Thursday 7th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 7th October 2010

Race No. 1Welcome To Maitland Gbota Mdn03:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AIR TIGHT26523P Neilson (Maitland)
2MISS DIRECTION55P Constable (Aberdeen)
3BRINDLE REBEL43255I Absalom (Noraville)
4VANDRIDGE2FD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
5COOL ZESTA13G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
6 COAST7733W Cunningham (Limeburners Crk)
7COLLISION SIGN3D Flanagan ()
8MESS MAKER467T F Pullman (Keinbah)
9RICHY WRIGHT5766G P Beard (Berowra)
10OPAL FIRE78668D R Leard (Gateshead)
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden Stake04:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARINA’S JOY4633FR A Lee (Lochinvar)
2CASSELLI LAD4342M W Elliott (Tenambit)
3BARB’S GAMBLE62324W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
4BIT TREATED12T H Wilson (Fassifern)
5ICHI NI2323A Lord (Cawdor)
6BUDDY’S DOUBLE23J M (Abermain)
7HE’S A GROMMET3726N Burnett (Neath)
8ELLE’S DEE43236W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
9CHICKIE BABE26P Constable (Aberdeen)
10BLIND LOVE36L Galea (Castlereagh)
Race No. 3 Stake04:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARCO MAN51746E A Bont (Oakville)
2BAD STATE11343J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3SAINT DORA23241T F Pullman (Keinbah)
4DIVER’S DALLWOOD45274D C Diver (Medowie)
5HEAVENLY DOLL33528G L Borrow (Argenton)
6LATE NIGHT OUT24751A M Hand (Raymond Terrace)
7INDIANA SHOWGIRL26473E A Bont (Oakville)
8PATCH TOKAAM21132H M Pullman (Keinbah)
9KISS ME DECLAN86668K H Keegan (Greta)
10KING OF HUNGE45147P Neilson (Maitland)
Race No. 4Telerah Famous Pies Maiden04:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S KAREN8G Campbell (Maitland)
2GEE GEE BEE734T F Pullman (Keinbah)
3TACO TACOG Henderson (Maryland)
4BARB’S FANTASY65W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5FIELD AGENT5P Constable (Aberdeen)
6SUAVE STICKA7W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
7DIDDY DEBIT1C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
8LIKA LEZAH64I B Rose (Old Bar)
9OPAL FIRE78668D R Leard (Gateshead)
10RICHY WRIGHT5766G P Beard (Berowra)
Race No. 5East Maitland Business Houses H05:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA LARRICKI56286T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2JACKY MISTER53141D Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
3RELIEVE AND RUN41317C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4JUST COMMANDANT1425D Sultana (Londonderry)
5PEPE’S BELLE41P Constable (Aberdeen)
6NOAR IN KNOCKA13181R J Kay (Lowood)
7EL TIGRE34233G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8DELEZAH421I B Rose (Old Bar)
9LORRY CRASH67257D C Diver (Medowie)
10TRESTLES18645P Vas (Valentine)
Race No. 6East Maitland Business Houses H05:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC MEDUSA33237L M Henderson (Maryland)
2TEE REXF1134R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3GUNNADOO WEST12153A S Langman (Old Bar)
4FANTASIZE67831D Sultana (Londonderry)
5MORE INTENSE14P Constable (Aberdeen)
6MY GIRL LOLLYPOP15521M Enright (Aberglasslyn)
7BROOK MAGIC21387D Roach (Lochinvar)
8BELLA MINT26145P W Parkinson (Lorn)
9RING BARK73847P J Knight (Edgeworth)
10AMBUSH64555A J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 7J&a Air Conditioning & Equipmen05:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TURBO TIGER65554G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
2BIG STAR MANNY15333M V Hickmott (Bluewater)
3OBJECTION42355A J Lord (Cawdor)
4KHE SANH61214P W Nickerson (Calga)
5MY THIRD GONE74352R J Kay (Lowood)
6REALLY SATISFIES11371R Tredway (Avoca Beach)
7BORN BAD42746A J Lord (Cawdor)
8SAFFRON 22118L Aldous (Werrington)
9HERE’S DOLLY56845G G Wilson (Medowie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8B&b Supplies @ Cardiff Stake06:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MALLAIG MIGHTY28134G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
2UPWARDLY MOBILE24363G A Carragher (Port Macquarie)
3STYLISH DAYMO11211R J Kay (Lowood)
4BIG BUNGA11211J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5KAPSALI53532T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
6BLOWN INJECTED14212M Sultana (Londonderry)
7DEADLY SILENT53624P Neilson (Maitland)
8KOTARA BEAR45112L Mcgee (Lochinvar)
9PRINCESS BRIDGE546F7C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
10BONES KELLY85578W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
Race No. 9East Maitland Good Guys06:31PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LASANCE55435I B Rose (Old Bar)
212112L A Hudson (Budgewoi)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4DUNNO13511J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5ASHBY DEVIL31566W J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7LIGHTNING POINT67526G J Ernst (Lochinvar)
8TIP OFF31115G A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rainbows End Produce & L’scapin06:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JOHN’S DREAM11D John (Belford)
2GEORGE DICKLE11662T W Brett (Grandchester)
3THUNDER DRUM36212J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4TUGGER TOKAAM23228T F Pullman (Keinbah)
5MEGA MINT4231P W Parkinson (Lorn)
6CAN’T 67224S Brown (Abermain)
7KISSES FOR CANDY5212M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
8PRO54613A Foley (Maitland)
9ELUSIVE KAOS86374T Payne (Greta)
10COOL CODY17653P Neilson (Maitland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments