Tuesday 11th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 11th September 2012

Race No. 1Evans Hd Bowling Clb Gbota Mdn06:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIP IT AGAIN3NBTR Newstead (Yorklea)
2TOD WE KNOW5F33FSHR C Duncan (Casino)
3ALMIGHTY MISS62FSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
4SPECIAL SIZEFSHJ Harding (Thagoona Qld)
5COSMIC SPARK24FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba)
6EMSEE23522NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7MILANO NELLA6243FSHH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
8EL JETTA2FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9FAYDON FORCE365FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba)
10TRANQUIL SHANDY55752NBTG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
Race No. 2Evans Head First National Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTORIOUS GEM1114124.30D Robinson (Dunbible)
2ROMAN EMPRESS2214424.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3SEARCH STARDOM22431NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4JESSICA’S LAST62462NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
5COOPER’S BEAR1248324.42D J Armfield (Casino)
6DIN’S THUNDER45134NBTG W Cluss (Woodview)
7REFLUX CLOUD26366NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
8LAWFELT51182NBTJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
9LIS VALE83227NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
10ARABIAN MYSTERY21724.60B Baker (Condong)
Race No. 3P&l Home Improvements P/l Stk07:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT WALLY58144NBTC K Supple (Fairy Hill)
2INNISPLAIN KID48187FSHD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3HORIZON FAST2146630.97F W Hand (Warracknabeal)
4FORREST TAFFY8831730.95H R Fletcher (Casino)
5PRINCESS GWENETH76177FSHR Andrews (Stratheden)
6RUN BOLT RUN45212NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7MR. BONDFIRE43525NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8MAKE IT TEN4512430.66D Watts (Ballina)
9BOJANGLES BEST47724NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
10BIRKDALE BELLE26564NBTL Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 4Rod N Reel Hotel Woodburn Mdn07:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVEWIRE LILLY36365NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
2TIGGER TOWN3778FSTDL F Green (Blue Knob)
3ARABIAN ALI BABA32435NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4SHEEZA GALO35642FSTDD Robinson (Dunbible)
5NINJA JINGA63853NBTH Cooper (Upper Eden Cree)
6ASTROLOGIST46326NBTA G Zammit (Willowvale)
7OH BEDAZZLED23247NBTR D Alchin (Ellangowan)
8GRIM GRIPPER22NBTR J Newstead (Yorklea)
9KIOWA STAR88245FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
10SURFING MIRACLE43744FSHR B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 5Summerland Security Stakes08:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIRNSDALE BEAR1848324.53R J Newstead (Yorklea)
2BRALYN MIDGE11F11NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
3MRS. SLOCOMBE8515524.40K C Neave (Ulmarra)
4QUICKER THAN YOU34135NBTA W Provest (Yorklea)
5LILLY FLY HIGH1321224.47B J Northfield (North Casino)
6HALLOA TRICK1151124.21D C Schafer (Ettrick)
7CAPTAIN CLOUD5714624.08G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8MOE TRICK1731124.25D C Schafer (Ettrick)
9BRAHMINY KITE26186NBTM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
10ELVA’S WEB52464NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
Race No. 6Surf Cafe Evans Head Ffa08:23PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMDATO1847130.62T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2WILD ACE447F829.89R Palmer (Nunderi)
3TRANQUIL ZAC3651730.36G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
4PHANTOM LION1341130.22J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5KIDSHOW6347630.19L Wylie (Condong)
6EL TOREADOR1245430.20F Hancock (Spring Grove)
7COLD FUSION4216330.11N A Falls (Backmede)
8RAINE ROSE HI7264330.44T Thompson (North Lismore)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Alco Battery Sales Ffa08:42PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREED IS GOOD3322424.26K Neave (Ulmarra)
2PHANTOM ALEX2323224.11J W Free (Fairy Hill)
3LYNDAN BANDIT7741224.46T J Jordan (Ettrick)
4YORKLEA MASTER8276424.28A Marras (Yorklea)
5STONE ARCH2862224.54D C Schafer (Ettrick)
6COMPACTO6182424.23R B Gilmore (Grafton)
7BRALYN COUNTY6211124.27D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8CHEVEZ3635124.14R J Magnay (Goonellabah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mtk Cabinets Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOBBING DESTINY3421FNBTS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
2STAFFORD SWAGMAN48137NBTM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
3KYA ROSE HI1433830.66T Thompson (North Lismore)
4BRALYN GREBES133T630.24T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5BRALYN NICKY35311NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
6KARANNE AGENT3476130.44D W Watts (Ballina)
7PADDY WACK5F11630.33M W Patterson (Iluka)
8FALCON FLASH4166230.17L Wylie (Condong)
9LITTLE DOWN LORD5525730.75W T Smith (Picton)
10LITTLE DOWN KING4657630.80W T Smith (Picton)
Race No. 9Kids First Aid Stakes09:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATTS22633FSHG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
2JUST THE START1848530.73M A Johnson (Bentley)
3RAY’S GIRL1585531.09T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4RAUCOUS37731FSHS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
5MISS CLOWNTOWN5726230.54M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
6ARABIAN MCABDI18644NBTB Baker (Condong)
7CRESCENT ANDY72112FSTDG W Cluss (Woodview)
8BRALYN SPIDER3152230.46T C Wilson (South Lismore)
9BLU SORELLA3476730.87D L Scells (Glenugie)
10PAROO18584FSHT J Lockhart (Falls Creek)
Race No. 10Forest Ent. Development&consult09:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL LILY1523324.87G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
2PETITE RUMBLE1631524.73L Wylie (Condong)
3ORARA MAX27162NBTR B Gilmore (Sale)
4MR. JODITO11442FSHT Northfield (Stratheden)
5MR. NURRA7231224.48C L Northfield (Stratheden)
6KINGSBRAE NOCKER11215NBTC Northfiel (Stratheden)
7LOOKS THAT KILL1642524.29W T Smith (Picton)
8ELITE MIDNIGHT3283724.73B J Ford (Goolmangar)
9TRANQUIL CLIFF15727FSHG C Robertson (Junction Hill)
10ILUKA LASS14F42FSHM W Patterson (Iluka)