Sunday 14th December 2008


Race 1 610m NG 13.00
REGENCY JEWELERS STAKES
1 SUPERIOR TODD 4 JASON KELLER
2 LOONEY LAD 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE
4 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
5 Vacant
6 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 3 NORM BECROFT
7 SMILES OF DESIRE 4 JOHN BRAIN
8 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 2 506m 5 13.14
PETER GLENDENNING STAKES
1 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
2 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 APOLOGY 5 JOHN MOORE
4 CHICA SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
6 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
7 LILLY WILL 5 CHRIS VASILIS
8 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS

Race 3 506m 5 13.28
MICHAEL ALEXANDER STAKES
1 ROWDY FAIRY 5 SYDNEY GALLAHAR
2 COOL DANCER 5 ROSS GERARD
3 MASKED FLY 5 DANIEL MCDONALD
4 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
6 REIGN OVER ME 5 MICHAEL COPE
7 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO
8 SILENT BEV 5 KEITH LAUER

Race 4 414m NG 13.42
BRIAN MORRIS STAKES
1 SUNDANCE KID 4 RAYMOND THOMAS
2 MOVEALONG VULCAN 3 STEPHEN GARDINER
3 SERENE BLISS 4 LISA CURLE
4 FIVE SHOTS 4 LESLIE WHITTON
5 Vacant
6 MAVRIKI WOLF 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
7 TADMORE SHOOTER 4 SHANNON KIRBY
8 SHACOBY ANN 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY

Race 5 506m 5 13.56
RAY THOMPSON STAKES
1 BARLAVIE 5 LISA HARRIS
2 STOCKLAND 5 KELLY EDWARDS
3 DRIFT RUNNER 5 JEREMY MCGRATH
4 BLACK PROSPECT 5 ANTHONY VELLA
5 Vacant
6 MYALLA TITAN 5 SANDIE BROWN
7 MISS KELLY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
8 PRIMROSE PATH 5 DAVID COYTE

Race 6 506m M 14.10
PETER QUINN STAKES
1 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
2 SOARING M STEPHEN CLEARY
3 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
4 OUR BLACK RAIN M DANIEL PICKERING
5 HEZA LARRAKIN M BRETT BOWERMAN
6 BROTHERLY TIES M PAUL BOYD
7 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
8 RHINO REG M DAVID DUNCAN
9 LADY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN

Race 7 287m M 14.24
WIZARD ROOM STAKES
1 SCANDALOUS MISS M RAELENE MCNAMARA
2 PALOOKA’S GIRL M ALLEN THOMAS
3 SOULJAH BOY M BRADLEY EMBLEM
4 LIDSDALE TRUDY M ANTHONY FRAZER
5 LOYAL CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 BRUMBY GIRL M BRETT BOWERMAN
7 NUNCHAKU M JOHN DEEKS
8 ESKIMO ELLIE M LORRAINE DAWES

Race 8 414m M 14.38
DARRYL GOODWIN STAKES
1 CAWBOURNE PAM M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 KIWI ANGEL M KENNETH MARKHAM
3 TIMES ARE TOUGH M PAUL BOYD
4 OVER THE FENCE M ANTHONY FRAZER
5 BEHITCHED M SHANE SCUGLIA
6 SPIRIT OF UNO M GREG STENNER
7 LOU LOU BLONDE M JOHN INTVEEN
8 HONEST TONY M ANTHONY MEDINA
9 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO

Race 9 287m MX 14.52
O’GRADY’S GRILL STAKES
1 BALZAN JOE M SHANE SCUGLIA
2 KILO CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 IVORY STAIRS M NATALE VENUTO
4 PANDA PUZZLE 5 CAROLYN HORE
5 Vacant
6 PINK DIAMOND 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 MARQUEE M JOHN MOORE
8 BEEFER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 10 287m 4/5 15.06
MARK WARREN STAKES
1 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
2 FLYING HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
3 RYDER’S CHOICE 4 THEODORUS VANDERBURG
4 LOLLY MOLLY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 JOHN ASHE
6 KARLOO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 JAY MINE 5 ROBERT NELSON
8 MEAN JEAN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 11 506m NG 15.20
LITH WORKMENS CLUB GOLD MUZZLE
1 EVERYWHERE MAN 3 SHANNON KIRBY
2 TORNADO HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 APOLLO PRINCE 3 JOHN MOORE
4 MYALLA DANCER 3 STEPHEN CLEARY
5 GOLDEN LESSON 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 BEVERAGE 1 GARRY WILLIAMS
7 TOP DROP 3 JOHN BRAIN
8 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 EIFFELLA ABBY 2 ALLAN HARVEY

Race 12 414m 5 15.34
SCOTT WILLIS STAKES
1 SEAN’S CONQUEST 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
2 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 JOHN INTVEEN
3 GOOLIE PRINCE 5 ROBERT NELSON
4 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
5 TOP STOCK 5 PERCY GORDON
6 DRACO 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 ASHLIN ROSE 5 IAIN STANLEY
8 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
9 POPPY NORA 5 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
10 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA

Race 13 287m NG 15.48
THE VALLEY ROOM STAKES
1 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
2 GLEN DALE BLUE 3 BARRY DAWES
3 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 JOHN ASHE
4 VALLEY BOND 4 CLIFFORD RUSHWORTH
5 ELITE STARDOM 3 JASON KELLER
6 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
7 SHACOBY LEE 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 MEDWAY BOY 4 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 14 506m 5 16.02
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 BONTY QUEEN 5 RONALD SEYMOUR
2 BORDER GAL 5 MARION COADY
3 MISS HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
4 OVA HERE NOW 5 JOHN DEEKS
5 MOVEALONG TITAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
6 HUGO SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
8 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 15 414m 5 16.16
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 CLANCY’S CHOICE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
2 BLUE RIDGE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
3 OCTOBER DREAM 5 KENNETH MARKHAM
4 LILY SAVAGE 5 LESLIE DENNIS
5 ROCKET SHOT 5 ALLEN HANSEN
6 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
7 MAJOR EGO 5 JOHN POLIDANO
8 HOT AS ELLE 5 DEAN JONES
9 STRIKE AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
10 BOOKIES DILEMMA 5 ANTHONY MEDINA