Thursday, 27 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 27 June 2013

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury Mdn3:57 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUCCA BOY773126.06Tamara Ball
2SECRET FLYER65NBTThomas Campbell
3PARTY ON656826.35Neal Gray
4BUSHRANGER KELLY336825.86Jeanette Roche
5STEELY BOUCHON54NBTSteven Konkolics
6ESKIMO CHIEF7645NBTDouglas Bice
7HIT THE TRIGGERNBTRodney Dennis
8HOMER’S SPRINT76726.43Neal Gray
9GREY GLORY88NBTDavid Clive
Race No. 2Tony Edmonds Sports Editor Mdn4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYLA SHOT4623NBTWayne Cameron
2HOT IN HEELS8375NBTTamara Ball
3FASCINATE MARY23223.04Joan Singline
4BIRIGHITTI MAGICX255NBTDonald Andrews
5BLUE XIWANG342523.19Terrence Marsh
6SNOW BITE743223.12Denis Anderson
7KING RAMISES724NBTJeanette Roche
8CHIEF WHYTECLOUD228723.47Robert Castle
9FLASH SUNRISE875222.86Bradley Field
10ELLA ISABELLA8524NBTGary Robertson
Race No. 3Bill Deguara & Sons Stks4:37 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULANDA BALE1786NBTBarry Ribbons
2FEARLESS BERT4125.90Kenneth Cheetham
3MINT SPLICE534325.83Ron Herbert
4MR. CRIMSON743425.56Lorraine Atchison
5BAZ WILL ROCK8225NBTGlen Mclean
6MULTICAM LAD333125.52Peter Neilson
7PATTYKATE SUE621425.32Wendy Ison
8BOLWARRA GOLD672125.59Bradley Field
9HEIDI CHOICE868726.64Andrew Lucas
10TRAVELLING HAWK682826.21Leonard Absalom
Race No. 4Cants Building & Constructions4:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT INDIAN712522.94Maureen West
2MIKE MARLOW133622.43Lorraine Atchison
3NEED TO CHILL126122.80Peter Neilson
4AIDAN’S SHOT138823.11Wayne Cameron
5RONNIE’S BOY342422.62Jennifer Green
6FLASHY FEET336522.78Neal Gray
7KNOCKA BLUE BOY434322.66Jeffrey Jaeger
8HOW WE ROLL751X22.65Luke Azzopardi
9OUR SONNY JOE8528NBTDonald Andrews
10EDDIE STINSON7781NBTCecil Kennedy
Race No. 5The Maitland Sign Place Stks5:22 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY BOUND213325.46Robert Howard
2DUSTY NIKTAW377325.50Shane Watkin
3SUPER MISHKA624125.56Lorraine Atchison
4AWESOME KITTY2252NBTLarry Croker
5HAYDE AND JASE543625.63Peter Quinton
6MAJESTIC DANCER711225.52Steven Konkolics
7RUNNA RILEY316225.90Peter Maytom
8LIBERTY MOON252725.65Betty Keene
9RUN KIKI RUN686425.38Clint Field
10HEIDI CHOICE868726.64Andrew Lucas
Race No. 6Vince Deguara Memorial B85:38 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL TOMMIE484122.46John Miles
2MORNINGTOWN MAN118722.64Tony Forbes
3SANDON SWELL761322.59Michael Jones
4DIDDY STRIKE661522.49Colin Kneeshaw
6ARMENRA512222.46William Bright
7OUTLAW TORN246522.32William Bright
8TAROS MISS138722.67Jeanette Foley
Race No. 9Yvonne & Bill Deguara Apprec6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE LILLY345723.01George Brown
2REMA’S SURPRISE2153NBTLarry Croker
3MUTUAL CHOICE11NBTDennis Stewart
4ELITE JOAN452822.80Joan Singline
5COSMIC ALIGNMENT613823.05Michael Howden
6FAST FILL436623.53David Clive
7NAVIGATOR242522.63Denis Anderson
8VISUAL BASIC352323.63Leonard Absalom
9GOODNIGHT MOON8874NBTHenry Norman
10OUR SONNY JOE8528NBTDonald Andrews
Race No. 10Katherine Ernst Sports Writer6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL CHASE835523.11Chris Van Vegchel
2TRADIE’S SPECIAL81NBTMaureen West
3KYM’S BOY335723.00Terrence Marsh
4BEAU DON774623.62Desmond Tuillier
5LEICA KAHN667323.36Warren Bennett
6ZIP START777523.76Richard Warren
7DANCING BONES843722.92George Brown
8TINKA’S TIME2187NBTDavid Clive
9BLACKIES BEST4818NBTLeonard Absalom
10MUMMY COOL784523.24Jeanette Roche