Tuesday, 18 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 18 February 2014

Race No. 1 Gbota Maiden6:42 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYARRAN KID224.61
2WE NO FANCY232NBTDean Turley
3SENOR BEACH352NBTMichael James
4ELLANGOWAN SAMMI224.97Michael Goulding
5QUITTIN24NBTLee Wylie
6MISS MURPHYNBTRobert Cooke
7DRESS CODE4255NBTDiane Hannon
8COSMIC BATTLER555324.99Marilyn Johnson
9JAXON’S PEDRO7725.30Darryl Armfield
Race No. 2’s Sprint7:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NAT 153324.92Evelyn Harris
2MINSTRAL DRYVA171425.34Lee Wylie
3TREMALY TEE141725.21Lyn Morgan
4VIBES WINDOW762224.69Neville Creighton
5ROCKIN’ UNO5427NBTDwayne Townsend
6RON’S DOUBLE628424.59Robert Mcgregor
7MADRASKI4133NBTDiane Hannon
8COSMIC SCOTT72X124.41William Kennedy
9TOSHO KAHN5875NBTMichael James
10UNRESTRAINED458724.95Daniel Kells
Race No. 3Cookie The Kennel Man Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM STOMPER255624.52
2BILLY’S SHADOW354XNBTDiane Hannon
3CANDY ALL OVER123324.61William Kennedy
4ZULA KAHN77X4NBTMichael James
5ELUSIVE GLIDER134224.54
6BEAU JILLEM2535NBTDiane Hannon
7SIZZLING SALLY277124.73Robert Andrews
8BEAU ALLEGRO642724.22Gary Clarke
9MOONSHINE WHIPPY414124.75Dean Turley
10CHARMING LILY564624.61Donald Jarick
Race No. 4Sportingbet Maiden7:45 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBELLIOUS ROSENBTJohn Mcgrory
2TINA’S DISPLAY677725.16Evelyn Harris
3BIG COOL CUDDLES744425.06Marilyn Johnson
4HOLYWOOD ROSE HINBTTrevor Thompson
5KID SHELLEEN4424.83Lawrence Meteyard
6COOL SPIRITNBTMarilyn Johnson
7LITTLE SCHILACCI4638NBTSteven Lockhart
8KULU ROONBTJohn Clarson
9JAXON’S PEDRO7725.30Darryl Armfield
Race No. 5Sportingbet Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY DRINKING312130.38Charles Northfield
2BABU BHATT445130.48Dean Turley
3GLAMOUR ROW241130.31
4INDEPENDENCE433330.38Marilyn Johnson
5SHORT WALLY474430.44Christopher Supple
6MAGIC DIORE631330.43Garry Streatfield
7INTENSIVE STORM531730.50Dean Turley
8ELVEE EXPRESS153230.45Peter Simpson
9KIDSHOW555430.19Lee Wylie
10LET’S CHA CHA6555NBTMichael James
Race No. 6Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEDDING PRESENT733224.19
2PURE IMAGERY553324.14Keith Boan
3FLUIDITY657625.17Dean Turley
4GITCHA MO446424.57Graeme Dunn
5PIXIE MAGIC363224.75Faye Currey
6KINGSBRAE NOCKER153424.48Charles Northfield
7KULU MYSTERY536724.26Kim Gooding
8SASSY DIOR124524.22
9INTO BATTLE476724.28Edith Hancock
10MYSTERIOUS SON542724.65Kevin Langford
Race No. 7Northern Rivers Vet Stakes8:45 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR HARA584730.30Dean Turley
2SHEZA SONNET113430.29William Riddle
3THAT’S MY CLOUD713530.43
4PURE WHITE CLOUD666330.24Gavin Lowe
5CURLEE CONNERS3X1630.30James Madigan
6TULLABROOK LAD338530.52Robert Cooke
7BATTISTUZZI436129.97Edith Hancock
8GLENREAGH ROCKET512130.43Garry Streatfield
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHER735630.42John Clarson
2KENWORTH CLOUD341730.61Gavin Lowe
3MACIE’S DORA13130.81Darryl Armfield
4GROOVY RAMPAGE474730.41Darren Anderson
5WASHINGTON TRICK1165NBTJanette Finneran
6EVIE LIL253730.61Russell Milham
7TWISTED TALE1345NBTFaye Currey
8WHITE ONE378230.98Russell Milham
9SHE’S SMILIN’687631.03Alfred Love
10FIRE UP PHANTOM467330.74John Free
Race No. 9Sportingbet Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY RUBY314524.76Christopher Supple
2HALF PENNY214624.78Trevor Morgan
3FRECHA NERO451824.47Robert Andrews
4LILLY LYNDAN441224.12Terence Jordan
5UMIZOOMI346124.59Lee Wylie
6NEVAEH BEACH114224.05Glenda Dart
7NOSEY TRICK235424.43Robert Andrews
8BLUE BIRD832124.13Glenda Dart
9MIGHTY ADIOS655524.71Kevin Ackling
10LOLLY SHOP676424.63Michael James
Race No. 10Northern Rivers Stud Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUR LEADER416324.36Dean Turley
2WILHELM117324.64Dean Turley
3CUTE TO BOOT165124.47Colin Graham
4NAUGHTY UNO434324.59Lee Wylie
5EL BELLA BEACH113324.29Glenda Dart
6BLACK ATTITUDE232424.23Vicki Wisener
7JESSIE SMALL411124.45Peter Moss
8TURBULANT TIMES713425.25Garry Streatfield
9JAGGED EDGE455624.34Keith Boan
10STUKE665625.28Wayne Campbell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments