Tuesday 5th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday 5th February 2013

Race No. 1Lismore Hole In One Stakes06:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORCUPINE CREEK3333NBTM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
2FIRE UP PHANTOM733NBTJ Free (Fairy Hill)
3PHANTOM BEVO42763NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
4FEAR THE POM4225NBTK J Bukowski (Giru)
5FOREX ALLAN37622NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
6HYPO24725FSHG J Northfield (Leeville)
7TRICKY MATTERS24NBTL Wylie (Condong)
8SHEZA SONNET24FSHW J Riddle (Coutts Crossing)
9JET VALE54538NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
10DELWINFSHJ M Grory (Yamba)
Race No. 2M & T Tyres Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILAN VALE26236NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
2PINK JEANESF532124.26J Gallaway ()
3CRIMEA TEAR36251NBTR J Huntington ()
4ELLY MAE TRICK6414824.28D C Schafer (Ettrick)
5SUDOKU GLIDER64366NBTK R Anderson (Yorklea)
6SPLASH OF MAGIC12211FSHJ Gallawsy (Spring Creek)
7EXCEL LIKE LIFE8B661NBTR P O’Neill (Toormina)
8DIN’S THUNDER3335224.55G W Cluss (Woodview)
9ROSIE NITRO77845NBTP J O’Malley (Leeville)
10LADY FRUITLOOP58748NBTS C Ellem ()
Race No. 3Lismore Nissan Stakes07:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY WAVE71134NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
2NAGGIN DRAGGIN6586124.51D A Turley (Codrington)
3LIS VALE81228NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
4HOT BONUS13512NBTE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
5PETITE RUMBLE4538524.73L Wylie (Condong)
6KINGSBRAE NOCKER75843NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
7SWEET BETH66364NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
8POOR MAN’S BOOTS24331NBTS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
9ROSIE NITRO77845NBTP J O’Malley (Leeville)
10LADY FRUITLOOP58748NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
Race No. 4Steeling Hurford Stakes07:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE BURN84424NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
2HAILSTORM HARRY47853NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
3AYAR77647NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
4MR. GAMBO57544FSHW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
5DUSTORM DAN53566FSTDJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
6WILMA ROSE HI7FSTDT W Thompson ( Lismore)
7PASS THE SUGAR54FSTDJ M Grory (Goonellabah)
8LORD WOODVIEW37674NBTR W Humphrey (Woodview)
9GRAVO’S TIGER756NBTD L Scells (Glenugie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gary Bryant Matress Discount St08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN’S STRIDER63414NBTS Lippel (Murwillumbah)
2NEGRITA SENORITA6352530.34J Thompson (Shannon Brook)
3NARDINE2416NBTF Hancock (Spring Grove)
4JUNIOR PHANTOM3112530.47J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5RUSTY 57661NBTM C Taylor (Westdale)
6STORMY MONSOON6426131.02M Swift (Dyraaba)
7BRALYN TARLIE3314230.71J Fredericks (Spring Grove)
8ADDIS REVENGE17130.45R Vrckoff (Leeville)
9TULLABROOK LAD2715730.52F Hancock (Spring Grove)
10SPOT ON GOLD86755FSTDL Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 6Harris Cycle Company Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM JEWELS2612429.99J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2BRALYN SPIDER6471130.44T C Wilson (South Lismore)
3UNO TOMAGO61563NBTR P O’Neill (Toormina)
4VENTURA313F4NBTR Palmer (Nunderi)
5TICKET TO GO4638530.73L Wylie (Condong)
6PREMIER DEMAND4423230.27J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7KIDSHOW3413130.19L Wylie (Condong)
8SHADOW VISION76753NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
9SPOT ON GOLD86755FSTDL Wylie (Condong)
10LUCAS COUNTRY48454NBTR Oneill (Toormina)
Race No. 7Holcim Concrete Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTA VISTA5552224.20J M Gauld (North Casino)
2PROPER LILLY3121124.18C L Northfield (Stratheden)
3MOE TRICK3322424.07D C Schafer (Ettrick)
4BIRKDALE BOY7635424.58L Wylie (Condong)
5ERIN NORRIS6232124.64C L Northfield (Stratheden)
6NAUGHTY AS3312124.52L Wylie (Condong)
7LAWFELT3414424.18J D Mortimer (Ipswich)
8PHANTOM LION2783324.19J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9LADY FRUITLOOP58748NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
10ROSIE NITRO77845NBTP J O’Malley (Leeville)
Race No. 8Kemp Agencies Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE STRING14612FSHS Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
2LADY BO4545424.73R P O’Neill (Toormina)
3MACIE’S BOOTS8135124.60D Armfield (Casino)
4CLASSIC BONUS25218NBTE Harris (Whiteman Creet)
5RUTH VALE62557NBTG J Northfield (Leeville)
6ENGLISH CRICKET51254FSHD Turley (Codrington)
7CONROY’S BOY55622NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
8WEDDING PRESENT3411724.19L F Green (Blue Knob)
9CHARMING KNOCKA54856NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
10PURE ICE GIRL76787NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
Race No. 9Versalite Windows Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA JESS124FSHC L Northfield (Stratheden)
2BOKARM GEORGIE13411NBTB Merillo (Waterview Heigh)
3SCOTT ROSE HI27752NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
4HIPSTER KEENIE61851FSHS G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
5DEL POTRO52141NBTH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
6MACIE’S DIEGO241324.45D Armfield (Casino)
7MIGHTY BONUS56644NBTE Harris (Whiteman Creek)
8NAUGHTY UNO12452NBTL Wylie (Condong)
9CHARMING KNOCKA54856NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
10PURE ICE GIRL76787NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
Race No. 10Goonellabah Newsagency Stakes09:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 420 Metres at Lismore Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA MONEY ON841F5FSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2C’MON HONEY618FSHP J O’Malley (Leeville)
3STORM MAIDEN64424NBTS Pickford (Doubtful Creek)
4TYLER ROSE HI27565NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5LUCKY WE KNOW51868NBTM S Ensby (Casino)
6LIVEWIRE LILLY77885NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
7ZEALOUS ADDIS4F17NBTR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
8OLIVE MERLE3124.61F Hancock (Spring Grove)
9PURE ICE GIRL76787NBTS C Ellem (Casino)
10CHARMING KNOCKA54856NBTR W Andrews (Stratheden)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments