Thursday, 6 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 6 June 2013

Race No. 1Www.petsnacks.com.au Mdn3:59 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOO JIMMY GOO275226.12Helen Rimmer
2ROLL OF HONOUR3NBTRonald Lambert
3PATTYKATE SUE637625.82Wendy Ison
4MR. FORDHAMNBTWarren Harper
5CORRUGATED BRIAN454526.69Allan Woods
6MULTICAM LAD3326.32Peter Neilson
7RANGI RUBY354NBTTerrence Kunde
8ZA’MA BEAUTYNBTBeverley Wood
9PARTY ON365626.42Neal Gray
10PAINTED TOENAILS288827.02Rex Jones
Race No. 2Centrebet Fire Up Mdn4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO KURZACH877824.02Tamara Ball
2CYCLONE KARMAN434323.01Helen Rimmer
3DOVE STEP76NBTTamara Ball
4BLUE XIWANG523423.19Terrence Marsh
5MR. SNAIL58NBTTamara Ball
6SNOW BITE47NBTDenis Anderson
7CAWBOURNE HAWK322222.73Tracey Bruce
8MAGICAL MIKE55X222.77Brian Mitchell
9URSA7NBTPeter Lagogiane
10HIP SHOT286522.87Anthony Duggan
Race No. 3Showground In House Ht14:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK CHEQUER623322.59Peter Lagogiane
2DIDDY SPLIT274522.77Colin Kneeshaw
3MUM’S A NUTTA888423.47Wendy Ison
4FEAR ZA OYSTER834422.80Gregory Brown
5KNOCKA BLUE BOY444322.66Jeffrey Jaeger
6SLANDERING ROWE478622.99Peter Seaton
7RARE FIND466722.90Louise Mcgee
8FLASHY FEET433622.78Neal Gray
9EDDIE STINSON8577NBTCecil Kennedy
Race No. 4Showground In House Ht24:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMER MULDOON657623.43Julie Laurantus
2COLOSSUS SKILOS444522.94Kenneth Bell
3TICA’S GIRL541422.93Anthony Duggan
4JUST A TIGER621122.82Zadia Smith
5AWESOME KITTY226222.73Larry Croker
6KYM’S BOY736323.26Terrence Marsh
7HOW WE ROLL227522.79Luke Azzopardi
8JED BLACK827422.91Shane Bennison
9EDDIE STINSON8577NBTCecil Kennedy
Race No. 5Multicam Systems Stks5:15 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY MOON264225.65Betty Keene
2NORRIS MAJOR418825.65Fay Trowbridge
3FLAMETREE LAD5118NBTJustin King
4AVONDALE PORCHE1125.43Beau Hedley
5DUSTY NIKTAW663725.50Shane Watkin
6ELECTRIC EWEN142725.34Michelle Shambler
7CRAZY RASCAL755125.64Thomas Pullman
8AVONDALE AMOR21NBTBeau Hedley
9WILD JUDY156425.79Terry Priest
10ZIPPING CHARLIE554425.88William Bright
Race No. 6Ge Industrea Mining Stks5:36 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN MAX456425.73Barbara Rees
2YELLOW FEVER5364NBTRonald Bell
3SUPER MISHKA16225.56Lorraine Atchison
4BITE SIZE547325.45Terrence Hong
5MORTUS MISSILE5434NBTRodney Stewart
6SURGEONS INTERN136725.73Susan Mccann
7COLOSSUS753325.80Kevin Yates
8NAVIGATOR662225.99Denis Anderson
9NOISY AGAIN4734NBTDarryl Wilson
10WILD JUDY156425.79Terry Priest
Race No. 9Showground In House Ht36:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPAGNE LILLY784423.16George Brown
2KITCHENER RUM118222.58Neal Gray
3JOHAN KAHN7138NBTPeter Lagogiane
4ICEBERG SLIM671522.99Anthony Duggan
5BLACK JACK MAGIC7577NBTTerrence Hong
6DIAMOND OF HOPE368323.01Robert Groizard
7HEISENBERG675222.73Jeanette Foley
8SCRIBBLES173222.69John Crossley
9EDDIE STINSON8577NBTCecil Kennedy
Race No. 10Showground In House Ht46:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY CHICKI511822.98Christine Proctor
2MY SON JOHN1412NBTBarry Morris
3DANCING BONES876823.00George Brown
4TURBO TAYLAH6678NBTAnthony Duggan
5KAISER KING247222.31Jeanette Foley
6GRAND RETURN718724.36Beverly Bell
7BELLA’S CHANT625123.06Julie Laurantus
8LIL BUNDY BEAR445422.90Paul Roderick
9EDDIE STINSON8577NBTCecil Kennedy