Wednesday, 17 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland C – Wednesday, 17 June 2015

Race No. 1Tara Greyhounds Maiden3:33 PM
M event over 565 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT MAGGIE7434NBTBarry Yates
2OUR SAPPHIRE6826NBTDavid Burgess
3BALTHAZAR5244NBTTimothy Murray
4SOOKIE LALA557NBTJohn Mooney
5OUTLAW WARRIOR3574NBTRodney Teasdale
6COSMIC MICK7NBTTimothy Murray
7ABIRA DAY8432.75William Bright
8GRACIE WEBBA642632.58John Howson
Race No. 2Brodie Wells Electrical Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAK RETREATNBTPeter Neilson
2BOOMER BENNETT662NBTBenjamin Sweetman
3FIVE AY EM64NBTChad Garrard
4CADELA’S REVENGE474823.31Chad Garrard
5COOL COBRA7272NBTBarry Ribbons
6ROBERT’S ANGEL453223.47Tom Halley
7CHEVY BEAR734NBTJody Manuel
8BEDROCK BABE875423.58David Greenwood
9TURBO TAHNEE88NBTMatthew Whear
Race No. 3Sign Place Maiden4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERTAKER686NBTChad Garrard
2FLYING FRESIAN7NBTWilliam Bright
3SCANDAL MAN87NBTChad Garrard
4STAY CLASSY478623.80Lisa Hutton
5DIVONIC64NBTBarry Yates
6ROSE OF KANSAS6834NBTHelen Hanson
7ADRIATIC COAST75NBTChad Garrard
8BATISTA BLUE774423.49Christopher Kedwell
9TURBO TAHNEE88NBTMatthew Whear
Race No. 4Visit Clocktower Hotel Grafton I…4:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIFTY FIFTY341324.12Tamara Ball
2BINDIGO LAD6413NBTBryan Garland
3KELLY PHONICS754322.70Sharon Mitchell
4THREE BOYS656722.96David Burgess
5ALDERSEA687523.97Timothy Murray
6TOPPING743522.88Nathan Goodwin
7POWERS ON576222.75Tamara Ball
8WALLAMBA NUGGET345422.82Robert Glover
9MAGIC DENALI788523.57Lisa Hutton
10BULA BLUE775623.22Robert White
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Final Betfair …4:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVIE’S TURBO752122.87Glen Mclean
2WALLAMBA MOLLY344222.95Robert Glover
3DYNAMIC SONGAR512122.72Sonia Greene
4KAOTIC WILL661222.74Desmond Tuillier
5BILLYCATH711122.53Glen Mclean
6SKYENALDO831122.64Thomas Pullman
7LAURIE’S SPECIAL832322.91Tamara Ball
8MICHAEL BENZ534122.68Nathan Goodwin
9ABDULLAH DIXIE712222.92Robbie Neville
10TRANQUIL CAPE752523.14Timothy Murray
Race No. 6Lochinvar Pet Motel Stakes5:15 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SORRENTO MOON855826.39George Brodie
2COUSIN PAUL622325.70Brett May
3DARKEST KNIGHT133625.18Helen Hanson
4CONTACT DETAILS285225.58John Lawson
5BLUESTONE ROSE828425.66Bradley Sabotic
6KALIMBA JAZ3154NBTBarry Evans
7NEW FRONTIER5862NBTJohn Lawson
8DAVETTES DYNASTY523125.36David Burgess
Race No. 7Mount Hutton Tab Stakes5:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDIGO ANGEL7611NBTBryan Garland
2STARFIRE KEROMA646723.52Darryl Fitzsimmons
3SONGAR DEGNER661822.75Sonia Greene
4MISS RELIANCE664123.06Gary Stewart
5ROCK COD378623.33Rex Jones
6ALEXANDRITE685822.94David Burgess
7TRANQUIL CAPE752523.14Timothy Murray
8COZZA SHOT151423.27Wayne Cameron
9BULA BLUE775623.22Robert White
10MAGIC DENALI788523.57Lisa Hutton
Race No. 8Crownbet.com.au Stakes5:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER BOY1225NBTDarryl Wilson
2BUSH WHACKER444422.66Lisa Hutton
3CHOOK JUDGE362422.70Phillip Carrall
4ASTONISH5167NBTGary Stewart
5TIME IS PRECIOUS544222.64Bob Groizard
6EIFFEL IN LOVE525522.79Helen Hanson
7BODEGA VISTA883222.54Nathan Goodwin
8IS THIS YOURS357723.12Tamara Ball
9MANGO CRUSH586523.17Tamara Ball
Race No. 9Ppk Mining Equipment Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPPY OAK387723.39Tom Halley
2MY DOWNFALL355623.81Bruce Taylor
3DEE VEE DEE287423.00Irene Wales
4SON OF GUN477422.47Bob Groizard
5HOT FAB SHIRAZ28122.93Barry Evans
6DIABLO’S GUN568523.58Lisa Hutton
7SHIFTEN DYNAMITE778423.14Gary Stewart
8REAL WORTH866523.19Tamara Ball
9SUMMER LANE877623.33Robert White
10MANGO CRUSH586523.17Tamara Ball
Race No. 10Cant’s Building & Construction S…6:39 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Maitland c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BEN3621NBTIvan Thelander
2SANNETTE LEA277623.27Nancy Mcintosh
3ICE BERG MISS8534NBTNancy Mcintosh
4COSMIC REACTION124522.61Garry Kedwell
6EL ROY154322.34Nancy Mcintosh
7DEVINE REWARD855322.98Rodney Teasdale
8TIGRESS ALLY151222.69Helen Hanson
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments