Thursday 7th March 2013

Box Draw For – Thursday 7th March 2013

Race No. 1Centrebet Maiden Ht103:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC STAR27FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
2BEROWRA ICE34565NBTG Beard (Berowra)
3PHANTOM SCREAMER76532NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
4POWER BOLT242NBTN L Howard (Greta)
5BELFAST KAISERFSHM Soames (Werrington)
6BIT PERUSA4FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
7DOMESTIC GODDESS36FSHD B Anderson (Black Hill)
8MR. BUCCANEER723FSHV M Byrnes (South Kempsey)
9LITTLE REDEYE7FSHR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10MIFF3778FFSHT A Ball ()
Race No. 2Centrebet Maiden Ht204:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ROSE MOSS24573NBTW J Bright (Neath)
2KING SAPPHIREFSHN J Holloway (Hamlyn Terrace)
3KITCHENER RUM3FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
4PARTY MONSTER4FSTDG Duggan (Kangy Angy)
5BIG ALERT73FSHK Heuston (Deep Creek)
6SCRIBBLES5335FNBTJ Crossley (Southern River)
7IMPATIENT VICFSHL M Gee (Lochinvar)
8MUCCA BOY5582NBTT A Ball (Singleton)
9BUCCANEER ME MUM33687FSHV Byrnes (South Kempsey)
10INHERITANCE GONE65FSHN R Gray (Allworth)
Race No. 3Percy Hotel Singelton Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT SPLICE51FSTDR Herbert (Weston)
2FLYING ASSASSIN32168FSHG Jose (Catani)
3LADY KNOCKA6527125.63F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
4CATCH A CROOK75516NBTD L Matts (Boambee)
5ORARA GEORGE34273FSTDG S Smith (Park Ridge)
6BUNGITON124FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
7MY MATE SPARROW33214NBTM Bell (Austral)
8BARWON PRINCE16436FSHB E A Hedley (Cooranbong)
9I’M CAPABLE52556NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
10COLOSSUS4515FSTDK Yates (Neath)
Race No. 4 Stakes04:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYDRAULICS1111FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
2CHIEF ETHICS41512FSHD J Smith (Moorebank)
3NED EX21155FSHC Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4HEISENBERG6181522.72J M Foley (Geurie)
5SULL’S FLAME3558622.58T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
6YAPPIN’ COL2117323.12K H Miller (Mortons Creek)
7COSMIC THING1841422.59N P Mcintosh (Abermain)
8SCISSOR QUEEN1111822.42D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
9GYRO2545622.48C Kay (Buchanan)
10MARA’S CHIEF16582NBTT Ball (Singleton)
Race No. 5Maitland Mercury Stakes05:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKIKI LEA85433NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
2STEADFAST COSMO6511525.19R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3NORRIS MAJOR2455125.65F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
4PRETTY MOLLY13114NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
5KNOCKA BLUE BOY11533FSTDJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
6EXCEL LIKE CRAZY13418FSHJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
7VIRACOCHA8711525.56I B Rose (Mondrook)
8FRENCH JACKAL21632FSTDK H Miller (Mortons Creek)
9BIG GIRL GERALD44268NBTM Bell (Austral)
10FRENCH HILLBILLY74533NBTD L Hay (Macquarie Fields)
Race No. 6Lochinvar Hotel/motel Stks05:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNIE’S BOY1584422.67J M Green (Warners Bay)
2KRAZY FRAZ13728FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3BESSY BLUE54776FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
4BLITIZ TO EXCEL8556322.35J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5ARMENRA25372NBTW J Bright (Neath)
6SON OF VIERI2222322.71N J Broadbent (Elderslie)
7NAB THE RAINBOW7127122.64N R Gray (Allworth)
8GALLOWAY1174522.43R A Scully (Weston)
9DREAM LEE1767522.46N R Gray (Allworth)
10DO US PROUD8865123.12J R Roche (Kew)
Race No. 7Vetsense Animal Health Stakes05:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXT ME DADDY41313NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
2TAROS MISS37317NBTJ M Foley (Geurie)
3KNOCKA OZ11251FSTDK J Horton ()
4MIGHTY HUSTLER3414325.45L Galea (Castlereagh)
5ROSE SANNETTE11123NBTK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
6EXPECT NO MERCY11422NBTR Scully (Weston)
7GANGSTER ROXON53651NBTM Soames (Werrington)
8SIR HONEYBADGER1244725.54J C Munro (Mulbring)
9NAVIGATOR21466NBTD Anderson (Black Hill)
10COSMIC KANE74828NBTH L Hanson (Nabiac)
Race No. 8Percy & Lochinvar Hotels Chase06:14PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN COUNTY1156225.29D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
2CHASING DE CASH15127FSTDJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3UNEXPLAINED1218625.32M J Ferguson (Londonderry)
4DIDDY STRIKEF531125.42C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OSCAR PEARL3551125.41R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7TRUE BLUE ETHICS13211NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
8ANOTHER BLOCKER3625225.39T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Joy & Ray Webb Appreciation06:36PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHRANGER KELLY35233NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
2LOCKIES CUT67FSHT Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
3SPRING SWORD52FSTDG J Board (Orange)
4KICKIN’ FOR GOLD8FSHB R Taylor (Macquarie Hills)
5WHERE’S ZORBA58FSHB Canty (Rutherford)
6SHE’S LOADED54836NBTK Yates (Neath)
7TYPHOON DARCY72352FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
8BELFAST JOHNNYFSHM Soames (Werrington)
9TREE68FSHB J Canty (Rutherford)
10GOLD THREAD86FSHR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 10Good Guys East Maitland Stks06:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BANG KNOCKER12544NBTJ Crossley (Southern River)
2SANNETTE KATE7512NBTK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
3SWAP23728FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
4KATIE’S FUTURE53212FSHS R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
5GOODESY MAGIC44127NBTD J Foley (Geurie)
6WESTERN ISLE34152FSHJ Little (Wilton)
7TINKER KING2514522.69J M Foley (Geurie)
8MINER’S MOSS12114FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
9ELITE JOAN4254522.80J Singline (Hamlyn Terrace)
10PAY DIRT416FSHM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments