Thursday, 9 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 9 October 2014

Race No. 1Valley Homes Maiden3:51 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER TED833NBTAntonio Chiarelli
2BIT ALARMING2566NBTRobert Barnden
3FIRE STREAK476326.44Mark Moroney
4KAOTIC WILLNBTDesmond Tuillier
5DISCLOSURENBTMajella Ferguson
6BRILLIANT MAGGIE644NBTBarry Yates
7AWESOME POINT325.69Gary Ernst
8DEVINE PEAK5322NBTPatrick Parrelli
9BLUE AND GOLD75425.84Michelle Shambler
Race No. 2Maitland Mercury Maiden Series F4:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUBOZX33123.22David Ward
2STAR’S BACK44123.01Kerry Mansley
3EXTERMINATOR787222.99Mark Beagan
4SHEBA’S DIVA7223.02Michelle Shambler
5ZIPPING ALYSSA223.24William Bright
6HAULING FREIGHT452122.84Lisa Hutton
7SEKONDA BELLE274223.21Bob Groizard
8ATRAX ROBUSTUS8122.47Peter Honnery
9FIRE STREAK476322.92Mark Moroney
10OLD SPICE2323.09Terry Priest
Race No. 3Highway Ford Stake4:27 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APPROACHED848625.56John Mcalister
2DIAMOND OF HOPE455425.86Bob Groizard
3RONRAY SPIRIT317125.63Raymond Steele
4BOSS ELECTRO221125.41Majella Ferguson
5SWEENEY’S FIRST243225.70Louise Mcgee
6LOCHINVAR MONDO111425.61Peter Neilson
7ABUNDA321625.29John Miles
8ZIPPING TARN332225.29Jason Mackay
9RANA TORO883826.93Matthew Bourne
10KOBY TANGA763525.72Maureen Sharman
Race No. 4Maitland District Leagues Club S…4:42 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLETPROOF ESKY257125.25Walter Simmons
2SANNETTE LEA727325.65Nancy Mcintosh
3CHARLIE NUTTIER731325.63James Mcglinn
4EXPECT DELAY813325.50Peter Lagogiane
5FANTASTIC SPIRAL2X11NBTJason Fletcher
6BODEGA VISTA6213NBTNathan Goodwin
7ONEZA146425.94Brendon Williams
8PRINCESS JETEYE544825.52Stevan Vas
9CRAKAKEG388425.59Deborah Roach
10RANA TORO883826.93Matthew Bourne
Race No. 5Light Mounting Systems Aust Stks5:02 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE CHADDY736425.63Maureen Bashford
2MARLON MCKAY535625.83Bruce Mackie
3WHITE SMOKE137525.99John Harris
4IRISH GANGSTA831NBTAnthony Azzopardi
5JETEYE KNIGHT456525.84Stevan Vas
6SWAZI5165NBTLisa Bont
7SPACECRAFT52125.28Lorraine Atchison
8DABRECO61826.09Ron Herbert
9DEVINE ATHENA354425.60Patrick Parrelli
10RIGGED VESSEL576725.83Barbara Rees
Race No. 6Street Rat Tippers Stake5:17 PM
5 event over 565 metres at Maitland Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEARLY FAIR377832.85Fay Trowbridge
2GARRY JACK1573NBTNathan Goodwin
3GO JETTA GO361431.98Jason Fletcher
4FIRE ELUSIVE4512NBTMark Moroney
5KEY MISSILE672432.59Kelvin Lean
6RITMAR466232.76Frank Sanotti
7DAVETTES DYNASTY222432.10David Burgess
8ICE BERG MISS7568NBTNancy Mcintosh
9EAST COAST LOW777533.25Ivan Hanna
10BLACK ACE617NBTGary Ernst
Race No. 7Ausure Insurance & Finance Stk5:37 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TEE SAL818225.81Robert Barnden
2SWIFT INDIAN822725.77Maureen West
3FANTASTIC SID112425.22Jason Fletcher
4KING DOLL6363NBTBeverley Sweeney
5APPREHENDED575625.49John Mcalister
6KING SAPPHIRE471425.35Noelene Holloway
7REMOTE CONTROL243525.99Anthony Azzopardi
8ZIPPING BRUNO734325.08Anthony Azzopardi
9KOBY TANGA763525.72Maureen Sharman
10KNOCKA DIOR477826.03Brendan Smith
Race No. 8Maitland Business Houses 1-4 Win…5:52 PM
NG event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLABAH MOOLA575125.41Susan Smith
2UNBROKEN321125.26Majella Ferguson
3NO JOCKEY NEEDED21125.22Anthony Azzopardi
4CHIEF STORM214125.36Barry Howell
5REMEMBER ROSS884225.44Keith Jarvis
6GRAND DIDDLE463225.45Robert Groizard Jnr
7MARLOW MAN222225.23Anne Foley
8LIGHTEST TOUCH151225.50Jean Lewis
9KATIE’S BREEZE485325.48Brian Gorton
10EXPECT DELAY813325.50Peter Lagogiane
Race No. 9Auto Barn/rutherford-warners Bay…6:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO STORM743223.20Majella Ferguson
2CHIEF DYNAMITE2212NBTFrank Hurst
3ALAN’S KIDZ385522.59Robert Barnden
4AY GOODES166423.02Beverley Sweeney
5LEFT FIELD115222.55Frank Anderson
6UNBELIEF1346NBTTroy Donaldson
7SLATER HILL358522.85Charlie Lamb
8TIME IS PRECIOUS341722.81Bob Groizard
9DEVINE VEGAS357723.22Patrick Parrelli
10I’M COMING BRO375522.60Bruce Mackie
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNDLE JACK111222.90Ronald Wright
2SENOR LAURIE1652NBTJohn Miles
3OH SO SORRY313622.65Michelle Shambler
4FRANCINE1111NBTRobert Barnden
5SHOWROOM423322.60Peter Lagogiane
6MISS DIDDLE422423.40Robert Groizard Jnr
7HAIL STORMING122.89Fay Trowbridge
8PAPER MISS461123.22Gary Robertson
9TREQUARTISTA7115NBTBarry Riccio
10HESA TANK638123.06John Harris