Thursday, 26 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 26 March 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DAZZA34325.80Maureen West
2TOURIST MIKE225.48Kevin Johnson
3ONE HILLNBTCharlie Lamb
4LITTLE GEE EYE73526.14Terrence Marsh
5QUEEN AUDREY8NBTCarole Eaton
6THUNDER KEROMA544NBTSusan Pitstock
7BRILLIANT MAGGIE573525.80Barry Yates
8REAL WORTH646426.18Maureen West
9OUR SAPPHIRE456NBTDavid Burgess
Race No. 2Beteasy Maiden4:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GAL TRIX223.98Grant Dunphy
2COZZA SHOT34NBTWayne Cameron
3MICK’S MAGIC4345NBTRhonda Stewart
4CEE JAY DENNIS246223.64Terry Priest
5BRUCIN IT644423.51Mitchell Tubinas
6SAM’S TIGERNBTLen Haaring
7ROJO DRAGON8323.44John Byrne
8WILD WOZZA474222.98Terry Priest
9I’M FAMOUS476NBTJeffrey Eaton
10DOROTHY LIDCOMBE6657NBTDeon Hansen
Race No. 3P.p.k Mining Equipment Stakes4:22 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SAPPHIRE821122.53Carole Eaton
2MULTIPLY BY FOR627422.98Grant Dunphy
3DAVETTES DYNASTY876622.50David Burgess
4ANOTHER BLOCKER354722.75Terry Priest
6RITMAR487223.08Frank Sanotti
7EL ROY434522.34Nancy Mcintosh
8ICE BERG MISS8735NBTNancy Mcintosh
Race No. 4Maitland Mercury 0-2 Wins F4:42 PM
MX event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUTRO SHIRAZ662332.50Robert Barnden
2JUGUNGAL PIRATE467332.62Mark Donohue
3CERTAINTY247131.92Lorraine Atchison
4RAYLAN GIVENS253432.60Douglas Bice
5LACHY BALBOA843132.44Mark Bell
6KINBRAE MILLIE145432.66Stephen Bell
7MANA344232.52Paul Roderick
8GO YOU GOODWIN443232.54Bryan Young
9JAMAICAN ME RUN525532.55Walter Simmons
10LITTLE GEE EYE73533.09Terrence Marsh
Race No. 5Supporters Club Members Stakes5:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEENEY’S FIRST664622.50Louise Mcgee
2ACCOMPLISHED7345NBTCaroline Hughes
3MOST ARROGANT658622.65Len Haaring
4ISABEL ENLIM616522.34Len Haaring
5KALIMBA JAZ11NBTBarry Evans
6BRINDLE FALCON452422.69Neal Gray
7SILVER STEEL246422.45Louise Mcgee
8ANITA MAY112322.31Maureen West
9TICKY TINDAL458222.95Mark Bell
10FREAK SHOW487122.74Terry Callen
Race No. 6Race Day Trainers Jackpot Stakes5:22 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY GAZELLE6241NBTTom Halley
2PETAL SANNETTE516325.43Kevin Johnson
3DABRECO127425.63Ron Herbert
4AWESOME POINT644325.51Gary Ernst
5WILD SERENADE452225.32Tony Atkins
6DOCK MASTER621125.29Grant Dunphy
7WILD WRIGHT171225.08Beau Hedley
8DEVINE VEGAS571525.42Patrick Parrelli
9LITTLE CHADDY655625.41Maureen Bashford
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOXY ROGAN325225.39Ron Herbert
2KAYLA’S TIGER146525.51Len Haaring
3SWIFT INDIAN527325.77Maureen West
4SALLY DOO181125.40Darryl Wilson
5GAUGE THIS128225.43Walter Simmons
6CLOUD TEN117325.31Anthony Duggan
7MEAN MR. MUSTARD2141NBTCheryl Murray
8VALASKAN GOLD2141NBTGary Ernst
9LITTLE CHADDY655625.41Maureen Bashford
Race No. 8Maitland Supporters Club Gold Co…6:04 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $7,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZULU MYSTIQUE341222.28Frank Sanotti
2QUEEN CHARLIE141122.26Leo Vanderburg
3BLUE CHEROKEE121222.52James Higgins
4SENOR LAURIE184122.35John Miles
5HARDAWAY GRAND444222.60Ronald Marsden
6MEGAN KEEPING112122.29Jason Mackay
7PURE ARROGANCE277122.40Len Haaring
8MISS MIGARO111222.38Warwick Brown
9ANITA MAY112322.31Maureen West
10CLOUD TEN117322.61Anthony Duggan
Race No. 9Gary Oldfield Appreciation Stake…6:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC ALL OVER655522.55Jeffrey Walton
2FAMOUS STYLEX558NBTCarole Eaton
3KELLY PHONICS127422.70Sharon Mitchell
4COUNTRY SERENADE514522.78Tony Atkins
5DEVINE FROSTI832422.69Patrick Parrelli
6SON OF GUN714422.47Bob Groizard
7BILLYCATH2517NBTBarry Evans
8PRINCE DON653822.84Gregory Paget
9MOON FLASH462822.87James York
10OFF THE BOIL315823.35Phillip Van Haren
Race No. 10Maitland Gold Cup 17/04/2015 Sta…6:42 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER BROWN327826.54James Higgins
2GEORGE SANNETTE721725.00Kevin Johnson
3ONE SAMUEL51625.80Carole Eaton
4PRINCE ZESTA563225.53Jason Mackay
5SANNETTE CHOP1324.86Beau Hedley
6MR. MAKE BELIEVE1627NBTPaul Roach
7BRO IN MOTION25125.39Nathan Goodwin
8LAURIE’S SPECIAL723225.58John Stewart
9LITTLE CHADDY655625.41Maureen Bashford