Thursday, 31 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 31 October 2013

Race No. 1Maitland Mercury Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDD TOKAAM4222.86Helen Pullman
2NUTS AND BOLTS227623.35David Clive
3HURRICANE BOBBY37323.24Christine Proctor
4HISTORY LEE23523.53Keith Pedrana
5ELITE SHAK5533NBTLeonard Absalom
6REMSTAR REVERE7323.61Simon Brown
7SHIMMY SHIM SHAM426423.34Luke Azzopardi
8SUPER SIMBI322.94Christine Proctor
9DELAVAYGA3643NBTMargaret Bright
10BLU PORSCHE8435NBTBradley Field
Race No. 2Centrebet Maiden4:25 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. VISION3224NBTKeith Pedrana
2BIG OZX34326.32Gene Pye
3MIAMI REBEL43NBTLeonard Studders
4NAVMAN AL242725.83Simon Brown
5PETA PITSTOP52NBTAdam Wade
6APACHE GIFT36NBTMartin Bowe
7MULTIPLY BY FOR22225.39Peter Neilson
8CRAZY AND OLD325326.05Barry Evans
9MODEL WITCH6535NBTCarol Wilson
10INVIDIOUSNBTJason Magri
Race No. 3Www.bettowintips.com Stks4:44 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTHILL MOB676626.61Adam Wade
2ORIENTAL GHOST616NBTAnthony Azzopardi
3TE AKAI KAHN1NBTPeter Lagogiane
4MY BLACK BAG147625.71George Brodie
6MARKO’S MAGIC14X425.46Mark Davidson
7LITTLE CHADDY436725.64Barry Evans
8LADY ANGELA6384NBTPaul Abdallah
Race No. 4Betezy Maitland To City Ht1 Mait…5:05 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHTON’S GIFT177125.72Bradley Field
2WERYNSKI328525.29Glen Monkman
3NAVIGATOR546125.60Denis Anderson
4WHITE NINJA238425.41Terry Priest
5CHIEF HANKY414125.44Robert Howard
6LIBERTY MOON523425.65Betty Keene
7TOPPER HARLEY3123NBTAnthony Azzopardi
8FIRE ELUSIVE151126.59Mark Moroney
9GOTTA WANT IT272425.70Raymond Hindmarsh
10BLUE SHIRAZ4537NBTDavid Howarth
Race No. 5Betezy Maitland To City Ht2 Mait…5:24 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTER SHIRAZ231125.43Mark Wilcox
2SUDOKU MAGIC7511NBTGlen Monkman
3MAGIC MARLOW1243NBTAllan Woodward
4SWEET LAVENDER8532NBTPaul Abdallah
5JOHN’S JOY368225.41Peter Honnery
6ZA’MA BEAUTY122125.71Beverley Wood
7WAS A FOX843726.05Martin Bowe
8SHEZA HOT SORT347325.83Kevin Crowfoot
9HILL END GOLD4713NBTElizabeth Bont
10ANOTHER BLOCKER668625.14Terry Priest
Race No. 6Mcguigan Wines Pokolbin Stks5:45 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKIES BEST871726.35Leonard Absalom
2ZIPPING MILO273225.40Jason Mackay
3ZIPPY CHICKI456825.75Christine Proctor
4FLYING ZESTA2X6325.37Geoffrey Grimwood
6KNOCKA’S RETURN141625.05Mark Wilcox
7TRIUMPHANT ONE763525.99Anthony Azzopardi
8INSANE BOLT745225.52Denis Anderson
Race No. 7Cants Building & Construction St…6:06 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK ASSASSIN3484NBTAdam Brandt
2SUNRISE BRENT184422.49Charmaine Field
3MAGGIES A LEGEND118622.58Robert Whitelaw
4FIRE UP MIRACLE717522.46Mark Moroney
5INCONCEIVABLE3837NBTAnthony Azzopardi
6EL ROY552222.34Nancy Mcintosh
7RONNIE’S BOY222622.62Jennifer Green
8KITCHENER RUM568622.58Neal Gray
9INDIGO BLUE567422.87Terry Priest
Race No. 8Maitland Future Stars Final Futu…6:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARDAWAY GRAND122.83Ronald Marsden
2MONEY MAN858123.08Robert Castle
3DEVINE AWE123.13Patrick Parrelli
4WONG VALLEY22122.81Robert Macmurray
5IZZY MARLOW122.64Mavis Moran
6LENNY ENLIM5122.88Len Haaring
7BUNNY BURGESS324123.06Robert Green
8KATIE’S BREEZE122.96Brian Gorton
9APPROACHED5123.13John Mcalister
10TE AKAI KAHN123.23Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 9Taragreyhounds.com.au Stks6:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW BITE631222.84Denis Anderson
2IMPATIENT ANGIE618123.56Louise Mcgee
3KNOCKA BLUE BOY232722.66Jeffrey Jaeger
4WALCOTT631222.81Terrence Marsh
5DEVINE AMRAK262322.58Patrick Parrelli
6ELECTRIC EWEN2156NBTMichelle Shambler
7SMASHING PUZZLE241522.72Peter Neilson
8MARLOW MAN131322.54Anne Foley
9KYM’S BOY734223.00Terrence Marsh
10SANNETTE LEA2587NBTNancy Mcintosh
Race No. 10Lochinvar Pet Motel Stks6:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPATIENT VIC6X5723.32Louise Mcgee
2FRANKIE LEE415323.41Shane Reed
3KAYLA’S TIGER21523.60Len Haaring
4MR. BUCCANEER413423.44Vicki Byrnes
5CHEVY REBEL14NBTMichael Manuel
6COSMIC ANVIL282722.84Kenneth Sutton
7JUST FOR LLOYD142822.61John Vanderburg
8LEE BELLA742723.00Neil Docherty
9GOLDEN SHOW GIRL441822.84Luke Azzopardi
10HURRICANE JACK718NBTChristine Proctor