Sunday 22nd November 2009


1 VALLEY LONGWALL DRILLING STAKE 5 Gd 560M 1.05 P.M.
1 MAESTRO MAGOO – ROBERT GAY
2 ACTION IMPACT – RONALD DAWES
3 V A C A N T
4 TOKEN OF DREAMS – COLIN CALDWELL
5 V A C A N T
6 FLASH JESSICA – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
7 V A C A N T
8 TOBY TANGA – BRIAN HORTON

2 – FARMER’S BARN STAKE MAID 328M 1.25 P.M.
1 SMOOTHER KID – TREVOR DEAVES
2 KACCA – LEONARD POLIDANO
3 SUDDEN LIFT – JOHN RUDD
4 BUNDY GOLD – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
5 APACHE DUST – DAVID HORTON
6 GO NUTS – BRADLEY SCHULTZ
7 LADY LOVA – DARRYL WILSON
8 SUPER PHYL – TAMARA SPINKS

3 – CAROLYN TRANSPORT STAKE MX 328M 1.45 P.M.
1 RISE AND FALL – RONALD DAWES
2 SOLILOQUY SPY – RAYMOND SCULLY
3 CAWBOURNE CLARE – DANIEL GALVIN
4 LAVENDER ROAD – BRUCE BATEY
5 BACCA SMILE – PAUL MANGOLD
6 CUMNOCK LAD – BRIAN HORTON
7 SMILEY CYRUS – DARRYL WILSON
8 SHEZNO LIABILITY – CRAIG BOSWORTH

4 – BARRINGTON METAL FABRICATION MAID 429M 2.05 P.M.
1 RUSHIN’ MISTAKE – MICHAEL COADY
2 SMASH GIRL – MARK MORGAN
3 BIG MISSY – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
4 SENIOR NAVAL – MARION COADY
5 JACK FEVER – CECIL KENNEDY
6 BACCA OCTANE – PAUL MANGOLD
7 GEN WHY – NEIL GOOGE
8 MULWEE BESS – COLIN MCCARTHY

5 – MUSWELLBROOK HOTEL HEAT 1 5 Gd 429M 2.25 P.M.
1 AMBROSOLI – LEONARD POLIDANO
2 ELITE VALLEY – CECIL KENNEDY
3 BIDDYKEN DOLL – TAMARA SPINKS
4 NICE TO DREAM – MICHAEL COADY
5 MR. STAR GAZER – DENNIS TUCKWELL
6 SPOOKY HALO – DAVID AQUILINA
7 DISCO DANDY – RON GITTOES
8 FOOT PURSUIT – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
9 COUNTRY FLYER – DANIEL GALVIN

6 – MUSWELLBROOK HOTEL HEAT 2 5 Gd 429M 2.45 P.M.
1 KOKODA DINAS – DANIEL GALVIN
2 BOND ASSASSIN – RON GITTOES
3 BRIDE OF VAMPIRO – LEONARD POLIDANO
4 BOREHOLE LASS – PHILLIP MORGAN
5 UNO PARTY GIRL – GREGORY PERRIN
6 LUCKY DREAM – NORMAN WATSON
7 MARAND’S GIFT – ANDREW NASH
8 UNO DIAMOND – MICHELLE MORGAN
9 COUNTRY FLYER – DANIEL GALVIN

7 – BLUE PAWS FINAL MX 328M 3.05 P.M.
1 BOREHOLE BOY – PHILLIP MORGAN
2 RUDD’S ALL IN – JOHN RUDD
3 ROSE BAY ROSIE – MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
4 MISS PENELOPE – IAN TOOMBS
5 PAIR – MICHELLE MORGAN
6 DANNY’S BELLE – TAMARA SPINKS
7 WORTHY STATE – BRADLEY SCHULTZ
8 WHAT A CRACKER – TREVOR DEAVES
9 APACHE DUST – DAVID HORTON
10 SMOOTHER KID – TREVOR DEAVES

8 – MUSWELLBROOK HOTEL HEAT 3 5 Gd 429M 3.25 P.M.
1 SOLOIST MAGIC – NORMAN WATSON
2 RAGING ROGER – CECIL KENNEDY
3 DOITY JOE – LEONARD POLIDANO
4 BLU JACKI – RON GITTOES
5 BLACK GAIRN – ANDREW NASH
6 ELITE COMFORT – RONALD DAWES
7 YAARNZ – MEGAN-LEE MASON
8 BURNING RUBBER – DANIEL GALVIN
9 COUNTRY FLYER – DANIEL GALVIN

9 – WILD PLANT HIRE STAKE 4 Gd 429M 3.45 P.M.
1 SCARLET BANNER – LEONARD POLIDANO
2 JUST NOT THERE – MICHAEL COADY
3 BELL’S HOPE – KENNETH BELL
4 AMISH TANGA – MAUREEN SHARMAN
5 V A C A N T
6 MIXED UP TIGER – TREVOR DEAVES
7 SCARY FEET – COLIN CALDWELL
8 JUST TOO GOOD – MICHAEL COADY

10 – MUSWELLBROOK CRANE SERVICES 4/5 Gd 328M 4.05 P.M.
1 AMOS PUZZLE – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
2 GREAT GRAPE APE – ALEXANDER VERHAGEN
3 JUST A FLASH – MICHAEL COADY
4 SOLILOQUY STORM – RAYMOND SCULLY
5 SONNY TIM – SHANE HILL
6 TWO SHAY TURTLE – LEONARD POLIDANO
7 WHERE NEXT – MICHAEL COADY
8 STATE CRUISER – DANIEL GALVIN