Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 22 April 2014

Race No. 1Lismore Gbota Maiden6:42 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENATUS224.57Robin Palmer
2FIRST SHOUT325.06Keith Boan
3KULU KAMBALDA224.92John Clarson
4MY NAME’S KELLYNBTWilliam Gilbert
5WE NO FANCY454224.89
6RODGER ROSE HI2XNBTTrevor Thompson
7MY NAME’S JOSEPHNBTPenelope Gilbert
8SMOKEN LENA23NBTStephen Keep
9KINGSBRAE GEORGENBTCharles Northfield
10ANALYST5NBTPatrick Maloney
Race No. 2Coming Soon Cosmic Rumble Stakes7:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT WALLY375230.42Christopher Supple
2INTENSIVE STORM655330.50Dean Turley
3GELZINNIS CLAN344530.50Jeff Ahern
4ROSE TO SIZE47X430.84
5CURLEE CONNERS535230.30
6BOGAN GIRL231630.26Patrick Lavis
7TEE BRADY452730.30
8ELUSIVE STRIKE453230.62
9KIDSHOW655530.19Lee Wylie
Race No. 3Lismore Gbota Branch 1-3 Wins H7:25 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOJO RISIN’511424.61Lee Wylie
2FEEL THIS MOMENT235124.73Dale Mcintosh
3COSMIC BATTLER142824.67Marilyn Johnson
4RED GAZE875224.91Trevor Salmoni
5JAXON’S PEDRO771424.33Darryl Armfield
6PHANTOM STOMPER6X5524.52John Free
7COOL SUZY716NBTMax Hay
8MEMPHIS MAE81X824.87Harold Fletcher
9NEVILUKE FLASH6846NBTNeville Creighton
10PEDROS INTEGRITY775724.68Leon Torrens
Race No. 4Sportingbet Maiden7:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUZZLE REVENGE6466NBTRichard Vrckoff
2OH SO PRETTY5NBTKeith Boan
3BLUE CANOE847730.96Glen Northfield
4COOL EXCUSE246431.38Marilyn Johnson
5BIG COOL CUDDLES643X31.07Marilyn Johnson
6MISS JANUARY245330.84Barbara Beach
7MISS DARKAZ2546NBTGlenda Dart
8SHE’S A ECHO454231.12Richard Vrckoff
9LUKE ROSE HI667431.14Trevor Thompson
Race No. 5Sportingbet Stakes8:05 PM
4/5 event over 635 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM DOTTIE886737.97Patrick Lavis
2TOP NINJA226138.21Jeff Ahern
4JUNIOR PHANTOM887537.50John Free
5SILVER SAND657237.98Brian Bretherton
7MR. CORSAIR132838.08
8TYLER ROSE HI316738.30Trevor Thompson
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes8:25 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRALI WARRIOR451224.34Patrick Lavis
2WEDDING PRESENT265624.19Lesley Green
3NEVAEH BEACH611124.05Glenda Dart
4PURE IMAGERY524424.14Keith Boan
5EL BELLA BEACH415224.11Glenda Dart
6MORTUS ASSASSIN441724.30Dean Turley
7BIRKDALE BEAUTY421124.21Lee Wylie
8ELUSIVE GLIDER141124.43Colin Graham
Race No. 7Bbe Greyhound Supplies Betfair B…8:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE KILLS134130.39Brian Partridge
2HUNTER MAYHEM372230.72Allan Lang
3ROSEALEA313230.53Trevor Salmoni
4LITTLE SATISFIES334330.84Dean Turley
5TULLABROOK LAD265330.52Robert Cooke
6KULU CHER464230.42John Clarson
7FIRE UP PHANTOM566130.64John Free
8WYTELASH438130.55James Madigan
9INTENSIVE STORM655330.50Dean Turley
10ROSE TO SIZE47X430.84Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 8Lismore Gbota Branch 1-3 Wins H9:05 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIPPITY BOPPITY511524.58Tom Tzouvelis
2SPIRIT ON TWEED137X24.41William Kennedy
3NEVILUKE BLUE5342NBTNeville Creighton
4NEIGHBOURLY8832NBTMarilyn Johnson
5ALMIGHTY MISS2X7524.34Patrick Lavis
6ELLANGOWAN SAMMI656624.77Michael Goulding
7HOTSHOT HERO612124.39Max Hay
8DIANNE LYNDAN421324.56Terence Jordan
9PEDROS INTEGRITY775724.68Leon Torrens
10SATAN’S STRIDER768724.61Anthony Bunney
Race No. 9Lismore Gbota Branch 1-3 Wins H9:25 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACE VENTURA2141NBTPeter Simpson
2SHERIDON354424.87Robin Palmer
3KOORINGA SARAH574524.71Nathan Wilson
4MOONSHINE WHIPPY757424.75Dean Turley
5STAR ENTERPRISE716X24.39Dean Clarson
6LEXIEMALEE61725.28Kelly Murphy
7VIBES WINDOW263624.69Neville Creighton
8HAZLE ROSE HI431224.56Patrick Lavis
9SATAN’S STRIDER768724.61Anthony Bunney
10NEVILUKE FLASH6846NBTNeville Creighton
Race No. 10Lismore Gbota Branch 1-3 Wins H9:45 PM
4/5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU ALLEGRO732724.22
2WHITE ONE5335NBTGlen Northfield
3KULU CHA CHING251224.34Kim Gooding
4NOAKI COMET741XNBTKeith Boan
5ADDIS REVENGE117624.34Richard Vrckoff
6ARCHIMALEE271724.64Kelly Murphy
7BLUE SIZE213424.43Dean Turley
8PASCALI ROSE534724.83Trevor Salmoni
9NEVILUKE FLASH6846NBTNeville Creighton
10PEDROS INTEGRITY775724.68Leon Torrens
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments