Sunday 27th April 2008


Race 1 429m 5 13.05
PRINCE OF WALES TAVERN STAKE
1 ROYAL CANDY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
2 SPACE PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
3 SLY KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
4 BLACK SKILA 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
5 DEVINE GRACE 5 DANIEL GALVIN
6 APACHE SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
7 EMILY’S CHOICE 5 DARRYL WILSON
8 NAILED IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
9 ROCKET ROSSI 5 KEVIN HORTON
10 DISCO MIMY 5 RON GITTOES

Race 2 429m M 13.25
MUSWELLBROOK HOLDEN STAKE
1 GENISTA DANCER M ISABEL SHADLOW
2 GROOVY GRANNY M SUSAN SMITH
3 ROSE BAY LASS M TAMARA SPINKS
4 NOBODY KNOCKS M DENIS WRIGHT
5 INDIAN HAYLO M COLIN LANE
6 IN ADDITION M GRAHAM NOVLEY
7 DISCO RUSH M RON GITTOES
8 TAKE COVER M MARK MORGAN
9 RITA RUSSAN M SUSAN SMITH
10 DENJAN M JANET DUNN

Race 3 328m M 13.45
ABC RADIO STATION STAKE
1 ANVIL GIRL M MAUREEN BASHFORD
2 ROSES FOREVER M DANIEL GALVIN
3 CHRIS CRUISER M GARY STEELE
4 BUBBA’S PERIMO M JOHN HUTTON
5 APACHE RUN M TAMARA SPINKS
6 MODERN MINGLE M ROBERT GAY
7 FUTURE LESSON M COLIN LANE
8 ULTRA ATTACK M DALLAS DAVIES
9 WABOFI MISS M WENDY BROWN
10 INVAR JET M GARY STEELE

Race 4 328m M 14.05
2NM POWER FM RADIO STATION STAKE
1 RED JET M GARY STEELE
2 CORMI KOO KOO M DALLAS DAVIES
3 TIANA TANGA M MAUREEN SHARMAN
4 SHELBY M SUSAN SMITH
5 FIREY VIRUS M TAMARA SPINKS
6 LIGHTNING LILL M TONIE PAYNE
7 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
8 BRIANNA MARAND M MARGARET NASH
9 FOX’S PERIMO M JOHN HUTTON
10 MATEY BOY M DANIEL GALVIN

Race 5 429m 4/5 14.25
FARMERS BARN STAKE
1 RUSSEL’S MEMORY 4 LOUISE MCGEE
2 GOODWIN CHRIS 4 BRYAN YOUNG
3 SIERRA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
4 ZED I DAIRE 5 DANIEL GALVIN
5 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
6 HEZA CRACKER 4 TREVOR DEAVES
7 BELL’S HOPE 4 BEVERLEY BELL
8 JUDE’S BABE 4 LOUISE MCGEE
9 MONA’S BABE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
10 GAMBELLA 5 BRYAN YOUNG

Race 6 429m MX 14.45
DARRYL’S BOBCAT FINAL
1 COWRA KID 5 KERRY STEWART
2 FLYING POWDER M JAMIE STOTHARD
3 ANVIL FREEDOM M SCOTT PAYNE
4 MIRACLE MAKER 5 DARRYL WILSON
5 ZA’MA BLUE MIST M ANNE FREEMAN
6 MY ELITE M MARY-ANN WHITLOCK
7 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
8 GOODWIN RUSSIAN 5 TERRENCE RANSOM
9 OVER THE FENCE M ALBERT NEWSTEAD
10 IN ADDITION M GRAHAM NOVLEY

Race 7 328m MX 15.05
BLOOM’S IRRIGATION STAKE
1 GONSKI 5 DANIEL GALVIN
2 HOUSE M MARK MORGAN
3 BLACK DOOZRA 5 GRAHAM NOVLEY
4 BLACK CYRUS 5 BRIAN DAVIES
5 INVAR M GARY STEELE
6 PRINCESS SOLDIER 5 BERNARD KEFT
7 DECLAIRE M DAVID ABBOTT
8 MODASSA BOY M ISABEL SHADLOW
9 SARAH’S DAWN 5 BRIAN DAVIES

Race 8 328m 5 15.25
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 GENISTA JACK 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
2 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
3 LEVY BANK JET 5 BRIAN HORTON
4 CHIEF SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
5 DYLAN BLACK 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
6 EDIE DOONS 5 PETER MIDSON
7 KOELLNER QUEEN 5 PAUL RADNIDGE
8 CHERRY CHERRY 5 ISABEL SHADLOW
9 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER MIDSON
10 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE

Race 9 328m 5 15.45
CAROLEN TRANSPORT STAKE
1 MIDNIGHT TEASER 5 MARK MORGAN
2 BELLA DOONS 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
3 CHAINSAW JACK 5 ALBERT NEWSTEAD
4 BENT CHAISSIS 5 PETER AKERS
5 ROLLA GAIN 5 DALLAS DAVIES
6 REMINGTON 5 JASON FULLGRABE
7 TWEETY STAR 5 ANDREW FOUKKARE
8 WALKABOUT BELLE 5 TAMARA SPINKS

Race 10 328m 5 16.05
VALLEY LONGWALL DRILLING STAKE
1 AMISH TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
2 EXPRESS MONEY 5 DANIEL GALVIN
3 QUEEN KNOCK 5 DENIS WRIGHT
4 MISS PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
5 SUPREME PERIMO 5 JOHN HUTTON
6 JAMES FRANCIS 5 PETER MIDSON
7 HAYLEY’S CHIEF 5 COLIN LANE
8 CLASSY JAZ 5 WENDY BROWN
9 MURRANJI EDNA 5 PETER MIDSON