Saturday 5th April 2008


Race 1 287m 5 13.00
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 ROJAC EMMA 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
2 MAY’S FLYER 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
3 NOTTA BARKER 5 JOHN VELLA
4 HELLFIGHTER 5 PAUL ROACH
5 Vacant
6 STRYKE ME CRAZY 5 KEN HORNERY
7 LUVA CAN 5 ROBERT NELSON
8 SHESA QUE TEE 5 BARRY CUTTING

Race 2 287m M 13.15
LITHGOW HOTEL STAKES
1 TAKA M CASIE O’NEIL
2 BORN BEAUTIFUL M KEITH LAUER
3 JASMINE’S LINE M JO-ANNE HORNERY
4 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON
5 ROJAC CRAIG M ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 GENIES OUT M JONATHON MCALISTER
7 CHINNY WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
8 MIDNIGHT BUST M JULIE FRENCH
9 MY DESIRE M KEN HORNERY

Race 3 287m 4/5 13.30
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
2 ROJAC AURA 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 REMA’S LEISURE 5 RONALD ROBERTS
4 HEZA BUGGER 4 BARRY DAWES
5 Vacant
6 WILD DESIRE 4 JO-ANNE HORNERY
7 WALLS OF TROY 4 NICHOLAS TREMAIN
8 WILD LILAC 4 ANTHONY MEDINA

Race 4 414m 5 13.45
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 LAURA STREET 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 GUANTANAMO GIRL 5 RONALD ROBERTS
3 EWAN JAMES 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 KICK AND CLASS 5 JOHN VELLA
5 MISS ADDIS 5 MARLENE HARRISON
6 MACK CYRUS 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 HUDSON HORNET 5 LAURENCE DUNCAN
8 LATE TO FIRE 5 BRENT RYAN
9 DAMAGE 5 KEVIN BLYTHE

Race 5 414m M 14.00
HENRY’S PLANT HIRE STAKES
1 BROKEN VOWS M MALCOLM CHONG
2 DANES CHANCE M DIANE WELLS
3 OUTBACK WARRIOR M BERNARD PILLAR
4 NEWS BOY M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
5 TIME SERVED M JONATHON MCALISTER
6 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE M STEPHEN HOWE
7 BUSTA BROWN M DENNIS O’BRIEN
8 STOLI ROCKS ON M RONALD NEW
9 SEVENTEEN THREE M DIANE WELLS

Race 6 287m 5 14.15
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 SENATOR HAWK 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 MEMPHIS FLYER 5 DARREL LEESE
3 MRS. TOKEN 5 GEOFFREY SIDEBOTTOM
4 LIDSDALE GIRL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
5 BOMB BLAST 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS
7 WILLIE BE QUIET 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
8 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS

Race 7 414m 5 14.30
GRAND CENTRAL HOTEL STAKES
1 PAT THE LEOPARD 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
2 MAVRIKI LILY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
3 WILLEE O’ROURKE 5 KEVIN BRAY
4 LIANAS GOLD 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 HOME FOR LIFE 5 TRACEY LEECE
6 TANGLES 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 COREY’S ME MATE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
8 ASHLEY CHIARA 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
9 DAMAGE 5 KEVIN BLYTHE

Race 8 506m 5 14.45
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 MR. OTAZEL 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
2 DADSON 5 RONALD NEW
3 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 BLUE ERASER 5 BARRY CONWELL
5 HIPSTER HARRY 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
7 SHEARWATER GIRL 5 BRENT RYAN
8 DISCRETE DESIRE 5 RAYMOND HOLT

Race 9 414m 5 15.00
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
2 YOUNG DOOLEY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
3 MELODY MACK 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
4 DRIFT RUNNER 5 JEREMY MCGRATH
5 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
6 BEHIND BLUE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
8 ROJAC GLEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 DAMAGE 5 KEVIN BLYTHE

Race 10 414m 4/5 15.15
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 FLYING BOPA 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 WILD BUDDAFLY 5 JASON LAURENCE
3 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
4 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON
5 Vacant
6 JUST LIKE JILL 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 ALL DESIRE 4 ADAM WADE
8 BINNAWAY BLACK 5 KATE VERRIERE

Race 11 414m M 15.30
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 MISS SKAIFE M ROBERT HARRISON
2 COOTA WEAPON M RAYMOND HOLT
3 KAZ CARD M LAURENCE DUNCAN
4 LOOKING UP M JAMES INGLIS
5 BLAZING BENNY M DIANE WELLS
6 LOLLY MOLLY M LEONARD POLIDANO
7 TRUE FORCE M JOHN HORSEMAN
8 BONES FOR ME M PATRICK DALY
9 SEVENTEEN THREE M DIANE WELLS

Race 12 506m 4/5 15.45
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 NOTHING SERIOUS 5 ROBERT HARRISON
2 SILVER MONTY 4 CECILY VINCENT
3 GUANTANAMO BOY 4 RONALD ROBERTS
4 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
5 PUZZLERS CHOICE 4 PETER KENNEDY
6 FORSI 4 ANTHONY MEDINA
7 CHRISTOS 4 JOHN HORSEMAN
8 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN

Race 13 287m MX 16.00
DONNYBROOK HOTEL STAKES
1 PIXIROSE M PATRICIA SIDEBOTTOM
2 JAZEM M WILLIAM O’NEIL
3 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 JAMES MCGUINESS
4 LITTLE DEVIL M KEITH LAUER
5 SMILING JET M ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 MISS INCA M GEOFFERY CASE
7 MEGA MELODY M JONATHON MCALISTER
8 BOSTON LADY 5 JOHN HORSEMAN
9 MY DESIRE M KEN HORNERY

Race 14 506m MX 16.15
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 TOP DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
2 DOUGHBOY’S IMAGE 5 DIANE WELLS
3 CHIEF TENAYA M JAMES INGLIS
4 STATE OF AFFAIRS M LESLIE FLETCHER
5 EBONY IMAGE 5 RHONDA VINCENT
6 RECKLESS BANKER 5 JODIE GOOCH
7 ACTIVE SUNSET M JOHN MATHIAS
8 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY