Thursday 8th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 8th September 2011

Race No. 1O’neill’s Tyres Cessnock Maiden04:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOB ENLIM4NBTR W Milne (Mudgee)
2SAW BONES22237FSTDJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
3EBONY UNDER FIRE33FSHA R White (Luddenham)
4LIKA LEZAH6436NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
5RUSTEZE523FSTDM P Egge (Black Hill)
6SERIOUS GAIN34833NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
7MACGRUBER64633NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
8KELLIE ENLIM2322NBTR W Milne (Mudgee)
9INCIDENT564NBTA Duggan (Wyee)
10JACK ENLIM564FFSHR W Milne (Mudgee)
Race No. 2Betfair Super/s Ht104:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KEYS12832NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
2HE’S NO BOY31746FSHJ D Lawson (Aberdeen)
3DIDDY DEVIL53624NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
4TEE REX2152125.37L A Atchison (Jilliby)
5ZACCARY RIGHT3348125.45G R Mclean (Nabiac)
6DUSTY DAVE125.68J J Magnisalis (Charlestown)
7GLOBE BOUND34212FSTDN Curby (Northmead)
8BARB’S DIAMOND24527NBTW J Kelly (Salt Ash)
9QUEEN OF RAIN66287FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
10QUOTA OF COURAGE8584525.70N R Wright (Lake Haven)
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Super/s Ht204:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDY 5432825.52C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
2MR. KIBBLE MAN21524FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
3DOOKIE DOO1188125.54D O Wilson (Abermain)
4GREAT MEMORIES11685NBTG B Lee (Wyee)
5WATTA SPEL65F15FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
6SCENIC GOLD57175NBTG J Minter (Mayfield)
7JOHN’S DREAM16718NBTD John (Lower Belford)
8ONE BIG WIN24147FSTDJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
9LOLITA JILL64784FSHV Cassar (Harrington)
10MISS DIRECTION45774NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
Race No. 4O’neill’s Tyres Rutherford Mdn05:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOSHIBA3FSHT Pullman ()
2SANTA’S MYTH35FSHJ Mcalister (Speers Point)
3PAPER MAN276FSHG J Robertson (Williamtown)
4CHADRICK4FSHR J Evans (Moonbi)
5MISSING TEMPO78573FSHJ M Viles ( Qld)
6PETTIGO FOGMAKERFSHG Robinson (Greta)
7ASTONISHING4FSHT Bruce (Branxton)
8UNO JEANIE2NBTN Jordan (Kitchener)
9SULL’S GIRLFSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
10SANDASHA7NBTN R Gray (Allworth)
Race No. 5Centrebet Stake05:29PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE MISS1424122.43J A Mackay ( Vale)
2TIZ NOW12122.21J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3LETTER BOX1313122.92J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
4CHEEKY VIERI64321NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
5DIDDY 5311522.59C O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
6NORRIS MINOR4321322.82F L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
7KOOL ICON1714222.66G L Borrow (Argenton)
8METHODICAL4383122.76P Constable (Aberdeen)
9MORE INTENSE22536NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
10BIT OF FANTASY41213FSHL P (Londonderry)
Race No. 6O’neill’s Tyres Kurri Kurri Stk05:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH WILLIAM13233NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
2HITMAN SANDOW4658725.65C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3GABLE DRUM5111725.51C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
4YOUNG 11431NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5MARINA’S JOY5374725.37L M M Gee (Lochinvar)
6THANK YOU JOHN1116125.53T F Pullman (Keinbah)
7NOVEMBER TRIBUTE5155225.43C A Oldfield (Appin)
8RIVER ROAD4755425.74C R Lane ()
9OPTIMUS42132FSTDC M Reinke (Londonderry)
10HUGGY FELLA3153625.26E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Super/s Ht306:02PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY TOKAAM83568FSTDT F Pullman (Keinbah)
2BARB’S TICKO54213FSTDB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
3RIGHT AMOUNT3241FSHL J Slade (Gloucester)
4PECK’S PASTE32413FSHR Camille (Gunning)
5SIR NORRIS1FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
6ROGAN BLACK1751FFSHR Herbert (Weston)
7MORNING KNOCK42316NBTD Wright (Singleton)
8WATTA HARMONY15331FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
9QUOTA OF COURAGE8584525.70N R Wright (Lake Haven)
10FLYING WOLFMAN7467625.90A Chiarelli (Collaroy)
Race No. 8O’neill’s Tyres Spring Cup Final06:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $2,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNIE’S BOY18542NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
2OUR ANNIE JEAN12342NBTJ M Green (Warners Bay)
3TURBO FLAME4284125.43W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4LIDCOMBE LLANGA3265125.38G J Dunphy (Butterwick)
5CRYSTAL CASH26352NBTW J Deaman (Nulkaba)
6MY VERY OWN5121125.39B M Buman (New Lambton)
7IMPERIAL DESIGN2466125.67S Kelly (Birmingham Gard)
8BAD AL74112NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
9GALLOWAY13NBTR A Scully (Weston)
10BONES KELLY43553NBTW J Cunningham (Limeburners Creek)
Race No. 9O’neill’s Tyres East Maitland06:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 565 Metres at Maitland Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING MAN1343231.99J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2DUTCH CHOCOLATE44333NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
3COLONEL ZEB12745FSHR C Camilleri (Gunning)
4ZIPPING JEWEL12711FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
5DELEZAH47576NBTI B Rose (Old Bar)
6HAZY TOPAZ42437FSTDY A Harris (Colyton)
7NICTO LAD65644NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
8HAZY CHARM23663FSTDY A Harris (Colyton)
9JACK’S BOY15266NBTD E Jarick (Harrington)
10WHERE’S DRUMMER64847FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws Super/s Ht406:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE WITH ME45121FSTDM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
2WATTA LASS37435FSTDM D Greer (Londonderry)
3THREE BOB26734FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4LITTLE ED2141325.27B E Evans (Moonbi)
5JIPROCK JENNI4267425.47R A Lee (Lochinvar)
6ON A SHAKE11115FSTDJ Mcalister (Speers Point)
7SON OF VIERI56251NBTN Broadbent (Elderslie)
8FAIRWAY DOUG14457NBTP W Boon (Telarah)
9MISS DIRECTION45774NBTP Constable (Aberdeen)
10QUEEN OF RAIN66287FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments