Thursday 3rd July 2008


Race 1 400m M 16.02
MAITLAND GBOTA MIADEN STK
1 IT’S GO TIME M MEGAN-LEE MASON
2 ARE WE THERE M JOHN O’BRIEN
3 FIREFLY SAINT M JASON GRANT
4 MINT JOLAIS M GREGORY FREEMAN
5 SUNSET SHIRAZ M MALCOLM CUNEO
6 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
7 DARK UNO M RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
9 NO PROB BOB M SHANE BENNISON
10 MINI WEB M WAYNE DEAMAN

Race 2 400m M 16.22
MAITLAND MERCURY MAIDEN STK
1 JEWEL PINK M WALTER SIMMONS
2 TOO GRAND M ROBERT ROGERS
3 BARB’S LUCKY M BARBARA KELLY
4 LIGHTNING POINT M GARY ERNST
5 DUTCH COURAGE M BARRY YATES
6 RUN LIMMO RUN M MEGAN-LEE MASON
7 STATELY GODDESS M TERRY PRIEST
8 EASTVIEW DAWN M EMANUEL BORG
9 ANOTHER HOUND M DOROTHY KIRK
10 SPRING LOADER M PAUL RODERICK

Race 3 450m M 16.42
RED TV MAIDEN STAKE
1 MINT LORIAN M GREGORY FREEMAN
2 MURBRO M JOHN SWEET
3 SURFER’S TEARS M JOHN O’BRIEN
4 HARVESTER M BARBARA REES
5 DIVER’S PRINCESS M DARRYL DIVER
6 BIG PRIZE M RONALD ANDERSON
7 TOTAL STYLE M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 FANDANGO BOLERO M KEITH ROBERTS
9 JULIA GEE M ANTHONY DUGGAN
10 SENT BEST M JAMIE SAUNDERS

Race 4 400m 5 17.02
THE GOOD GUYS MAITLAND STK
1 VANTAGE POINT 5 RAYMOND MINTY
2 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
3 KID COLLISION 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
4 THINK AGAIN 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
5 SARAH’S DAWN 5 BRIAN DAVIES
6 PENNY COOL 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
7 BIG SKY RULER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 KAI LAGER 5 HELEN SIMMONS
9 TWO INCH GAP 5 NOEL WILLIAMS
10 WHO’S A PUNK 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON

Race 5 565m 4/5 17.22
STEVE WHALLAND RACE IMAGES STK
1 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
3 CASE CLOSED 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
4 ELEGANT AND EASY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
5 VALLEY GLORY 5 DARRELL JOHN
6 BELDON LADY 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 GLEN OAK BOY 4 MICHAEL WICKS
8 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
9 CARBON FLASH 5 PETER TOBIN
10 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.38
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 1
1 SOUTHPAW DELANEY 5 STEVEN BAKER
2 EBONY SHREDDER 5 CAROLYN HURE
3 MODERN DELTA 4 SCOTT PAYNE
4 LIGHT WESTERLY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
5 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
7 KNOFLER 5 DAVID WERNER
8 AWESOME BALANCE 5 DOROTHY KIRK
9 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT

Race 7 450m 4/5 17.56
MAITLAND TO CITY HT 2
1 KODIE’S KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 SUNRISE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
3 ULTIMO 4 RAYMOND BOURKE
4 FLY TONIGHT 5 NOEL WILLIAMS
5 KEY EXIT 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
7 TIM’S MAGIC 5 TERRY PRIEST
8 ECCENTRICITY 5 TREVOR JONES
9 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT

Race 8 450m 4/5 18.18
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU STAKE
1 SURFING MAGIC 4 TERRY PRIEST
2 FISHA TANGA 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
3 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
4 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 5 GREGORY BROWN
5 LUKE PACINO 4 LOUISE MCGEE
6 ANVIL KING 5 TONI PAYNE
7 BOLLICKY BAY 5 TREVOR DEAVES
8 BIG SHOT 4 JOHN CAMERON
9 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT

Race 9 400m 4/5 18.39
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 MICRO CHOPPER 5 TRACEY BRUCE
2 SHADY CHAOS 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
3 AMOS PUZZLE 5 RONALD DAWES
4 LEIGH ONEK 5 JOHN HOWSON
5 HEZA CRACKER 5 TREVOR DEAVES
6 MULTIVALE LAD 5 DONALD KIRK
7 BLOCKER ROACH 4 TERRY PRIEST
8 FLYING ABILITY 5 PAUL MANGOLD
9 DIDDY FELLA 5 DAVID WERNER
10 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 10 450m 5 18.57
GBOTA GREYHOUND RACING STAKE
1 ROSER ADIPOSER 5 PHILLIP CARRALL
2 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN
3 BINNY RAE 5 RAYMOND WHITE
4 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
5 SURFIN’ MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
6 BIG MAC DADDY 5 ANGELA WADE
7 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 5 CHARLIE GATT
9 CASH OR CANDLES 5 KEVIN CROWFOOT

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments