Saturday 23rd May 2009


Race 1 350m MX 13.00
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL SEMI 1
1 EVEN DOZEN 5 GARRY GEARY
2 CODY’S HEIR M DAVID SMITH
3 BABY BOND M DESMOND WINTERS
4 SHIRAZ VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
5 KAZZA’S ROSE M GAVIN MAUNDER
6 HIGHWAY ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
7 UNO ROBERTS M DAVID SMITH
8 JESSY’S ANGEL 5 CHARLES HARDY
9 STUNNED STARE M WILLIAM BROWN
10 ROCK A LOUEY M JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 2 508m MX 13.20
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 LATER MULWEE M WILLIAM BROWN
2 MUSKOGEE MULWEE M WILLIAM BROWN
3 HURRICANE HIGINS M SHANE CARTWRIGHT
4 BOOFHEAD BRAYDEN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 OBAMA FELLA M MARK MORONEY
6 RAGING ROGER M CECIL KENNEDY
7 DETECTIVE BISHOP 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 RIPPLE ME SILLY M RAYMOND LACAVA

Race 3 350m MX 13.40
FRANK BRADY MEMORIAL SEMI 2
1 KEVIN’S PROBLEM M KEVIN MARSH
2 PHIL’S DREAM M CHARLES HARDY
3 MALLAIG MISCHIEF 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 DESERT TORNADO M PETER MARSH
5 UNO GARNER 5 DAVID SMITH
6 MALLAIG MYSTERY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 DROP THE CLUTCH M RONALD GWYNNE
8 GYPSY DIAMOND M DOUGLAS SUTTON
9 CROOKED VALLEY M DEBBIE WINTERS
10 STRYKING SARAH M KEVIN MARSH

Race 4 350m NG 14.00
BRIAN BARRINGTON APPRECIATION
1 HALF A BUCCANEER 4 VICKI BYRNES
2 WHAT NOT 2 DAVID J SMITH
3 HYPER SPORT 4 KEVIN MARSH
4 TREV 3 LORRAINE HINE
5 ALL OUR DREAMS 2 JAMES CAMPBELL
6 BLUE TIRI 4 MERVYN TURNER
7 DETECTIVE GOREN 3 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 FORGOTTEN SON 4 MAUREEN WEST
9 MALLAIG MOHR 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 5 508m NG 14.20
KEMPSEY AKUBRA HT1
1 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
2 LOCO BONITA 5 CECIL KENNEDY
3 UNFORGIVING 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
4 TASSIE BOUND 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 TALLOWOOD LASS 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
6 AL’S BOMB 5 MICHAEL WICKS
7 TOTALLY MANIC 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 DEVINE JOURNEY 5 NARELLE TURNER
9 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
10 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 350m 5 14.40
R.S.L STAKES
1 PHIL JUNIOR 5 PHILLIP HALL
2 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
3 PA’S GIFT 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 YOU BET 5 RETA BROWN
5 AVA’S GOLD 5 JOANNE RUSSELL
6 LETHAL JUSTICE 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 FOXTROT LAD 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
8 HIGHWAY ROCKET 5 CHARLES HARDY
9 ARRANGE BAIL 5 SHANE REED
10 ELITE BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 350m 4/5 15.00
NSW GBOTA FINAL
1 DAME GAIN 4 STEVEN BAKER
2 MOONCOIN ROSE 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
4 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 CHANGSY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 UNCLE EVIL 5 PAULINE LINE
7 MISSY KUMHEER 4 RONALD GWYNNE
8 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 ELITE BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 HYPER SPORT 4 KEVIN MARSH

Race 8 508m NG 15.20
KEMPSEY AKUBRA HT2
1 CALZAGHE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 WHAT A SMILE 5 RONALD GWYNNE
3 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
4 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 MARK HIGGINS
6 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
7 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
9 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON

Race 9 350m 5 15.40
PRESIDENT STAKES
1 SUPER CHARLOTTE 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
2 TIRI PETE 5 NARELLE TURNER
3 SPARKLEBERRY 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
4 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
5 BOOMER HILL 5 STEVEN BAKER
6 PORT PRINCESS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
7 GUARD THE ROYAL 5 WAYNE CAMPBELL
8 UNION REP 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
9 DETECTIVE EAMES 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
10 CRUISE OZ 5 MARK MORONEY

Race 10 508m NG 16.00
KEMPSEY AKUBRA HT3
1 FABERGE BELLE 4 JOHN FARRELL
2 SIR SNIPPALOT 4 ROGER O’NEILL
3 TYCOON’S CHARM 3 NARELLE TURNER
4 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 SOUTHPAW DELANEY 4 STEVEN BAKER
6 TURBO RIPS 3 GLEN MCLEAN
7 BIG COOL RONNY 3 ALLAN LANG
8 MULWEE SUE 4 WILLIAM BROWN

Race 11 508m NG 16.20
KEMPSEY AKUBRA HT4
1 FAST PICKUP 2 HENRY MCCARTHY
2 AMOS PUZZLE 1 RONALD DAWES
3 KATIE’S RUBY 2 JOHN FARRELL
4 BIG SHOT 1 JOHN CAMERON
5 HOT BEYONCE 3 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 NEW SOUTH BAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
7 SHOOSTER 2 ALLAN LANG
8 ADAM’S ME MATE 3 RONALD GWYNNE

Race 12 508m NG 16.40
KEMPSEY AKUBRA HT5
1 APACHE SNOW 4 RONALD DAWES
2 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
3 CATHELLA ICE 4 MARK MORONEY
4 BANJO HOTTY 4 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 HOT GUARANA 4 TONI WATERS
6 MOOGLES 5 SHANE REED
7 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 DON’T TOUCH IT 4 UNAVAILABLE

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of