Thursday 23rd October 2008


Race 1 400m M 16.05
MAITLAND GBOTA MDN STK
1 PEGGY’S PORTRAIT M BETTY KEENE
2 TEEVEE BLACK M THOMAS GAUNT
3 KOOROGARAH POINT M RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
4 NELLIE BABE M JACK ALDRIDGE
5 MONSTER ROBBO M EILEEN ROBERTSON
6 TEEVEE SUPREME M THOMAS GAUNT
7 EASTVIEW DAWN M EMANUEL BORG
8 RAIDED M ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 SHOOT FIRST M JAMIE SAUNDERS

Race 2 450m M 16.22
MAITLAND SUPPORTERS CLUB MDN
1 LIGHT WEIGHT M THOMAS WILSON
2 CASH UP ABBEY M SCOTT FARLEY
3 MUNDINE M HELEN SIMMONS
4 HOW MANY M KENNETH CHEETHAM
5 BIRRABA BOY M WALTER SIMMONS
6 SURFIN BUDHA M STEPHEN ATKINS
7 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
8 FOXY LOXY M LOUISE MCGEE
9 DARTANYAN M WILLIAM BRIGHT
10 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY

Race 3 450m 5 16.45
MAITLAND MERCURY STK
1 HEAT 5 JENNY BARNETT
2 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
3 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
4 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
5 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
6 LIGHTNING POINT 5 GARY ERNST
7 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
8 BRIDAL SUITE 5 GARRY SHARROCK
9 MISS CONTENT 5 KENT STRONGMAN
10 LAST COIN 5 MATTHEW SOAMES

Race 4 450m FFA 17.02
COOL MAT @ STUD STK
1 STEADFAST TAMMY 2 ERIC CASTLE
2 JACK DOLLY 1 RON BELL
3 CAVALLI 4 RON BELL
4 LITTLE FEATHER 4 KEVIN HERRING
5 SKY TWINKLE 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 MIDNIGHT GAMBLER 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
7 MURRANJI SAM 2 JOHN WOODS
8 FIRST OVER 3 JOHN MUNRO

Race 5 565m 4/5 17.25
MULTICAM SYSTEMS STK
1 DEVIL’S COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
2 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
3 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 JOHN MUNRO
4 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
5 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
6 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
7 ALLY JOY 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
8 SACHEEN’S WISH 4 KEVIN HERRING
9 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
10 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 6 400m 4/5 17.42
RED TV STK
1 LUCY TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 GEORGE JETSON 5 DAVID MARSHALL
3 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
4 POPPY BAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
5 DYNAMIC TUCKLAN 5 GEOFF GUDGEON
6 POSSUM HUNTER 5 GAVIN RICHARDSON
7 FOGGART’S WALK 5 LIONEL WORTH
8 BOSTON BOY 5 BETTY KEENE
9 BARB’S MARY 5 WARREN KELLY
10 WISDOM TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

Race 7 450m 4/5 18.02
STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STK
1 SIR HERCULES 4 JASON MACKAY
2 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
3 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
4 RUBY JOJO 5 LIONEL WORTH
5 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
6 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 BLOCKER ROACH 4 TERRY PRIEST
8 AMUSE ME 4 JOHN RUDD
9 MURRANJI TOM 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
10 NITRO BINGLE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES

Race 8 400m FFA 18.17
CESSNOCK PET SUPPLIES TROPHY
1 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 4 BRUCE CARR
2 SPECIAL ROY 3 PAUL CONSTABLE
3 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
4 RUN BRIONEY 3 BRADLEY FIELD
5 Vacant
6 ELECTRIC BELLE 3 PAUL CONSTABLE
7 GROOVIN’ THE MOO 4 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
8 NEVER LIE 2 PAUL CONSTABLE

Race 9 400m 5 18.38
MAITLAND LIONS CLUB STK
1 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 JOHN FARRELL
2 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
3 RUSTIC DREAM 5 GARRY SHARROCK
4 SNAKE DANCE 5 IAN HILDITCH
5 WHAT NOT 5 DAVID J SMITH
6 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
7 ADAM MARAND 5 ANDREW NASH
8 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
9 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 BINGO DORIS 5 JEFFREY WALTON

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
GBOTA GREYHOUND RACING STK
1 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
2 STATELY SAPPHIRE 5 PETER JOHNSTON
3 SOLVE THE TITLE 5 BARRY COOMBES
4 AMISH TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
5 JOAN’S RUBY 5 JOAN SINGLINE
6 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
7 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 TONY FORBES
8 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
9 MURRANJI NED 5 ROBERT HANCOCK
10 KURRAJONG STAR 5 JOHN RUDD

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments