Tuesday 19th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 19th July 2011

Race No. 1Centrebet Lismore Gbota Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESTEEMED MAN6FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
2SIVAL LASSFSHP Lavis (Tregeagle)
3KARINYA DRAGON5366NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
4SMASHING SHIRAZFSHD Turley (Leeville)
5TICKET TO GO7FSHL Wylie (Condong)
6SHADOW VISION584NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
7SMYLIE ROSE HI83NBTT W Thompson ( Lismore)
8RASH DOLLY66728NBTW H Gilbert (Yorklea)
9CYCLONE NOWLAN63764FSHV W Sorrenson (Casino)
10ALL CLOUD7445FSHR Mcgregor (Greenridge)
Race No. 2Centrebet Stake07:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZUKO FIREBENDER7157224.39S G Keep (Casino)
2NO FORCE1242424.28L F Green (Blue Knob)
3IVORY SPY6442124.43K J Boan (Kynumboon)
4TOWTRUCK BOY1122524.44R W Andrews (Stratheden)
5JUDI’S BELLE31222FSHB Morgan (Greenridge)
6LUCY ROSE HI1243324.61T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7RATATOUILLE5272124.36R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
8JUST THE PHANTOM5232124.57J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9LUV YA JOHNNY57713NBTL Wylie (Condong)
10COOL CYCLONE4285524.44M A Johnson (Bentley)
Race No. 3 Heat 107:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO TEWIN14685FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2UNO TOMAGO32327NBTR P O’Neill (Toormina)
3BILLY BRADY78412NBTM E Menken (Bundamba)
4TWO COAT STONE6615530.89T J Hines (Palmview)
5PRINCESS SIN5651330.35M A Johnson (Bentley)
6SEA BREEZE13454NBTP Simpson (Stratheden)
7SISTER EM CLOUD5527430.72M A Johnson (Bentley)
8RIE’S GIRL661F7NBTR Streatfiel (Glenreagh)
9SPIRITED GIRL8864730.37R J Vrckoff (Leeville)
10BLACK MARY66877NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 4Centebet Lismore Gbota Maiden07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDN’T MEAN IT452NBTJ M Humphrey (Woodview)
2ODEMWINGIE STAR67286NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
3MISS BRAHMS46823FSHG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
4MY IRISH EILEEN345FSHG R Hall (Marburg)
5DAYSEAS JODIE366FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6ENCHANTED ROSE3NBTR G Palmer (Nunderi)
7KARINYA POPPY73223NBTB Morgan (Greenridge)
8ALEY ROSE HI242NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9VOODOO HEIR52876FSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10STAR PRINCESS64FSHT Wilson (Duranbah)
Race No. 5Blue Paws Heat 208:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK FIFTY5743430.56L Wylie (Condong)
2MY LONDON ROSE31846NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
3MISTY DREAMS33155NBTD W Watts (Ballina)
4MACIE BELL1714630.45D Armfield (Casino)
5PEDRO’S MISTRESSP1715FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6VELLES22647NBTG Streatfield (Glenreagh)
7KYA ROSE HI3527130.66T Thompson (North Lismore)
8YORKLEA MAGIC5554530.43P Lavis (Tregeagle)
9RA RA RODNEY55645NBTR Alchin (Ellangowan)
10REGAL FOOL57776NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 6Centrebet Stayers Stake08:25PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDSUN2624737.72R W Humphrey (Woodview)
2CIPOLLINI3456738.14J Chapman (Alumy Creek)
3BLACK CAT MOAN24264FSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
4HOT SPUR3246137.93J Thompson (Shannon Brook)
5THERMAL IMAGE53258NBTJ Chapman (Alumy Creek)
6DASH OF SHIRAZ1755537.89J Thompson (Shannon Brook)
7ZARINA LEE4822737.53R Lee ()
8FALCON FLASH2238737.44L Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 7Centrebet Final08:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIZZ BANG6615430.53D A Turley (Leeville)
2EASY COME2F534NBTM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
3KULU FAITH2167330.64K A Gooding (Bentley)
4SHOCK REACTION28312NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
5CITY GO GETTA42523NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
6VOODOO RUMBLE6836331.22S G Keep (Casino)
7RUMBLE HERO2212130.42S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
8GUNG HO RUMBLE6166130.39S J Kavanagh (Dungay)
9TWO COAT STONE6615530.89T J Hines (Palmview)
10MISTY DREAMS33155NBTD W Watts (Ballina)
Race No. 8Centrebet Stake09:05PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S IDOL2113524.22C W Graham (Wiangaree)
2HALIE ROSE HIF468324.66T W Thompson (North Lismore)
3YORKLEA MASTER3821324.34A Marras (Yorklea)
4ALBERT ROSE HI1176B24.37T W Thompson (North Lismore)
5PRETTY MALAIKA1112324.10F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
6YORKLEA SPARTAN7663124.26M C Cuneo (Keinbah)
7REDEX4517124.34D A Turley (Leeville)
8HALF TRACK1343124.31A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
95688724.14T W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 9Blue Paws Heat 309:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN BEST4155730.52G R Hall (Marburg)
2PHANTOM ALEX64432NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
3SCORCHER’S ROCKS4877831.32R Vrckoff (Leeville)
4SARTORIAL CLOUD5346230.84G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
5ROAD TOLL4653830.43D Armfield (Casino)
6SUNSET LAD2587430.53J M Humphrey (Woodview)
7APACHE CHAT42128NBTR P O’Neill (Toormina)
8RONRAY REWARD6222630.45R A Steele (Menangle Park)
9HE’S CLASSY7764630.31A A Love (North Lismore)
10CLASSIC DORA84477NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
Race No. 10Centrebet Stake09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER FOX2542524.41B W Bretherton (Drake)
2BAMIDELE51811FSTDA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
3KANUNA BABE1372424.82B A Duncan (Casino)
4SIAM JACK3623624.64J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5PENTHOUSE DOLL124.77P Lavis (Tregeagle)
6SOBBING PROMISE24372NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
7HILLBILLY TRICK72124.58T C Wilson (Duranbah)
8VACANT LOT35672NBTG R Hall (Marburg)
9TOMO ROSE HI81327NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10TANKS COLLISION231724.59R W Andrews (Stratheden)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments