Saturday 10th May 2008


Race 1 302m M 13.40
MOREE SERVICES CLUB STAKE
1 HARBOUR PATROL M UNAVAILABLE
2 SMOKEY BARONDA M UNAVAILABLE
3 MISS VERMEULEN M NEIL DALLISON
4 LITTLE WHIRLWIND M MARALYN MOORE
5 KISSES FOR ANGEL M JANE MILGATE
6 CREATED BLACK M G. MCIVOR
7 NOSNIBOR M UNAVAILABLE
8 BELDON WEXFORD M R.MCIVOR

Race 2 421m MX 14.00
MOREE B P SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ENDERBY GOLD M STEVEN LANESBURY
3 ALBURY LASS M UNAVAILABLE
4 BELDON PARIS M R.MCIVOR
5 HARBOUR CHARM M UNAVAILABLE
6 POWERMAX 5 MARALYN MOORE
7 SWAMPA 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 CHARITY BALL M JUNE LANESBURY

Race 3 302m 5 14.20
GRNSW BLUE PAWS BONUS STAKE
1 FARMER DICKSON 5 MARALYN MOORE
2 MISS MONTEGA 5 MORTON TOWNSEND
3 Vacant
4 REDLINE RISING 5 NEIL DALLISON
5 MANIC LACE 5 HELEN AYRE
6 Vacant
7 SPECIAL GROUND 5 NEIL DALLISON
8 TUKAMUNA 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 421m 4/5 14.40
BARWON SECURITY SERVICE STAKE
1 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 NEIL DALLISON
2 MCCUDDIN 5 M. MOORE
3 Vacant
4 BEACHIE SAND 4 KEVIN SILLS
5 ASPHYXIATE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 Vacant
7 EAGLES STAR 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 HAZNO SHADOW 4 MALCOLM SUCKLING

Race 5 302m 8 15.00
NEW ENGLAND CREDIT UNION STAKE
1 TRUE KOBBLE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
2 DOZER’S GHOST 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 Vacant
4 GRACEY GRACE 1 STEVEN LANESBURY
5 MEN IN BLACK 3 MARALYN MOORE
6 Vacant
7 HARBOUR VIEW 1 MARALYN MOORE
8 RAINBOW HARBOUR 3 MARALYN MOORE

Race 6 421m 8 15.20
LEGG’S SOUTH MOREE BUTCHERY STK
1 POLICE WOMAN 1 UNAVAILABLE
2 RHINO’S GATE 1 MALCOLM SUCKLING
3 HITECH FLY LICE 3 UNAVAILABLE
4 STRIKE FIGHTER 3 ROSALIE MCIVOR
5 Vacant
6 WYNMORE REVENGE 2 ROSALIE MCIVOR
7 BARONDA STORM 1 UNAVAILABLE
8 SWEET ELECTION 1 JUNE LANESBURY

Race 7 302m 5 15.40
BRAD CLARK ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 JUST PRINCE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SAMMY ROCCO 5 M. MOORE
3 Vacant
4 LOOSE LIPS 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
5 FIRE BARON 5 NEIL DALLISON
6 Vacant
7 BIFFO 5 NEIL DALLISON
8 HAPPY BENN 5 ROSALIE MCIVOR

Race 8 421m 5 16.00
NSW G B O T A STAKE
1 COUSINS OF MINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LIGHTNING PUZZLE 5 NEIL DALLISON
3 FREDDY COOPER 5 JUNE LANESBURY
4 INTEGRITY LAD 5 NEIL DALLISON
5 FLYING PHOEBE 5 JOAN SABINE
6 BROAD JET GAL 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 KID MARVIN 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
8 LAST TO FIRE 5 HELEN AYRE

Race 9 302m 4/5 16.20
PUREWATER FILTRATION STAKE
1 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 R. MUMFORD
2 BREAK FREE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 SARAH’S CURL 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 STORMY WYNMORE 4 R.MCIVOR
5 Vacant
6 CYLINA BANNER 4 NEIL DALLISON
7 LOUISE GAITES 4 ROSALIE MCIVOR
8 PRIZE BANNER 4 NEIL DALLISON

Race 10 551m 5 16.40
RADIO 2VM SPORTS DIGEST STAKE
1 SAMMY FIRE 5 MARALYN MOORE
2 PHANTOM RAIDER 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 PODGEY’S POPPY 5 MAY TOWNSEND
4 JACK IT UP 5 GARY MCIVOR
5 RACE THE WIND 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ROYAL ODYSSEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 FROTH AND BUBBLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MRS. BRIGHT 5 UNAVAILABLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments