Saturday 25th October 2008


Race 1 350m M 13.30
HOT N TASTY
1 DETECTIVE LOGAN M FRANK SIMONETTA
2 MISS COPENHAGEN M ROSANA STREATFIELD
3 CALICO CHICK M HELEN HANSON
4 HIGHWAY ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
5 Vacant
6 SANDY DIAMOND M KANE HEUSTON
7 JESSY’S ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY
8 I’M CONFUSED M DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 2 350m M 13.50
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 BATTI BOMBER M DEBRA SPURGIN
2 DETECTIVE BECK M FRANK SIMONETTA
3 BLU BOY WONDER M KANE HEUSTON
4 FOND LEE M CLIFFORD COOPER
5 Vacant
6 HOW I SURVIVED M RETA BROWN
7 APRIL TWO TIMER M WARWICK KINGS
8 OUR MISS ANGEL M CHARLES HARDY

Race 3 350m M 14.10
CLARKE’S BEDDING STAKES
1 GOANNA GIRL M THOMS DAWSON
2 HIGHWAY ROCKET M CHARLES HARDY
3 ROCK A LOUEY M GAVIN MAUNDER
4 SMALL REGARDS M CLIFFORD COOPER
5 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
6 FLYIN’ TROUSERS M KANE HEUSTON
7 SHE’LL BE APPLES M JOANNE ROSE
8 VILLAGE GOSSIP M DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 4 508m 5 14.30
LICK ITALIAN ICE CREAMRY
1 CAMDEN DREAM 5 NORMAN CAMERON
2 TONGUESTER 5 ROSANA STREATFIELD
3 ROSCO’S GIFT 5 WILLIAM BROWN
4 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
5 Vacant
6 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
7 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
8 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 5 350m 5 14.50
PRESIDENT TROPHY HT1
1 I’VE GOT SPRINGS 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
2 FRANKY RONDOR 5 DAVID MARSHALL
3 MAMA’S SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
4 HOOTIN’ ALONG 5 CHARLES HARDY
5 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 PRECEPT LADY 5 SABRINA BROWN
7 BLAZING BONFIRE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
9 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
10 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN

Race 6 350m 5 15.10
PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT2
1 LITTLE LOU LOU 5 DAWN LYNCH
2 IN THE RUNNING 5 WARWICK KINGS
3 AMBER ALLY 5 HELEN HANSON
4 CAWBOURNE SOX 5 RETA BROWN
5 DETECTIVE BAREK 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
6 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN
7 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 MACY MAY 5 TONY MARTIN
9 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH
10 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN

Race 7 350m 3/4 15.30
HARRY POTTER MAGICIAN MCCARTHY
1 HIGHWAY MITZIE 3 DAWN LYNCH
2 CHEVRON 3 ALBERT ZARB
3 BATTLER’S BEST 4 MAUREEN WEST
4 MOZZIE’S GIRL 4 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 FAST PICKUP 4 HENRY MCCARTHY
6 DYLJAY 4 MICHELLE MARTIN
7 ALLY MCBEAR 3 HELEN HANSON
8 ELLEN ISABELLA 4 HELEN HANSON
9 SILENT BRETHEREN 4 MAUREEN WEST

Race 8 350m 5 15.50
BLUE PAWS
1 MISSY KUMHEER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
2 MULWEE SUE 5 SABRINA BROWN
3 JAMEE NIKTAW 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
4 ALEXANDER MULWEE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
5 HOT GUARANA 5 TONI WATERS
6 BRIGADE VALLEY 5 BRIAN DWYER
7 SIR ROBERT TRICK 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
8 DES ROGAN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 9 508m NG 16.10
BULL AND BARLEY
1 SPORTY RANGER 3 KERRY BARRASS
2 REGGIETUB 3 RETA BROWN
3 PETITE VERONA 5 VICKI BYRNES
4 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
5 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
6 LITTLE BOMBSHELL 5 RICKY ROSE
7 SIR SNIPPALOT 4 ROGER O’NEILL
8 BROWN SUGAR 3 JOANNE ROSE

Race 10 350m 5 16.30
PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT3
1 SUGAR SUGAR 5 TONI WATERS
2 TWILIGHT BELLA 5 GAVIN MAUNDER
3 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
4 STORMY SAPPHIRE 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
5 COLT FORTY FIVE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 DON’T TOUCH IT 5 SHIRLEY WATKIN
7 DETECTIVE EAMES 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
8 BANDIT HIGHWAY 5 CHARLES HARDY
9 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN
10 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH

Race 11 508m 5 16.50
CARPET COURT STAKES
1 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
2 BATTLE BROTHER 5 GARRY STREATFIELD
3 DALLARENEE STAR 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
5 Vacant
6 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
7 REAL NIKITA 5 BARRY HARMEY
8 GYPSY PRINCE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 12 350m 5 17.10
PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT4
1 TREV 5 LORRAINE HINE
2 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 JOE HENRY 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 JAY JAY 5 DOUGLAS BROWN
5 DETECTIVE GOREN 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
6 MULWEE RANGER 5 ROBERT WATSON
7 MULWEE BYE 5 WILLIAM BROWN
8 HEZA CRACKERJACK 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
9 GIBBRA 5 SABRINA BROWN
10 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY 5 DAWN LYNCH

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments