Thursday 18th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 18th April 2013

Race No. 1 Maiden Ht103:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A TIGER2628FSTDZ Smith (Glenning Valley)
2RUBY DANCER5FSHC Evele ()
3STAY YOUNG73FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
4COOL MILLION6NBTR Mansley (Black Hill)
5CHERRY COLA52445FSHJ Bennett (Bolwarra)
6COSMIC ANVILFSHM Bashford (Greta)
7WHITE FIN72FSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
8SHE’S LOADED63476NBTK Yates (Neath)
9CYCLONE KARMAN88455FSHH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
10TARAWI GRACE675FSHL Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 2Blue Paws Maiden Ht204:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC ROCKET6NBTK Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
2DOMESTIC GODDESS36774NBTD B Anderson (Black Hill)
3HIP SHOT68228NBTA Duggan (Wyee)
4MISS HAPPY PANTS226FSHK Yates (Neath)
5ZIPPING BOOFFSHS M Ellis (Morayfield Qld)
6JUST RUN IT5FSHM C Sharman ()
7MAJOR GRIFFO6FSHR Griffiths (Wallacia)
8FIRE INDA HOLEFSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
9MAMA’S PEARL47458NBTG L Powell (Shortland)
10LITTLE REDEYE74NBTR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 3Moncrieff Fab Anzac Day Cup Ht104:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE PEGASUS1367FSTDG J Agius (Dora Creek)
2GOOD QUESTION16FSTDW J Bright (Neath)
3PRINCE TANGA2F42325.43M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4COLOSSUS86263NBTK Yates (Neath)
5BIG BANG KNOCKER64222NBTJ Crossley (Southern River)
6MAN MAX48674NBTN York (Abermain)
7RUNAWAY CHASE1561FFSHL P (Londonderry)
8TERTON FLYER22411FSTDT Pullman (Abermain)
9ELLA LEZAH55664NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
10EMMALISE58584FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
Race No. 4Blue Paws Maiden Ht304:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMY GEE23FSHA T J Duggan (Wyee)
2MISS MINTO45FSHR C Glover (Nabiac)
3BLUE TOO MEFSHJ A Hawkins (Tumbi Umbi)
4LUCID TRIUMPH33288NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
5SAUCE BOTTLE44581NBTC A Garrard (Allandale)
6BEROWRA ICE56547NBTG Grimwood (Martins Creek)
7EMMA PHASE52552NBTB Radnidge (Seaham)
8COME RUNNING6FSHC Carl (Londonderry)
9RUN SNOWY RUN655FSHJ J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
10FURY ACE77746FSHM D Daley (Gateshead)
Race No. 5Moncrieff Fab Anzac Day Cup Ht205:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S A NUTTA12888FSTDW M Ison (Bobs Farm)
2LADY KNOCKA7176325.63F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
3VIRACOCHA1544725.56I B Rose (Old Bar)
4ZODIAC JACKY1FSHA M Callaghan (Kearsley)
5MAL’S MAGIC54856NBTD J Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
6CLOUD TEN17FSHA T J Duggan (Wyee)
7MIKE MARLOW331125.36L A Atchison (Jilliby)
8TOKEN SHADOW5F21FSTDB R Ribbons (Horsley Park)
9YOUR OWN PERIL8416FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
10MAGGIE ADDIS57546FSHA E Armstrong (New Lambton)
Race No. 6Moncrieff Fab Anzac Day Cup Ht305:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRUNCH BUST42133NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
2KING SAPPHIRE3341725.87N J (Hamlyn Terrace)
3RED SKELTON71FSTDA Callaghan (Kearsley)
4PADRIAG ODESSA12544FSHN K Benhard (Clarence Town)
5EAST COAST LOW8165625.43I G Hanna (Wallsend)
6I’M CAPABLE37785NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
7CREME COCO57525NBTM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
8RIPPIN’ CIP41483FSTDJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
9MONZO57577NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
10IMPACT DRIVER76675FSTDR B Lee (Oxley Park)
Race No. 7Commercial Hotel Morpeth Stakes05:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TENNESSE HONEY41FSHD Kirk (Lovedale)
2DANCING BONES56836NBTG F Brown (Karuah)
3BLACK ROSE MOSS4223122.78W J Bright (Neath)
4AVANDA THUNDER53663FSHB Horton (Muswellbrook)
5BUZZWORD3442422.92B E Evans (Moonbi)
6TIGER CHILL314FSHW P Smith (Wyongah)
7ASHA TANGA22744NBTM C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
8BETWEEN THE FLAG617FSHI G Hanna (Wallsend)
9NO PERCEPTION8625FFSHP J Barnes (Portland)
10CAPRICORN MAN68636NBTJ A Smith (Wyongah)
Race No. 8Cants Build & Construction Stks06:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT WASABI41226NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
2RONNIE’S BOY8445222.67J M Green (Warners Bay)
3JAKE’S RUN3183122.40T J Fielding (East Maitland)
4BELLA DIOR6342422.87N A Macdonald (Jilliby)
5TICA’S GIRL2854122.93A T J Duggan (Wyee)
6CHRONICLE CRACKA7558422.64I O Darcey (Luskintyre)
7RANDOM PURPOSE1525122.70P Constable (Aberdeen)
8DESOLATE45164FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
9BLUE FEVER86748NBTG Stewart (Erina)
10NO PERCEPTION8625FFSHP J Barnes (Portland)
Race No. 9Multicam Systems Stakes06:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARB’S ZIP6437522.69W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
2MORE INTENSE43653NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
3JONS’S MAGIC4426422.69D J Sanderson (Kurri Kurri)
4GYRO5661322.48C Kay (Buchanan)
5BOOMERS PARTY5161FNBTK Cheetham (Harpers Hill)
6WALLAMBA BLACKIE21112NBTR C Glover (Nabiac)
7BARB’S KIWI5411423.20W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8JOE HANLEY23115NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9SWEETHEART SAL75887NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
10DEAKIN STREET41774FSHD Kirk (Lovedale)
Race No. 10Centrebet Stakes06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOONY BOY61361NBTD R Smith (Reynella)
2WALLAMBA BUZZ17121FSHR C Glover (Nabiac)
3DUNGOG DAZZA13374NBTD C Coxhedge (Dungog)
4TURLUCK16261FSTDL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
5NOTORIOUSLY71175FSHR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
6DREAM REPEATS5F145NBTT Pullman (Abermain)
7ESTELLE STAR12148FSH
8LEAPING FLAME52256FSHB D Tooth (Glen Martin)
9DEAKIN STREET41774FSHD Kirk (Lovedale)
10SWEETHEART SAL75887NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments