Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 2 September 2014

Race No. 1Lismore South Students Gbota Mai…6:43 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUKE ROSE HI675425.10Trevor Thompson
2MUD CAKE CLOUD525.14Gavin Lowe
3PEE DEE ARE55524.92Janette Finneran
4MASTER JACKPOTXNBTRobert Cooke
5SEA ZAFONIC2NBTDale Mcintosh
6BELL’S ATTACKX4NBTGary Gardner
7MY NAME’S CHOCKO6425.21William Gilbert
8TRACY ROSE HI6786NBTTrevor Thompson
9BOB’S ART56NBTDesmond Winters
10STORM ROSE HI56625.38Trevor Thompson
Race No. 2Shop Baby Lismore Stakes7:03 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OF BONUS354524.89Evelyn Harris
2ELLANGOWAN SAMMI427624.65Kevin Langford
3SPUR HIM633524.68Toni Northfield
4FIRST SHOUT568624.50Keith Boan
5MARILYN MARLOW736525.31William Sharpe
6LADY CRYSTAL362724.75Dean Turley
7ALLSORTS5214NBTLaurence Walker
8ELLANGOWAN LOCK123624.79Joe Cotroneo
9SHORT CAKE CLOUD31824.38Gavin Lowe
10JEWELED GLASS737725.97Glen Northfield
Race No. 3James Bird Plastering Maiden7:23 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSTORM JEN442731.32Marilyn Swift
2FEZZ365NBTGregory Berry
3FARMER ROBERT731.46Janice Mclean
4TOP CROWN247NBTTerence Wilson
5ANTONIO STORM323630.86John Hewett
6AGENT SHEZA626831.36Francis Jamieson
7ELUSIVE SPARKLE4XNBTColin Graham
8FARMER DOLLY426NBTJanice Mclean
9AGAMORE76531.74Neil Falls
10TOOLMAN’S GEM78NBTRobert Withers
Race No. 4Anderson Carpets Stakes7:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE’S SURPRISE663531.03Francis Jamieson
2RAY MAN514531.15Evelyn Harris
3TUAVASA SHEK523230.36Darryl Chapman
4MADDY ROSE HI767430.73Trevor Thompson
5LIGHTSTORM LIL343531.16John Hewett
6TROPICAL SANDS733230.70Glen Northfield
7COSMIC SCOTT373530.85William Kennedy
8FIRE UP PHANTOM586530.64John Free
Race No. 5Jim Whipps Painting Stakes8:05 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACE VENTURA342224.24Peter Simpson
2MR. SHILLING1681NBTGregory Stella
3VODCA SPRITE531825.06Robert Withers
4SASSY DIOR25X124.22James Madigan
5DELROYS IMAGE362524.36Patrick Lavis
6SIR YORKLEA233424.26Patrick Lavis
7PURE IMAGERY725624.14Keith Boan
8WEDDING PRESENT274324.19Lesley Green
9BRALYN BOP BOP258724.39Glen Northfield
10COSMIC DRYVA656824.20Lee Wylie
Race No. 6Gollan Hotel Limore Stakes8:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BUDDY862431.10Garry Cluss
2GET AROUND HIM5147NBTAnnette Castles
3BLUE SIZE222430.57Dean Turley
4ACTION DRYVA234430.72Lee Wylie
5STORM MAIDEN246431.05Susan Pickford
6FEARLESS FOE5346NBTWilliam Riddle
7TENOBLE517530.35Mathew Reid
8ZACONIE325230.42Jeffrey Chapman
Race No. 7Norco Rural Maiden Series F8:42 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET READY124.50Andrew Monaghan
2WAZZA BULLDOG543224.46Janice Mclean
3BARNSTORM BERRIS346324.98John Hewett
4CRYSTAL BALL425.09Lesley Green
5HOT PIC5425.05Jeffrey Chapman
6GRACEFUL IMPACT38124.38Lesley Green
7PEPPA PIG CLOUD6224.98Gavin Lowe
8SMITHER’S CLOUD3324.84Gavin Lowe
9CUPCAKE CLOUD7525.13Gavin Lowe
10MUD CAKE CLOUD525.14Gavin Lowe
Race No. 8Wrightway Products Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR PHANTOM554637.50John Free
2PHANTOM DOTTIE447537.97Patrick Lavis
3BORGY ROSE HI725739.82Trevor Thompson
4CURLEE CONNERS712438.03James Madigan
5SWIFT PHANTOM4425NBTMarilyn Swift
6ZIPPING REX6783NBTGary Friend
7HOT ENCOUNTER245138.17Patrick Lavis
8JIMARY VIXEN2613NBTMalcolm Ross
Race No. 9Lismore South Public School P&c …9:23 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAIDEN ROSE HI6544NBTTrevor Thompson
2RON’S DOUBLE327524.45Robert Mcgregor
3PODS PRINCESS6X22NBTRobert Mcgregor
4TOM DOOLEY4116NBTKenneth Gordon
5PHANTOM STOMPER345224.52John Free
6KAY JAY’S BOND153624.39Keith Boan
7GABRIELLE TRICK257524.56Janette Finneran
8DUCAL366624.88William Sharpe
9AUNTY JAGGER673525.78Garry Cluss
10BLACK TAY BONUS264625.02Evelyn Harris
Race No. 10Shop Baby Lismore Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE STRIKE148224.15Colin Graham
2BELLE’S MARY866824.58Evelyn Harris
3CLASSIC BONUS452624.66Evelyn Harris
4PROARON644724.69Charles Northfield
5LUNATIC BOB266624.79Charles Northfield
6NAUGHTY UNO2X8524.59Lee Wylie
7KINGSBRAE UGLY136325.23Dean Turley
8BOKARM BAILLE323524.87Bob Merillo
9TUSK726424.65Keith Boan
10UMIZOOMI168724.59Lee Wylie