Saturday 28th June 2008


Race 1 350m M 13.00
HIGHLAND PETFOOD/BRANDOLINI STKS
1 DETECTIVE EAMES M FRANK SIMONETTA
2 DAWNIE’S ANGEL M DAWN LYNCH
3 SPEEDSTER M JOHN COOPER
4 DIAMOND CRUZA M MICHELLE MARTIN
5 MERLOT MADNESS M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
7 GYPSY PRINCE M DOUGLAS SUTTON
8 SNIPER CITY M PAULINE LINE
9 GOANNA GIRL M KARL MILLER
10 HASTY KIWI M PAUL SHEPHERD

Race 2 508m M 13.20
CLARK BEDDING STAKES
1 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
2 BATTI BOMBER M DEBRA SPURGIN
3 DEVINE JOURNEY M PATRICK PARRELLI
4 BEE MY RANGER M KERRY BARRASS
5 FAMILY TIME M KANE HEUSTON
6 WOLFMAN JACK M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 STORMY SAPPHIRE M JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
8 MALLAIG MAGIC M GREGORY CARRAGHER
9 ALEXANDER MULWEE M WILLIAM BROWN
10 BENGO M DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 3 350m M 13.40
MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES
1 I’VE GOT SPRINGS M FRANK SIMONETTA
2 FOND LEE M CLIFFORD COOPER
3 SILVER JAG M HELEN HANSON
4 BOOTLEG M PAUL SHEPHERD
5 BLINDING BULLET M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY M DAWN LYNCH
7 SERIES ASSASSIN M VICKI BYRNES
8 MACY MAY M TONY MARTIN
9 KIMMY LOVES ELMO M TERRY HICKSON
10 CLASSY NINJA M NEVILLE ROBERTSON

Race 4 350m 4/5 14.00
SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES
1 NIMBLE TATOO 4 GEOFFREY WALL
2 HIGHWAY MITZIE 5 DAWN LYNCH
3 GENERAL MULWEE 4 JOANNE RUSSELL
4 SPORTY RANGER 4 KERRY BARRASS
5 APACHE GIRL 4 HENRY MCCARTHY
6 SPOTTED ASSASSIN 4 WILLIAM BROWN
7 FOXTROT LAD 5 RONALD GWYNNE
8 BIG SAM BROSKY 4 FRANK SIMONETTA
9 MULWEE PUZZLE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
10 PRINCESS NIMBLE 4 GEOFFREY WALL

Race 5 350m 5 14.20
CARPET COURT STAKES
1 OSTI’S BLISS 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
2 TREV 5 LORRAINE HINE
3 STORMY SUBJECT 5 JULIE-ANNE OLDFIELD
4 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
5 DYLJAY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
6 DEVINE IMAGE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
7 MULWEE BLUE 5 KARL MILLER
8 BAD CONDUCT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
9 MALLAIG MOHR 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 LITTLE MISS DING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 6 635m 5 14.40
POINT PLUMBING STAKES
1 REGGIETUB 5 RETA BROWN
2 LAUREL TEARS 5 NATHAN BAYLY
3 GO GO TASHY 5 KERRY BARRASS
4 BENROGUE 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
5 Vacant
6 MULWEE SAPHIRE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 DORA ROXON 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 7 350m MX 15.00
EUCHRE POINT STUD FINAL
1 MAMA’S SUGAR M TONI WATERS
2 SATAN’S GRIN M MAUREEN WEST
3 MULWEE BYE 5 SABRINA BROWN
4 TOTAL PANIC 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
5 DETECTIVE GOREN 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
6 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
7 SPIRIT OF MULWEE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
8 PEPPY SNAKE 5 SABRINA BROWN
9 DETECTIVE EAMES M FRANK SIMONETTA
10 SPEEDSTER M JOHN COOPER

Race 8 350m 3/4 15.20
PRESIDENTS TROPHY STAKES
1 WALKABOUT POSSUM 4 NARELLE TURNER
2 MUMANJESS 4 SHANTELLE MILLER
3 BROOKIES BABE 3 ROGER O’NEILL
4 SOME REGARDS 3 NATHAN BAYLY
5 JEN EX YOWIE 3 KANE HEUSTON
6 BEAU BAZ 3 GLEN MCLEAN
7 ELLEN ISABELLA 3 HELEN HANSON
8 DARK STORM 3 DOUGLAS SUTTON
9 CHIEF HASTINGS 3 NATHAN BAYLY
10 ALLY MCBEAR 3 HELEN HANSON

Race 9 508m NG 15.40
GRNSW COUNTRY CHALLENGE FINAL
1 TOKEN MULWEE 1 JOANNE RUSSELL
2 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 HAT RACK 5 HARRY MILLER
4 JESSICA ALBAZ 1 GLEN MCLEAN
5 DANGER BOY 3 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 KEG LEG KEEGAN 3 DAVID MARSHALL
7 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
8 BAGO RAIDER 3 KARL MILLER
9 BELLA RUSHELL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
10 EBONY VANE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL

Race 10 508m 5 16.00
COMMITTEE TROPHY STAKES
1 GO MALCOLM 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
2 SANDY TWO TIMER 5 WARWICK KINGS
3 TOLANDO 5 IRENE WALES
4 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
5 DEVINE SASSY 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 LEE’S RUSH 5 GLEN MCLEAN
7 BELLA RUSHELL 5 RONALD GWYNNE
8 EBONY VANE 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 LITTLE TO TO 5 CHARLES HARDY
10 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
FREDDO MEATS STAKES
1 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
2 MULLIGAR LANE 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
3 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
5 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
6 ZANY STYLE 5 DAVID J SMITH
7 MUST DASH 5 HELEN HANSON
8 THRUPENCE 5 SABRINA BROWN
9 STARLINE JOHNNY 5 MICHELLE MARTIN
10 BLACK NIKITA 5 VICKI BYRNES

Race 12 508m 5 16.40
BLUE PAWS CANTEEN TROPHY STAKES
1 SETTLE PETAL 5 PETER MARSH
2 ODIE 5 DAVID J SMITH
3 CAMDEN DREAM 5 NORMAN CAMERON
4 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 DEVINE LEE 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 BEE DEE CEE 5 ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 LET’S DO IT 5 DEBRA SPURGIN
8 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL
9 HONEY ASSASSIN 5 SHANE CARTWRIGHT
10 LITTLE TO TO 5 CHARLES HARDY

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments