Tuesday 16th December 2008


Race 1 420m M 18.46
M&T TYRES RENZO PK F/STRS S/F 1
1 BLONDE STATE M DONALD MAY
2 ULTRA RUMBLE M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 HIGH EARNER M CHRISTINE ROBARTSON
4 ENFORCER FRED M JAN FINNERAN
5 GO WILD ME M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 NULLABOR M TREVOR SALMONI
7 CINDY ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
8 DIM THING M ANDREW MONAGHAN
9 METEORA M ANITA WATTS
10 MAYWYN GLORY M ROBERT ESSEX

Race 2 420m M 19.05
SNP SECTY RENZO PK F/STRS S/F2
1 LORD BAKER M GREG MELLEN
2 MOLLY POWER M DONNA MAY
3 AZURE ALLEGRO M NEVILLE ROBSON
4 CHRISTIAN CONGO M ANDREW MONAGHAN
5 PROSPECTIVE M JAMES THOMPSON
6 KANHAI M SELENA ZAMMIT
7 BURNT DISCIPLINE M SHANE ELLIS
8 DIAMONDS AMORE M GARY CLARKE
9 LUCKY ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
10 KISSY BO M BEVERLEY DEBONO

Race 3 420m M 19.28
HANNIGANS SOLS RENZO PK F/S S/F3
1 PURE ALLEGRO M NEVILLE ROBSON
2 BOWSER M B DULL
3 COSMIC RUMBLE M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 NEXT ENFORCER M G BOWE
5 VISULIZATION M BRIAN YOUNG
6 PARIS POWER M DONALD MAY
7 SWEETIE GRO GO M L MCHUGH
8 LUXA LADY M TREVOR SALMONI
9 SMOOTH CHARACTER M VIC IRWIN
10 KEY TO TEXAS M BRIAN KUTNER

Race 4 420m M 19.46
S&K BRKLAYING RENZO PK F/S S/F4
1 NAIDOC M G BOWE
2 SMASH AND RUN M DENISE ROBINSON
3 BIDGEE M TREVOR SALMONI
4 PAGAN PRINCESS M FRANCIS HANCOCK
5 GOLD COLT M JAMES SAUNDERS
6 PEPI POWER M DONALD MAY
7 BARSHY M BEVERLEY DEBONO
8 NIMUAY’S PRIDE M ALFRED SMALL
9 BOONACKER M ANDREW MONAGHAN
10 HIGH PLAY M VIC IRWIN

Race 5 635m 4/5 20.05
SUMMERLAND TROPHIES
1 RECENT FORTUNE 5 HELEN COOPER
2 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 4 THOMAS FLANAGAN
3 VIVACIOUS SONNET 5 REG GARDOLL
4 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
7 WHAT A SMILE 5 RONALD GWYNNE
8 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
9 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 JOHN FREE

Race 6 420m FFA 20.25
LISMORE GOLF RANGE STK
1 SHY SHAZONI 3 JAMES MADIGAN
2 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
3 DOLLY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
4 TARAWI GEM 2 SHANE ROBINSON
5 CORPORAL O’REILY 3 DEAN TURLEY
6 BLIMEY 2 JOHN FREE
7 KARANNE STAR 3 DAVID KING
8 ELANORA LASS 3 SHANE ROBINSON
9 SILICONE BOB 4 JAMES ROBINSON
10 CHECK YA POCKETS 4 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 7 520m FFA 20.45
ROUS HOTEL-LISMORE
1 AQUIRED 4 PETER SIMPSON
2 BOBALONG FRIEND 3 JAMES MADIGAN
3 SMILING SHIRAZ 4 JOHN FREE
4 CRIKEY CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
5 PROCORD 2 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 BRICKENDON BOY 2 FAYE CURREY
7 AMAZING PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
8 DADDY LA PLUME 4 JAN FINNERAN

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
BISON TONER&COMPUTER SUPP
1 LEICA PICTURE 5 MARK WILKES
2 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 SPIRAL CYCLONE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
6 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
7 CAPTAIN BRAVO 4 JAMES MADIGAN
8 KING IVAN 4 TREVOR SALMONI
9 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
10 NAMATJIRA 5 RYAN NEWSTEAD

Race 9 420m 4/5 21.25
EAGLES PLUMBING SUPPLIES
1 BRALYN TORT 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 KULU BUNYIP 5 JOHN CLARSON
3 KIDATEE DOC 5 MARK ARANDALE
4 TRY SOME MAGIC 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
5 LADY NESSIE 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 CHICKY BEAR 5 MARLENE ELLIS
7 PARIS ON HIGH 4 ROBERT ALCHIN
8 MISS NICE 5 ROBERT COOKE
9 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
10 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 10 520m 5 21.45
EGANS PREMIER MEATS
1 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
3 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
4 DINJERRA BLAZE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
5 MYSTIC RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
6 WRAP IT UP 5 G BOWE
7 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 MOVIE QUEEN 5 BYRON MILLER
9 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
10 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON