Tuesday 1st May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 1st May 2012

Race No. 1Morrissey Cabinets Gbota Maiden06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREEBE ONE75372NBTS Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
2ROSIE’S TIGER82462NBTA Green (Park Ridge)
3BABU BHATT22NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4BLONDIE’S NUGGET6522NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
5CRIMINAL WARRIOR52342NBTA Provest (Yorklea)
6JACKUP6283NBTR G Withers (South Lismore)
7HIGH COURT3FSHR W Andrews (Stratheden)
8PRETTY KENZE35325NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
9SOUTHERN IGLOO32783FSTDA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10SURF BOY65527FSTDJ M Lyndon (Yamba)
Race No. 2Marist Bros Junior R/l U/12 Gol07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACE ELLA1714324.75A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2TRUE THAT63237NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
3MR. INQUISITIVE1215424.52V Irwin (Qld)
4COOL LEAF32781NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
5DIN’S THUNDER41332NBTW D Smith (Mangalore)
6HUSTLER AMBITION11715FSHG E Geary (Kyarran)
7COLD COMFORT65111NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
8MIDNIGHT DRINKS3224424.68J V Corrigan (Grafton)
9ALANA VALE14586NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
10SUDOKU GLIDER14622NBTK R Anderson (Yorklea)
Race No. 3Bob Gilbert Painters Alstonvill07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NASTY KANTASTA43255NBTS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
2LILLOOET54811NBTL Wylie (Condong)
3APACHE CHAT32415NBTR P O’Neill (Toormina)
4LITTLE DOWN LORD2211230.75W T Smith (Picton)
5TRICODE DIVA4117230.91G S Smith (Park Ridge)
6LITTLE DOWN KING1146530.80W T Smith (Picton)
7BRALYN JA41643NBTS G Keep (Casino)
8TETSUYA1622430.85G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
9NORMA ROSE HI77267NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
10SOME REGRETS6654530.72P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 4Kev Gava Bricklaying Gbota Mdn07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY DREAMS63834NBTD J Armfield (Casino)
2AYAR42446NBTA W Provest (Yorklea)
3PRIMITIVE LOTS43525NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
4PRETTY SOLIDFSHG N Wyborn (Murwillumbah)
5NOT SO SHABBY77636FSHL D Purnell (South Grafton)
6MYSTERIOUS LAD23323NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
7ZACONIE28647NBTJ G Chapman (Grafton)
8SAHAPTIN TRICK65843NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
9LUNAR RUMBLE4FSHS J Kavanagh (Dungay)
10DISTANT DANE8NBTD Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 5James Bird Plastering (0-3) Stk08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 635 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL CLOUD8184538.38R Mcregor (Casino)
2HANNA SAVANNA21256NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
3BLUE SAMURAI17286FSTDS G Keep (Casino)
4BIRKDALE BELLE66275FSTDL Wylie (Condong)
5KEPERRA BANDIT71223FSTDL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
6YAMBORA BOY63674NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
7STATELY SHIRAZ1536438.38G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8DAN ROSE HI62744NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9CORRECTION67645FSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10PENTHOUSE DOLL76446NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 6M & T Tyre Centre Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOYFUL SHIRAZ1157630.78D Clingan (Ellangowan)
2SHAUN THE SHEEP2564630.58G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
3BABE WATCH11156FSTDG J Cannon (Keperra)
4SISTER KING8423631.13G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5UNO TOMAGO54314NBTG M Ekert (Abermain)
6BAIRNSDALE BEAR82642NBTR J Newstead (Yorklea)
7TED ADIOS3443FNBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
8KARANNE AGENT3844230.44D King (Ballina)
9COOPER’S DIGGER8188730.40D J Armfield (Casino)
10TWO FORTY WATTS47444NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
Race No. 7Riverview Cafe & Takeaway Stake08:45PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST THE PHANTOM1612524.34J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2PRETTY MALAIKA1131424.10F L Hancock (Spring Grove)
3GO FOR IT2133624.33R W Humphrey (Woodview)
4DUFFY11827NBTM Mcardle (Tugun)
5QUIZTREE SURFIE1426824.17M A Johnson (Bentley)
6YORKLEA MASTER55F6224.28A Marras (Yorklea)
7YORKLEA LUKE7554324.18M C Cuneo (Yorklea)
8GREED IS GOOD5612624.33K Neave (Ulmarra)
9CAPTAIN CLOUD8751624.08G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Caravan City Sales-nova Caravan09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACKLES COOPER6112830.31A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2HOT EFFORT31643FSHB J Caden (Casino)
3FALCON FLASH2465130.17L Wylie (Condong)
4SOBBING DESTINY34876NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
5WHERE’S GRUG62746NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
6KULU ALI3583730.38J C Clarson (Bentley)
7SCHAEFE8763630.40B R O’Reilly (St Marys)
8TICKET TO GO6431530.73L Wylie (Condong)
9DARK AND STORMY36875FSHE Harris (Wyong)
10BEER SHEVA56454NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 9Lismore Nissan & Kia Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SLAM72681NBTN Falls (Backmede)
2EM AND GEE31377FSHL D Purnell (South Grafton)
3PHANTOM DOTTIE3441FSHD A Free (Fairy Hill)
4LARRY TRICK52823FSTDJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
5VIBRANT CLOUD42343NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
6PAJERO’S GHOST217NBTM Goulding (Casino)
7START ME UP33534NBTG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
8SATAN SADDLE4372F30.49A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
9MEMORIES APLENTY47375NBTP Lavis (Tregeagle)
10HUNGRY BEAR47637FSHA W Provest (Yorklea)
Race No. 10Steve Wade Constructions Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REFLUX CLOUD43533NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
2RAPID SEVEN1245324.81B J Ford (Goolmangar)
3CO STAR23545FSHG J Cannon (Keperra)
4NAUGHTY AS2141424.68L Wylie (Condong)
5NIGHT CLUBBING31164NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
6BO ZORRA76326NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
7BLUE STYLE ODE47413NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
8SAPPER KARANNE5371624.35D King (Ballina)
9HOT CHARM36618NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
10MRS. SLOCOMBE6851524.40K C Neave (Ulmarra)