Saturday, 12 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Lithgow – Saturday, 12 November 2016

Race No. 1Lansdowne Hotel Maiden12:00 PM
M event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE TEXTANBTRichard Board
2HILLENDNBTBruce Gentle
3ROB DA ROBBERNBTJohn Gebrail
4HE’S DEMANDING425.78Andrew Jones
5WINLOCK DONATELO5267NBTBradley O’neil
6MISTY AZURE826.01John Mathias
7TUXEDO JACKNBTRaymond Gold
8MINT SLICE637NBTTania Trappett
9SEE YA THURSDAY2585NBTDarren Wort
10BIGBAD AGNES2747NBTJoanne Brown
Race No. 2Wang Royal Hotel Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEIRA’S MAGIC746631.08Charles Galea
2RAGLAN BINDI466NBTPeter Parker
3KAVA CHIEF778731.29Robert Hancock
4SCOTT WILL6847NBTWalter King
5PACIFICONBTKeith Stanley
6BACK COUNTRY273430.68Sarah Hopkins
7CEILO833730.86Daniel Mcdonald
8CORPORAL SCHIESS7NBTLee Codd
9MADE TO BOGIE7X7830.46Earl Anderson
10DELICIA88NBTJoseph Buttigieg
Race No. 3Commercial Hotel Motel Stakes12:30 PM
5 event over 506 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY KEEPING7165NBTDaniel Hoskins
2BROWZA BOB’655230.17Christopher Cathcart
3TEDDY SHACOBY453129.94Terrence Northey
4DUSTY WILLOW728230.09Alita Funnell
5LET ME OUT1435NBTJames Vassallo
6MACKENZIES RUN1426NBTJoshua Jones
7CHAOS KID41NBTRaymond Gold
8SPRING NITRO245330.59Ray Tyquin
9MULBERRY WAY5635NBTWarren Marriott
10EASY BREEZE827629.84Richard Board
Race No. 4C & W Printing Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $60 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOESIE CARGONBTJannette Steel
2ROSIE CARGONBTJannette Steel
3MICA BEAUTYNBTJohn Mathias
4NOT SO GOODNBTAdam Wade
5TRACEY ANNE317.70Ray Tyquin
6DUCHESS LILLY8627NBTTimmy Graham
7ACTIVE BINDINBTJohn Mathias
8MITCH CARGONBTJannette Steel
9SPRINGVALE BLUENBTBradley O’neil
10MISS PATCHNBTEarl Anderson
Race No. 5Westfund Healthcare Stakes1:00 PM
FFA event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORGAN BROTHERS645524.75Alita Funnell
2MY MARLOW645X24.73Tania Trappett
3HAVIN’ A BROWZX77524.84Christopher Cathcart
4UP AND UNDER345124.55Craig Pollard
6DIMITR481525.00Shaun Kirby
7DUSTY DIAMOND3623NBTShaun Kirby
8STORY TIME5637NBTRaymond Gold
Race No. 6Lithgow Workmens Club Stakes1:15 PM
3/4 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $505 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $105 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG SOCKS4785NBTBradley O’neil
2BELLA ROC752625.43Alfred Vella
3SHE’S BOOM BROWZ478825.27Christopher Cathcart
4HAZY OMEN257725.16Alfred Vella
6MOLLY MAZE823425.01Ian Bonham
7SMART AS THEM626324.58Paul Roach
8UNO AZZA6552NBTBradley O’neil
Race No. 7Portland Hotel Stakes1:30 PM
4/5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $440 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $95 3rd: $45.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEZ FAB668317.16Robert Johnston
2RIDIN’ ON HORSES154217.22Anthony Vella
3JUDE’S PROMISE4316NBTJames Vassallo
4BIG RED554418.08Bradley O’neil
5KAVA BLADE7673NBTRobert Hancock
6MALLEE VEE253817.35Lee Codd
7BANANA FRITTER526717.07Adam Wade
8RUBY BLING878717.30Warren Marriott
9THAT’S THE GO475717.20Alita Funnell
10RED LUCIFER7664NBTRobert Johnston
Race No. 8Portland Rsl Club Stakes1:45 PM
5 event over 287 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA MAGIC5377NBTJoanne Brown
2NO BOUNCING BACK6238NBTIan Bonham
3MCSTUFFINS271617.53Jonathan Gatt
4WHERE’S SHOWY5X2117.73Robert Hancock
5MOLE HILL2718NBTMatthew Dawson
6DON’T CRY BABY7285NBTBradley O’neil
7HARTLEY POWER7225NBTTrevor Robinson
8BUCKING BULL1454NBTRobert Hancock
9TOOGARLAN JACKIE6148NBTDaniel Hoskins
10BACKUP BELLA8865NBTBernard O’reilly
Race No. 9Diana & Terry Banks Stakes2:00 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLD AS ICE487325.40Warren Marriott
2BIGBAD RORY641725.12Joanne Brown
3GUN GLORY887625.74Raymond Gold
4SOOTIE’S ME GIRL456725.44Adam Wade
5SHAYLA MARIE627525.39Clifford Rushworth
6DUSTY BOY416X25.41Alita Funnell
7AUSSIE CENTS168425.58Tania Trappett
8BYE BYE BULLET658425.09Alita Funnell
9CRUSTY BLACKJACK4685NBTJohn Gebrail
10AVONDALE FOX845524.85Alita Funnell
Race No. 10Sunnyridge Meats Stakes2:15 PM
5 event over 414 metres at Lithgow Of $395 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $85 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARTLEY LAD262624.95Trevor Robinson
2HAYTENRY LASS528725.03Paul Roach
3VIENNA SHACOBY1224.92Terrence Northey
4RUFUS RUFFCUT553725.64Adam Wade
5GIVE YOUR ALL764425.30Walter King
6ANDY BOY CARGO6155NBTRonald Steel
7SNOWY’S BLUEGIRL215824.86Sarah Hopkins
8FLO WEST777725.10Harley Rawson
9TUISA MISS6565NBTJohn Gebrail
10WELL BOWLED457725.54Shaun Kirby