Thursday 20th November 2008


Race 1 400m M 16.00
MAITLAND GBOTA MDN
1 CARTWHEEL GIRL M KERRY MARSH
2 FERVENT M TROY EBBECK
3 SMART ALFIE M RAYMOND LEE
4 BIRRABA BOY M WALTER SIMMONS
5 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
6 JEKELESS EXPRESS M GLENN CULBERT
7 ISA STORY M JAMES HOWARTH
8 STATELY GODDESS M TERRY PRIEST

Race 2 450m M 16.22
MAITLAND MERCURY MDN
1 SUPERSONIC CYRIL M BRUCE MACKIE
2 RAGING SURF M WENDY ISON
3 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
4 JAKE LIDCOMBE M GRANT DUNPHY
5 OINK M TONY MASON
6 PECULIAR M STEVEN COOLEY
7 SADDLEWOOD LAD M PETER NEILSON
8 SHADY CHARACTER M ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
9 NO PROB BOB M SHANE BENNISON
10 OUR BELLA M STANLEY MCLEISH

Race 3 400m M 16.40
BRIAN GARRETT MDN STK
1 BINDABOO GIZMO M SHANE BENNISON
2 RANGER THOMAS M PETER NEILSON
3 CHASE ME ZULU M JOSEPH PRESTON
4 ROAD MAP M TROY EBBECK
5 LOVE YA MOTHER M RAYMOND HINDMARSH
6 CARINGA LASS M JONNY SLEDZIANOWSKI
7 SUKHOI JET M WILLIAM SCHIPP
8 TURBO LAD M TERRY PRIEST

Race 4 450m 3/4 17.02
PETER YORE STK
1 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
2 BLOCKER ROACH 4 TERRY PRIEST
3 Vacant
4 GRAFTON GHOST 4 CHRISTINE SCHIPP
5 RAMONZO 4 RAYMOND LEE
6 Vacant
7 QUICKLEE TOMMY 3 THOMAS RICHARDS
8 STONER 4 JOHN CARR

Race 5 450m 5 17.20
KRISTEN SUTTON STK
1 STRAIGHT TALK 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
2 ROGAN BLUE 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH
3 MOSCHINO 5 RON BELL
4 SANTORINI STYLE 5 EMANUEL BORG
5 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY
6 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
7 LUKE PACINO 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
9 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 6 400m 4/5 17.42
PENNY KNOX APPRECIATION STK
1 ENGULF 5 TROY EBBECK
2 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
3 IMA FLYER 5 BRUCE MACKIE
4 ABOUT ALICE 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
5 MAGIC ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 FOGGART’S WALK 5 LIONEL WORTH
7 SURFING MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
8 FIRST OVER 4 JOHN MUNRO
9 BLOOD SUGAR 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH

Race 7 450m NG 17.58
BELMONT VETERINARY HOSPITAL FNL
1 ALLY JOY 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
2 FLYING ESTHER 5 JOHN MUNRO
3 FRECKLE FACE 5 HELEN IVERS
4 CITY GLAMOUR 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
5 BIG NOSE MICK 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
6 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
7 EAU SAUVAGE 4 MICHAEL MANUEL
8 MURRANJI NED 3 ROBERT HANCOCK
9 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY
10 LIGHT WEIGHT 5 THOMAS WILSON

Race 8 400m 5 18.20
ROSS BEATTY STK
1 SAWTELL SAM 5 MAUREEN WEST
2 ABBEY’S MANDARA 5 PETER JACKSON
3 TIZ TEARS 5 HELEN IVERS
4 BRUISER 5 SANDRA BROWN
5 DEVINE MAGIC 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 PUZZLING WORLD 5 WARREN SLADE
7 MARAND’S GIFT 5 MARGARET NASH
8 TRUTHFUL TED 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 BLOOD SUGAR 5 STEPHEN HOWARTH

Race 9 565m 4/5 18.37
KYLIE GRANT STK
1 DIORISSIMO 5 RON BELL
2 MISS VENDETTA 5 PHILLIP BOON
3 PERCEPTION 5 WAYNE LAY
4 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 Vacant
6 SOUTHERN DOMAIN 4 TERRENCE STEWART
7 JOEY’S PUZZLE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
8 RIDE THE LINE 5 DAVID HOWARTH

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
GBOTA GREYHOUND RACING STK
1 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 BRAVO MAX 5 DAVID HOWARTH
3 TEEVEE BLACK 5 THOMAS GAUNT
4 WING A WAY 5 HELEN IVERS
5 MOTOR MAN 5 BRUCE MACKIE
6 BEDSEY 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
7 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
8 SURFING BILLY 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
9 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF