

Race 9 350m 5 15.40
PAT ROACH MEMORIAL HT2
1 INDY CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 FORMER LEIGH 5 JOHN PHILLIPS
3 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
4 GOLDEN RIDDLE 5 JERRY BREEN
5 FAST PICKUP 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
6 WHO’S A PUNK 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
7 BLACK NIKITA 5 VICKI BYRNES
8 ELITE VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
9 LEXIE LANE 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
10 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 10 350m 5 16.00
PAT ROACH MEMORIAL HT3
1 DAWNIE’S ANGEL 5 DAWN LYNCH
2 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
3 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 HARRY’S POWER 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 DETECTIVE GOREN 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
6 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
7 BLACK UNICORN 5 KARL MILLER
8 CAWBOURNE SOX 5 RETA BROWN
9 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 SHANTELLE MILLER
10 SPIDER VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
PAT ROACH MEMORIAL HT4
1 FLYARD LASS 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
2 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
3 FOO FOO YOU 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
4 PRECEPT LADY 5 SABRINA BROWN
5 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
6 SNOWY VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
7 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAVID J SMITH
8 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
9 ROYAL HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
10 WALKABOUT JESS 5 NARELLE TURNER

Race 12 350m 5 16.40
PAT ROACH MEMORIAL HT5
1 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
2 ROCKABILLY REBEL 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
3 TOO DARN HOT 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
4 DYLJAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
5 POWER OF EMMA 5 N ROBERTSON
6 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 DOUGLAS BROWN
7 DALLARENEE STAR 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 HIGHWAY VALLEY 5 CHARLES HARDY
9 BLUE TIRI 5 NARELLE TURNER
10 ODIE 5 DAVID SMITH