Thursday 11th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 11th April 2013

Race No. 1Butterflys On Cooper Boutique07:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,635 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBONI GIRL636FFSHN R Gray (Allworth)
2NORMIE BONE86353FSHH Norman (Wallsend)
3AIDAN’S SHOT24FSHW J Cameron (Dyers Crossing)
4EMMA PHASE5255FSTDB Radnidge (Seaham)
5AVONDALE AMORFSHB E A Hedley (Cooranbong)
6BLACK ROSE MOSS34223NBTW J Bright (Neath)
7PARTY ON73FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
8CHARMING LILY27FSHD E Jarick (Harrington)
9SELF MADEFSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
10ZIPPING ZOROFSHJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPIRE TO EXCEL2NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
2BIDE3NBTA Duggan (Wyee)
3ELITE JAY26442NBTL C Simon (Catherine Field)
4MIKE MARLOW33125.61L A Atchison (Jilliby)
5KING SAPPHIRE5334125.87N J (Hamlyn Terrace)
6BLACKALLS BEACON2674NBTM J Crawford (Blackalls Park)
7LOOKS LIKE DAD53344NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
8ANYWHERE32663NBTW G Davies (Clarence Town)
9QUOTA OF CASH56345NBTN R Wright (Lake Haven)
10EMMA PHASE5255NBTB Radnidge (Seaham)
Race No. 3Betezy Damsel Dash08:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEVY DIAMOND85733NBTH G Norman (Wallsend)
2FULL ON CIP3474622.84J Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
3TICA’S GIRL12854FSTDA T J Duggan (Wyee)
4DREAM REPEATS25F14FSHT Pullman (Abermain)
5BELLA DIOR4634222.87N A Macdonald (Jilliby)
6KNEE KNOCKA37115FSHD E Jarick (Harrington)
7ELITE JOAN3548622.80J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
8WHERE’S MY LADY64735NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Jb Lodge Trophy Cooranbong08:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS RAPIDS11727FSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
2HUNTER HUMMER81111FSHH M Pullman (Abermain)
3GOOD QUESTION122.64W J Bright (Neath)
4BILLY BUZZARD114322.48D Richardson (Holmesville)
5LOGAN JOHN71NBTL C Simon (Catherine Field)
6TINKER KING4531322.69J M Foley (Geurie)
7GOODESY MAGIC5318322.78D J Foley (Geurie)
8BELFAST JOHNNY11FSTDT Vella (Blacktown)
9BUZZWORD3442422.92B E Evans (Moonbi)
10BIG TEE ONYX1748622.77T Macdonald (Jilliby)
Race No. 5The Good Guys Trophy08:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERIOUS GAIN65567FSTDN R Gray (Allworth)
2BRALYN NICKY24535NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
3GOODWIN FUTURE24653NBTB R Young (Kearsley)
4WY GUNYA42643FSTDC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
5SEEDY SPECIAL31171NBTB F Spence (West Tamworth)
6BLOSSOM DIOR26162NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7GRADENCE73734NBTJ Scerri (Horsley)
8SLATER HILL23224FSTDC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Ge Industrea Mining Gld Cup Con09:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $6,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S SON3251325.20R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
2DINKUM46382NBTJ M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
3KNOCKA’S RETURN1115225.05M Wilcox (Bringelly)
4ELECTRO STORM75412NBTM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
5LUCKY I’M BLACK15343NBTA (Londonderry)
6MAN OF MANNERS3111325.22J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7ANOTHER BLOCKER5236325.39T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8ROZELLE FLASH16222NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9WY GUNYA4264325.23C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
10SIR HONEYBADGER7133325.42J C Munro (Mulbring)
Race No. 7 Trophy09:38PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLITIZ TO EXCEL3581422.35J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
2DIDDY 4124622.49C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
3COASTAL STORM6281722.24C R Francis (Nabiac)
4ARTHUR SHOT1131822.61W J Cameron (Dyers Crossing)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TAROS MISS7361522.77J M Foley (Geurie)
7IN THE CLINK2631122.56D L Matts (Boambee)
8MADE TO CRUISE2131122.55W B Shelton (Lake Haven)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ge Industrea Mining Gold Cup09:58PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $55,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN COUNTY5622125.20D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
2TRANSCEND TIME5261125.13M J Azzopardi (Appin)
3JOHNNY FIRE3113225.51T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
4UNEXPLAINED6161124.95M J Ferguson (Londonderry)
5WERYNSKI2711125.29J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6EL BROOKLYN24112NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BLACK MAGIC OPAL2111125.01L Hudson (Budgewoi)
8EXQUISETTE KARI6481125.45P Dutton (Dubbo)
9KNOCKA’S RETURN1115225.05M Wilcox (Bringelly)
10DINKUM46382NBTJ M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
Race No. 9Tynan Engineering Trophy10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LOGAN2321525.44J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
2ARMENRA1231225.37W J Bright (Neath)
3BARWON PRINCE62635NBTB E A Hedley (Cooranbong)
4KAISER KING71115NBTJ M Foley (Geurie)
5LOVERS TIFF7633525.37B A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
6INFANT SORROW82243NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
7AWESOME PROJECT35125.52B Radnidge (Seaham)
8SCISSOR QUEEN81114NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9WHITE NINJA3487725.53T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
10COLOSSUS15862NBTK Yates (Neath)
Race No. 10Trunks Gourmet Meats 10:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,895 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS MOHAWK56127FSTDJ M Foley (Geurie)
2MAN MAX14867FSTDN York (Abermain)
3RIPPIN’ CIP54148NBTJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
4COSMIC DENALI48174FSTDB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
5CRUZIN’ ABOUT88555FSHB J May (Luskintyre)
6TYPHOON DARCY21856FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
7BLUE NORRIS51FSHK Baker (Cassilis)
8GO HANNAH GO5F73132.31G Adams (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments