Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 2 December 2014

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Gbota Maiden6:41 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA LYNDAN558325.07Terence Jordan
2MACCA AND ME365524.95Dale Mcintosh
3MISS HEWITT324.88Bradley Northfield
4NIKITA KAHN376224.78Peter Simpson
5DON’S DRINKING376224.80Mitchell Northfield
6GUNNADOO SHADOW25224.57Keith Boan
7MR. SLY532624.64Keith Boan
8SMITHER’S CLOUD562624.79Gavin Lowe
9AREX TWO654NBTAnthony Robertson
10MISS GUYRA756625.48Charles Northfield
Race No. 2Lismore Trophies Maiden7:05 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDER BEAR566425.12Gregory Berry
2BOKARM ADELE662724.87Bob Merillo
3SPRING BLOSSUM6NBTKeith Boan
4BRALYN JACKSON6NBTBradley Northfield
5YOUR DEAL6NBTAndrew Monaghan
6PEPPA PIG CLOUD673224.67Gavin Lowe
7JO SEE KAHN288424.89Peter Simpson
8ROBELL HEART524524.94Garnet Robertson
9MISS GUYRA756625.48Charles Northfield
10AREX TWO654NBTAnthony Robertson
Race No. 3Fairfulls Financial Services Mai…7:25 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALUMY BILL342431.41Jeffrey Chapman
2SLOY’S ARE US65NBTKeith Boan
3MASKED456631.20Faye Currey
4CONNIE BEAR5655NBTGregory Berry
6SCARLETT GRACE44NBTFaye Currey
7FLYING TSUNAMI674230.89Anthony Hoyland
8FEAR THE BEACH2253NBTDale Mcintosh
Race No. 4Flynn’s Aluminium Handrails Stak…7:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTON BURN3124.36Andrew Monaghan
2MUD CAKE CLOUD472324.81Gavin Lowe
3BLACK ZAC BONUS114624.49Evelyn Harris
4MY NAME’S TEDDY757624.89Penelope Gilbert
5YESSAM AFFAIR8353NBTMike Jovicic
6BELT DRIVEN377324.67Robert Andrews
7MISS JACKPOT541124.36Robert Cooke
8KINGSBRAE SONNY164324.72Douglas King
9NEIGHBOURLY785124.68Marilyn Johnson
10WHERE’S LUCKY7786NBTGraeme Bowles
Race No. 5Intersport Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAN’S GIRL255825.69Robert Andrews
2MY NAME’S FRED245124.56William Gilbert
3NEW MYSTERY675724.82Robert Andrews
4ELLANGOWAN LOCK443324.79Joe Cotroneo
5HE’S BONKERS584424.86Donald Jarick
6MILLIE’S COMET124424.54Marilyn Johnson
7PUMA CLOUD331324.59Gavin Lowe
8ROBELL MEL653124.81Garnet Robertson
9WHERE’S LUCKY7786NBTGraeme Bowles
10HIPSTER KEENIE675725.38Nathan Wilson
Race No. 6Lismore Embroidery Stakes8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY MIN321430.77Laurence Walker
2KINGSBRAE LOONEY714531.05Toni Northfield
3SELDOM TIPSY468230.70Reg Gardoll
4ROSIE’S SURPRISE845730.94Francis Jamieson
5DARK BLAST466XNBTMatthew Jovicic
6FACTORY BULLETT6572NBTAnn Maree Jarick
7HOT PIC721830.47Jeffrey Chapman
8GOLD CHOICE172530.84Robert Withers
Race No. 7Workers Cricket Club Stakes8:45 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA JACKPOT433424.50Robert Cooke
2MY NAME’S KELLY324124.53William Gilbert
3SELECT SELWOOD114224.16Judith Risk
4WILD ROSES463324.78Peter Simpson
5VEE STRING251324.45Sonia Kempshall
6SIR YORKLEA412624.26Patrick Lavis
7TINA’S DISPLAY523624.31Evelyn Harris
8MACGALLEN688725.37Dean Turley
9HIPSTER KEENIE675725.38Nathan Wilson
10LISSINO FANCY764825.58Joe Cotroneo
Race No. 8Newton Denny Chappelle Consultan…9:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIMEY FOX821130.69John Free
2PRICE RISE711230.46Sonia Kempshall
3QUEEN EMMA CLOUD528330.34Gavin Lowe
4MOON GIFT512530.47Robert Humphrey
5KAY JAY’S BOND663730.60Keith Boan
6BEAT THE BULLET265130.72Laurence Walker
7SPANISH QUEEN1127NBTFrank Hancock
8IMPOSING DESIGN132330.61Bob Watkins
Race No. 9K & K Wilson Glass Stakes9:25 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DAY CALLING633124.43Robert Humphrey
2ALL PURE MAGIC335424.95Evelyn Harris
3DAVIDSON ROSE HI364124.31Patrick Lavis
4SUPER FELLA386324.67Robert Humphrey
5BATTLEFRONT345224.36Anthony Robertson
6ROBELL ESCAPE412224.65Garnet Robertson
7AMBER’S DREAM151224.29Reg Gardoll
8DUCK DUCK GOOSE464324.54Steve Lockhart
9HIPSTER KEENIE675725.38Nathan Wilson
10NEIGHBOURLY785124.68Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 10Thank You To Scott Elliot Bexhil…9:45 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUTE TO BOOT666524.47Colin Graham
2LUNATIC BOB164724.79Charles Northfield
3PROARON673324.69Charles Northfield
4HAZLE ROSE HI586224.27Patrick Lavis
5THAT’S MY CLOUD766524.86Gavin Lowe
6CLASSIC BONUS672524.66Evelyn Harris
7DRAMATIC MEL632324.52Mitchell Northfield
8LOIS GRIFFIN166224.44Reg Gardoll
9LISSINO FANCY764825.58Joe Cotroneo
10NEIGHBOURLY785124.68Marilyn Johnson