Thursday, 18 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 18 December 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY PHILOMENA577325.85Trevor Witt
2BATISTA BLUE4425.95Christopher Kedwell
3GO YOU GOODWIN427426.48Bryan Young
4GOODWIN MARYNBTBryan Young
5WINSOME ANNIE3866NBTPatricia Chaker
6ZIPPING SONNY5NBTJason Mackay
7SON OF CITY444625.91Bradley Field
8SPRINGVALE HARRY4422NBTJohn Callaughan
Race No. 2Newcastle Branch Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLA BOOM22NBTJohn Callaughan
2PARADISE6NBTNathan Hedley
4SENOR BONKA5NBTJohn Miles
5BALHANNAHNBTGlenn Smith
7DISHLICKING GOOD625723.11Denis Anderson
8VEGEMANIA866623.80Rodney Teasdale
Race No. 3Norm And Daisey Faulkner Stakes4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE DELAKER1113NBTGlenn Smith
2ALMUNRO264522.86Corey Spliet
4LENNY ENLIMX87822.88Len Haaring
5HURRICANE JACK732522.96John Harris
7RICKY TANGA563323.10Eric Sharman
8I’M COMING BRO755522.60Bruce Mackie
Race No. 4Len And Nellie Sharp Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD LICRICK2117NBTRobert Green
2BEARLY FAIR776725.40Fay Trowbridge
4AVONDALE AL1146NBTBeau Hedley
5KAYLA’S TIGER354625.51Len Haaring
7RONRAY SPIRIT111525.63Raymond Steele
8BIG FOOT222425.44Ian Betts
Race No. 5Doris Storer Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SAXON222125.17Jason Mackay
2IRISH GANGSTA561725.42Beau Hedley
4LITTLE CHADDY523125.41Maureen Bashford
5ICE BERG MISS416725.35Nancy Mcintosh
7JAMOOS RAYNE4767NBTRex Jones
8TRIAL KENNEDY137326.01Jamie Bennett
Race No. 6Lenn And Vera Dolling Stakes5:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEROY RIPPER6537NBTJeff Crawford
2JAMAICAN ME RUN433725.50Walter Simmons
4BELFAST BOY454725.66Garry Kedwell
5ZIPPING EASTWOOD16225.56Jason Mackay
7BOSS NUMBER FOUR221NBTGlenn Smith
8LEMON TREE LAD257725.88Cassara Hardie
Race No. 7The Steggles Shop Classic Stakes5:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPER’S BABE413122.74Louise Mcgee
2COOLABAH MOOLA136422.47Susan Smith
4JACK FLASH166222.77Ian Betts
6ISABEL ENLIM321522.59Len Haaring
8LEEROY LASS556523.41Jeff Crawford
Race No. 8Newcastle Gbota Branch Stakes6:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EXPLORER814325.61Chad Garrard
2MOST ARROGANT544525.60Len Haaring
4SENOR LAURIE121125.20John Miles
5FREDYS FLASH582325.80Ian Betts
7PURE ARROGANCE632625.51Len Haaring
8SILVER STEEL351425.35Louise Mcgee
Race No. 9Acky & Marie Thompson Stakes6:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOP SENORING322222.79Scott Kelly
2STRIKE A DEAL442122.97Jeff Crawford
4VON COSTA KAHN123422.99William Bright
5MISTER MARTIN852422.75Garry Kedwell
7CURRY COCO135322.82Sharon Mitchell
8KAOTIC WILL123.43Desmond Tuillier
Race No. 10Dick & Thelma Mcgaw Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW441323.35Wendy Ison
2TOMMY SUNRISE245622.80Gary Robertson
4GRACAS KING2122.75Marian Anderson
5CALOOLA REBEL1622.84Steven Carr
7ZIPPING ALYSSA251622.78William Bright
8JUGUNGAL PIRATE7477NBTMark Donohue