Tuesday 11th May 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 11th May 2010
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BRITNEY BONDJ E Mclean (Casino)
2SHOOT OUT4725V W Sorrenson (Casino)
3FRED ADIOSR C Duncan (Casino)
4LANCHOO88355M F Swift (Lennox Head)
5KANUNA MISSR C Duncan (Casino)
6SHALALEE6R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
7KIRRA KID73453J D Jackett (Ballina)
8SLOW TO LEARN25322F L Currey (Leeville)
9EDWINA5747M F Swift (Lennox Head)
10PAPERWEIGHT6666J Hewett (Lennox Head)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KARANNE STAR78122B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
2CANFORD CLIFFS41511W Smith (Casino)
3GO WILD CAZA53481L Wylie (Condong)
4BREAK A HEART41831T Wilson (South Lismore)
5STEAL DE BULLION14351R G Mccalman (Condong)
6YORKLEA MANGUS31211A Marras (Yorklea)
7SAM ROSE HI47523T W Thompson (North Lismore)
8HANIFY STREET22445C W Graham (Wiangaree)
9WATCH THE ROCKS71268F L Currey (Leeville)
10PARIS ON HIGH26647R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MARON'S CHOICE46588M A Johnson (Bentley)
2BARE ESSENTIALS83413T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3PURE THING23447L Wylie (Condong)
4MAX ROSE HI48442T W Thompson (North Lismore)
5CAWBOURNE BIGGEN7T476A V Triggs (Iluka)
6RAPID NIKITA22444M A Johnson (Bentley)
7JAMAICAN DOLL76753W A Campbell (Pacific Pines)
8MARON'S MADAM68444M A Johnson (Bentley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PETE VALE788G J Northfield (Leeville)
2WILD ADDISSUN35455J M Gauld (North Casino)
3SUKHERO27444M F Swift (Lennox Head)
4IMPATIENT CLOUD36336G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MR. AFFECTIONATE5T7J Hewett (Lennox Head)
7BIG WENDEL36223M A Johnson (Bentley)
8MERLO866J Hewett (Lennox Head)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1AERO ACE31833S D Robinson (Stratheden)
2TEDDY TO GO45345R G Mccalman (Condong)
3BLACK PAJERO22541M R Goulding (Casino)
4SHALANA MAGIC21251J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
5SID ROSE HI25257T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6WRITE OFF BART87165T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7EL TOREADOR35131F Hancock (Spring Grove)
8SHABRO AUGUSTO12217J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
9BIG BLACK SHIRAZ15866J C Watts (Kyogle)
10BILLION SMILES67838J W Free (Fairy Hill)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MYSTERY BOND21416J E Mclean (Casino)
2ICEMAN COOL43321S Ellem (Casino)
3RHYTHM AND GRACE43217I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4GUNNA BE GROOVY34267D J Anderson (Yorklea)
5RICKY BALE71454T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6WOODVIEW LASS45122M J Dwyer (South Casino)
7SOCKS ROSE HI53354T W Thompson (North Lismore)
8FOUR WINDS65264J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
9AUSTEN BARTLE72353P Fraser (Coffs Harbour)
10PRINCESS SIN65576M A Johnson (Bentley)
1st: $1,500 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ADDSUN42541R W Humphrey (Woodview)
2TRANQUIL CLOUD66348G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3GROWTH STATE48464W J Hicks (Ellangowan)
4BONDI BEAUTY42854D Russell (Innisplain)
5DOLLY SPRITE25242J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
6JUNIOR AGOGO75T73T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7SCHECKLER BALE77847T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8CHACHI11121F Hancock (Spring Grove)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FABRICE BALE31758T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2ALBERT ROSE HI14126T W Thompson (North Lismore)
3SHE ROSE HIGH26135T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4ON DISPLAY43388R G Mccalman (Condong)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BORGATA64321G J Pettersen (Woodburn)
7SILVER SHARI55545R G Mccalman (Condong)
8COOL CYCLONE63347M A Johnson (Bentley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MR. DESTRUCTIVE54334J Hewett (Lennox Head)
2FIRE DANCER53116J W Free (Fairy Hill)
3YORKLEA LUKE216A Marras (Yorklea)
4CHASING SLATER34216D J Irwin (Maudsland)
5ROAD TOLL21417D Armfield (Casino)
6KEN ROSE HI61257T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7YORKLEA MAGIC134A Marras (Yorklea)
8BIG THURSDAY14572G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9JAKE ROSE HI78228T W Thompson (North Lismore)
10LADY NESSIE66524G J Northfield (Leeville)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PEG ROSE HI54345T W Thompson (North Lismore)
2ONE BELIEVER22621D French (Thornton)
3TED ROSE HI34523T W Thompson (North Lismore)
4REIGN OF TERROR48662J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5PAPA LUIGI25534F Hancock (Spring Grove)
6CRONKITE21638J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
7POSTIE'S PICK16524J C Watts (Kyogle)
8CHEEKY NERA15726J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
9FRED ROSE HI72217G J Northfield (Leeville)
10CEE TEE PEE36616P G Fuller (Woodburn)